Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 55.71
867 PB
2 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.96
881
3 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 56.51
859 PB
4 Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 56.63
830 +1.7% PB
5 Matthew Rigali SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.31
827 +2.3% PB
6 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.34
826 +0.6% PB
7 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.68
813
8 William Hicks Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 58.04
799
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Rhett Lundy Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 57.93
803 PB
10 Marc Brittain North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 57.95
802 +0.5% PB
11 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 58.09
832 +0.9% PB
12 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 58.27
790 PB
13 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 58.39
785 +0.7% PB
15 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 58.90
740
16 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:00.30
687 -3.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Fredrick King City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 58.92
740
18 Matthew Rogers Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 59.14
821 -0.1%
19 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 59.18
819 PB
20 Andrew Botelho SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.21
753 PB
21 Joshua Archer Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 59.56
715 +2.0% PB
22 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 59.76
797 +0.2% PB
23 Henry Couzens Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 59.99
699 PB
24 Kenneth Freeman Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:00.32
686 PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
26 Jacob Williams Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.16
820
27 Francois Van Wynsberghe Sportsclub Swim Club logoSportsclub Swim Club 59.53
741
28 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 59.66
771 +0.1% PB
29 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 59.81
730
30 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:00.09
720 -2.5%
31 Joshua LeClair Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:01.27
650 +2.4% PB
32 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:02.01
683 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 55.35
906
2 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 56.95
842 PB
2 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 56.95
817 PB
4 Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 57.03
814 +1.0% PB
5 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.10
836
6 Matthew Rigali SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.44
822 +2.0% PB
7 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 57.50
820
8 William Hicks Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 57.55
818
9 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.67
813 +0.0% PB
10 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 57.76
845 +1.5% PB
11 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 58.27
790 +0.9% PB
12 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 58.38
761
13 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 58.53
780 PB
14 Rhett Lundy Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 58.66
775 PB
16 Marc Brittain North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 58.92
764 -1.2%
17 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 59.13
732 -1.9%
18 Joshua Archer Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 59.29
725 +2.4% PB
19 Fredrick King City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 59.35
723
20 Andrew Botelho SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.41
746 PB
21 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 59.42
810 +0.8% PB
22 Henry Couzens Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 59.48
718 PB
23 Matthew Rogers Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 59.51
806 -0.7%
23 Kenneth Freeman Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 59.51
717 PB
25 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 59.61
803 PB
26 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 59.74
733
27 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 59.75
733 -1.9%
28 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 59.88
763 -0.3%
29 Joshua LeClair Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 59.95
700 +4.5% PB
31 Francois Van Wynsberghe Sportsclub Swim Club logoSportsclub Swim Club 1:00.07
720
32 Jacob Williams Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.19
781
33 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:00.52
739 PB
34 Ethan Neault Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.64
674 +6.8% PB
35 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:00.68
672
36 Aaron Mester Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:00.92
688 -0.8%
37 David Murphy Americus Albany Area Aquatics logoAmericus Albany Area Aquatics 1:01.12
746 -1.4%
38 Austin Toney SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:01.13
681 -0.8%
39 Gabriel Shepherd Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:01.23
712
39 Josh Hanson Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:01.23
652
41 Christopher Powell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:01.37
647
42 Luke Boliek Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:01.51
666 PB
43 Alexander Gray Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:01.56
640
44 Andrew Linzie Summit Swimming logoSummit Swimming 1:01.64
637 -1.0%
45 Jordan Lightstone Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:01.75
693 +2.9% PB
46 Alec Mau Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:01.78
631 +0.9% PB
47 Jordan Williams Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:01.93
686 -0.2%
48 John Evans Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 1:01.94
686 PB
49 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:02.04
712
50 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:02.07
710 +1.1% PB
51 Grant Thornton Shock Wave logoShock Wave 1:02.27
638 -1.4%
53 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming 1:02.59
627
54 Clement Rowe Summit Swimming logoSummit Swimming 1:02.65
624 -3.5%
55 Henry Massaro Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:03.08
609
56 Chandler Green Warner Robins Aquanuts logoWarner Robins Aquanuts 1:03.18
580 -0.1%
Christopher Stein Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics NS
Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming NS
Jonah Beri Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta NS
Jake Smith Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics DNF
Patrick Cowley SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Mark Walleshauser Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club NS
Hal McKay Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA NS
Mitchell Collins Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team NS
Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team NS
James Kos Stingray Aquatics logoStingray Aquatics DQ