Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Waukesha, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2013
  • SCY

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ashley Wanland Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 59.81
890
2 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:00.61
855 +0.9% PB
3 Genevieve Worthley Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:03.73
736 PB
4 Elizabeth Brown Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 1:04.39
713 +3.0% PB
5 Savannah Butler Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:04.46
711 +0.8% PB
6 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:05.10
690 +0.3% PB
7 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:05.48
678 +1.9% PB
8 Veronica Herrmann AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:06.46
649
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Caitlin Ahern Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:05.97
663 -0.5%
10 Olivia Cacciatore Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 1:06.29
654 -1.5%
11 Ellinore Duncan Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 1:07.50
619
12 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:07.86
609 PB
13 Morgan Parkinson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:08.27
598 -1.7%
14 Jill Georgen Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:08.36
596 PB
15 Olivia Bartel Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:08.69
587
16 Mckenzie Jeske AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:09.34
571
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Katie Call Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:06.91
636
18 Allison Goldsmith Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:07.68
614 +0.3% PB
19 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:08.26
599 +0.4% PB
20 Emily Gallagher Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:08.28
598 -1.5%
21 Clarice Martell Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 1:08.37
596 -1.4%
22 Melissa Rose Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 1:08.49
593 -2.1%
23 Emma Blackdeer DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:08.91
582
24 Rachel Manderscheid Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:09.76
561 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ashley Wanland Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 1:00.92
842
2 Katharine Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:03.49
744 -3.8%
3 Genevieve Worthley Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:04.30
716 PB
4 Elizabeth Brown Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 1:05.02
693 +2.0% PB
5 Moriah Ross Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:05.99
663 -1.1%
5 Savannah Butler Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:05.99
663 -1.6%
7 Veronica Herrmann AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:06.14
658 PB
8 Sydney Sorenson Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:06.24
655 +0.8% PB
9 Olivia Cacciatore Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 1:06.28
654 -1.5%
10 Caitlin Ahern Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:06.29
654 -1.0%
11 Ellinore Duncan Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 1:07.36
623
12 Cheyenne Degraff North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 1:07.37
623 -2.8%
13 Anna Bump Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:07.66
615 PB
14 Mckenzie Jeske AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 1:07.71
613 PB
15 Olivia Bartel Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:07.79
611
16 Jill Georgen Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:07.80
611 PB
17 Morgan Parkinson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:07.83
610 -1.1%
18 Allison Goldsmith Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:07.88
609 0.0%
19 Clarice Martell Shawano Community Swim Club logoShawano Community Swim Club 1:07.90
608 -0.7%
20 Rachel Manderscheid Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:08.17
601 +1.9% PB
21 Katie Call Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:08.23
599
22 Melissa Rose Buehler YMCA Blue Marlins logoBuehler YMCA Blue Marlins 1:08.41
595 -2.0%
23 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:08.50
592 +0.0% PB
24 Emily Gallagher Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:08.66
588 -2.1%
25 Emma Blackdeer DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:08.80
585
26 Leah Lee Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:08.87
583 -0.3%
27 Lydia Sather Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 1:09.10
577 PB
28 Kari Balson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:09.14
576 -2.7%
29 Moriah Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:09.28
573
30 Allison Moore Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:09.31
572 +1.0% SB
31 Emma Linaberry McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 1:09.32
572
32 Ellen Feeley Columbia logoColumbia 1:09.51
567 -2.2%
32 Callie Hebert J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 1:09.51
567 PB
34 Chloe Hensen Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:09.59
565
35 Carmen Vajgrt Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:09.62
564 -0.9%
36 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:09.63
564
37 Elyse Pratl Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:09.74
561 -0.9%
38 Brooke Timmerman Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:09.91
557
39 Jacqueline Hughes Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 1:10.09
553
40 Allison Teske Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 1:10.15
552
41 Natalie Shimp Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:10.26
549 +0.5% PB
42 Yvette Kruk West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 1:10.39
546
43 Erin Fons DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 1:10.41
545
44 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:10.48
544
45 Tatiana Oberley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 1:10.50
543
46 Cady Gansen South Central Swim Team logoSouth Central Swim Team 1:10.51
543 -3.7%
47 Jessie Hendricks Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island 1:10.65
540 -0.5%
48 Devon Brown Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 1:10.66
540 -1.6%
49 Amanda Gottschalk Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 1:10.81
536 -3.3%
50 Ashton Ehrecke Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:10.87
535
51 Sara Biro New Berlin Swim Club logoNew Berlin Swim Club 1:11.10
530 +3.0% PB
52 Emily Ulmer Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:11.40
523
52 Hannah Crane Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:11.40
523 -0.5%
54 Hannah Roraff Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 1:11.57
519
55 Abigail Kordell Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 1:11.61
519
56 Olivia Knowles Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 1:11.64
518 -1.6%
57 Samantha Lenzmeier Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 1:11.65
518 +1.3% PB
57 Kaitie Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:11.65
518
59 Beth Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 1:11.67
517
60 Jessica Nicholas New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:11.85
513 -2.7%
61 Sarah Kane Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 1:12.28
504 -8.4%
62 Ali Hanson Clintonville Area Swim Team logoClintonville Area Swim Team 1:12.40
502
63 Morgan Seaton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:12.47
500
64 Kiah Francis Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 1:12.64
497
65 Kennedy Tranel Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:12.73
495
66 Sara Hagen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 1:13.56
478
67 Payton Augustine Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 1:13.77
474
68 Casey Balson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:15.88
436
Meredith Knight USS Destroyer logoUSS Destroyer NS