Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 3:52.41
916
2 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:53.27
879
3 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 3:55.91
868
4 Aidan Sweeney Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 3:58.13
827 PB
5 Andrew Faciszewski Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 3:59.03
835 +5.9% PB
6 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:00.23
823
8 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 4:03.21
853
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 3:58.31
843
10 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:01.87
867
11 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 4:02.31
812
12 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 4:02.33
801 +1.0% PB
13 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 4:02.80
807
14 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 4:05.49
780
15 Christian Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:06.15
745
16 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 4:09.05
734
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:03.81
786
18 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:03.93
796
19 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:04.57
779
20 Heyward Brown Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:05.79
827
21 Guido Saccaggi Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 4:05.92
765
22 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:06.92
815
23 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:08.28
802
24 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 4:10.89
716
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
25 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 4:02.81
857
26 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:05.25
782
27 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 4:06.23
772
28 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 4:06.77
817
30 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 4:07.90
756
31 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 4:10.51
702
32 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 4:12.11
764
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 3:55.00
860 PB
2 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:55.09
859
3 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 3:56.36
863
4 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 3:56.48
873
5 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:58.12
845
7 Aidan Sweeney Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 3:59.09
817 PB
8 Andrew Faciszewski Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 4:01.11
814 +5.1% PB
9 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 4:01.61
869
10 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:02.21
803
11 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 4:02.23
813
12 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 4:02.24
813
13 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:03.00
855
14 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 4:03.30
792 +0.6% PB
15 Christian Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:04.23
765
16 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 4:04.24
793
17 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 4:04.51
762 PB
18 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 4:05.35
771
19 Guido Saccaggi Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 4:05.48
769
20 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:05.84
766
21 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:06.18
762
22 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:06.69
768
23 Heyward Brown Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:06.75
817
24 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:06.95
815
25 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 4:07.06
754
26 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 4:07.07
764
27 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 4:07.09
736
28 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 4:07.18
813
29 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:07.50
760
30 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 4:07.61
759
32 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 4:07.71
807
33 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 4:07.90
806
34 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:08.90
796
35 Nathaniel Greeley Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:09.00
795
37 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 4:10.19
722
38 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:10.40
703
39 Jacob Vosburgh Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:10.42
731
40 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:10.50
719
41 Luke Boliek Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:10.61
718
42 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 4:11.69
718
43 Garrett Devaney Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 4:12.15
714
44 Peter Meadows Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 4:12.53
682
45 Matthew Rigali SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:12.60
699
46 Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 4:12.80
707
47 Chase Baldwin Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:12.99
755
48 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 4:13.00
705
49 Colton Fremont Shock Wave logoShock Wave 4:13.04
677
50 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 4:13.07
705
51 Matt Bode Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:13.25
703
52 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 4:13.46
701
53 Madison Jaulin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:14.03
685
54 Andy Strausberger Stingrays logoStingrays 4:14.22
666
55 Daniel Mcgee Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 4:14.26
683
56 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 4:14.47
691
57 Austin Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 4:15.13
657
58 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:15.29
673
59 John Evans Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 4:15.44
682
60 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:15.78
728
61 James Hammond Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 4:16.49
721
62 Ross Wilson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 4:16.70
659
63 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 4:16.71
772
64 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 4:16.87
668
65 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 4:17.08
666
66 Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:17.58
711
67 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 4:17.66
650
68 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:18.43
653
69 Alec Mau Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 4:19.40
616
70 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 4:19.49
633
71 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 4:20.14
637
72 Nolan Smith Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 4:20.90
602
74 Nick Leavenworth Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 4:23.91
575
75 Christian Casey Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 4:25.69
635
Luke Huffstutler Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder DQ
Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic NS
Derek Russell Mountain Valley Aquatics logoMountain Valley Aquatics DQ