CollegeSwimming.com

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 4:04.93
 
758 PB
2 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club 4:05.62
 
751
3 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club 4:09.19
 
743
4 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:11.60
 
769
5 Luke Eure Davenport Metro Swim Team 4:16.76
 
669
6 Michael Havenar Falfins Swimming 4:17.60
 
651
7 Gabriel Langner Black Hawk Area Swim Team 4:22.80
 
602
8 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals 4:23.32
 
607 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Aquaholics 4:14.00
 
696
10 Nick Saulnier Iowa City Eels Swim Club 4:17.36
 
713
11 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team 4:18.78
 
640
12 Aaron Scheerer Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:19.48
 
616
13 Zachary Zernechel Beloit Aquatic Team 4:20.96
 
602
14 Peyton Gaumer Des Moines Swimming Federation 4:22.29
 
617
15 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 4:23.63
 
811
16 Alex McLain Pierre Swim Team 4:24.83
 
566 -7.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club 4:19.72
 
641 +0.2% PB
18 Logan Roberts Lake Country Swim Team 4:22.17
 
667
19 Daniel Jacobson Pierre Swim Team 4:25.18
 
563
20 Matthew Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 4:31.10
 
527
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club 4:09.96
 
707
2 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club 4:10.00
 
735
3 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 4:13.90
 
669
4 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:14.23
 
743
5 Gabriel Langner Black Hawk Area Swim Team 4:15.16
 
674
6 Luke Eure Davenport Metro Swim Team 4:16.35
 
673
7 Michael Havenar Falfins Swimming 4:16.84
 
658
8 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals 4:19.62
 
642 PB
9 Nick Saulnier Iowa City Eels Swim Club 4:21.00
 
678
10 Peyton Gaumer Des Moines Swimming Federation 4:21.09
 
628
11 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Aquaholics 4:21.59
 
623
12 Ryan Dunton Lake Country Swim Team 4:22.15
 
608
13 Alex McLain Pierre Swim Team 4:22.23
 
590 -6.3%
14 Zachary Zernechel Beloit Aquatic Team 4:23.06
 
582
15 Aaron Scheerer Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:23.19
 
581
16 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 4:24.75
 
800
17 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club 4:24.90
 
593 -1.8%
18 Matthew Gullickson Leaning Tower YMCA 4:25.46
 
578
19 Daniel Jacobson Pierre Swim Team 4:26.35
 
552
20 Nathan Sharpee New Trier Swim Club 4:27.65
 
568 -2.1%
21 Jacob Sund Black Hawk Area Swim Team 4:28.01
 
554
22 Logan Roberts Lake Country Swim Team 4:34.37
 
557
Matthew Weiser New Trier Swim Club NS