Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.61
945
2 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:49.97
899 +1.1% PB
3 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.24
856
4 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:51.26
819 +0.4% PB
5 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.87
842 +0.7% PB
6 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:51.90
841
7 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:54.26
749
8 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:57.43
678
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:52.40
829 -0.3%
10 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 1:54.01
791 -0.2%
11 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:55.06
779
12 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:55.17
765 -1.4%
13 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:55.35
772
14 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 1:55.87
749
15 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:57.07
733 PB
16 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:57.49
713
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:50.71
832 -0.2%
18 Christian Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:54.77
737 -1.5%
19 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:54.82
784 +2.7% PB
20 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 1:55.94
747 PB
21 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.47
699
22 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:56.81
739
23 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:58.02
712 PB
24 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:58.09
756
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 1:56.49
792 -4.0%
26 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:56.52
746 -0.3%
27 Scott Taylor Mountain Valley Aquatics logoMountain Valley Aquatics 1:56.91
725 PB
28 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:57.81
669
29 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:59.64
677
30 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.66
722
31 Andy Strausberger Stingrays logoStingrays 2:00.63
609 +0.1% PB
John Michael Hall Hall Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.18
882
2 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.23
857
3 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.89
841 +0.7% PB
4 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:52.26
796 -0.5%
5 Hayes McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.27
832
6 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:52.32
843 -1.0%
7 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:52.61
824
8 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:52.81
783
9 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:53.57
765 PB
10 Andrew Faciszewski Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 1:53.67
799
11 Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 1:53.93
757 -0.5%
12 John Stringfield Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 1:53.96
756
13 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:54.49
838 -1.4%
14 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 1:54.68
776 -0.8%
15 Jeremiah Bohon City of Charleston Southern logoCity of Charleston Southern 1:55.17
765
16 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:55.34
772 PB
17 Nathan Hufnagel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:55.36
760 -2.9%
18 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:55.46
770
19 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:55.66
754
20 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:55.88
760
21 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:56.10
744 -2.2%
22 Luke Huffstutler Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 1:56.25
740 PB
23 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.26
704 -5.2%
24 Spencer Johnston Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.47
699
24 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:56.47
747
26 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 1:56.51
698 -0.5%
27 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:56.53
745 PB
28 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 1:56.85
727 PB
29 Ryan Cade Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:57.01
687 -3.6%
30 Christian Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.04
686 -3.5%
31 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:57.26
729 +0.6% PB
32 Luke Boliek Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:57.36
715 PB
33 Colton Fremont Shock Wave logoShock Wave 1:57.46
677 -0.9%
35 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:57.60
767
36 Zeke Carnes Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:57.62
721 -1.2%
37 Scott Taylor Mountain Valley Aquatics logoMountain Valley Aquatics 1:57.73
707 PB
38 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 1:57.86
761 -5.2%
39 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:58.21
754 +2.4% PB
40 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.27
659 PB
41 John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:58.39
657
42 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:58.71
697
43 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.89
739
44 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:58.95
680
45 Andy Strausberger Stingrays logoStingrays 1:58.99
644 +1.5% PB
46 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.04
678 PB
47 John Michael Hall Hall Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:59.18
687 PB
48 Bryan Veals Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:59.27
673
49 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:59.33
684
50 Nathaniel Greeley Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:59.35
729
50 Andrew Botelho SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.35
672 -2.4%
52 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.44
681
53 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:59.51
680 PB
54 Chase Baldwin Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:59.64
722 -1.3%
55 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.77
663
56 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:59.89
671
58 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:00.21
710 +0.5% PB
59 Peter Meadows Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 2:00.40
613
60 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 2:00.68
654
62 Ross Wilson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:01.00
636 +0.1% SB
63 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 2:01.23
631
64 Matt Bode Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:01.28
642
65 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:01.31
630 -0.6%
66 Matthew Rogers Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 2:01.39
684 -1.6%
67 Gabriel Shepherd Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:01.45
638
67 Matthew Rigali SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:01.45
627 -3.2%
69 Austin Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 2:01.51
590 PB
70 Rhett Lundy Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:01.59
624 PB
71 Scott Weyrich Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:01.84
630
72 Henry Massaro Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:02.07
614
73 Christian Casey Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:02.12
669 +2.0% PB
74 Arthur Vidineyev Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:02.41
607 -5.1%
75 Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.68
657
76 Patrick Cowley SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.82
563
77 Madison Jaulin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:03.34
587
78 Thomas Locke Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 2:03.38
598
79 Alec Mau Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 2:03.46
550 -3.1%
80 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:03.51
640
81 Quinn Montgomerie North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:03.62
582 -2.3%
82 Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 2:04.05
584
83 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:04.64
572 -2.4%
Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Christopher Stein Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics NS
Alexander Gray Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA NS
Austin Toney SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Jake Smith Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics NS
Robert or Newell Hicks Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team NS
Evan Pinion Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville NS
Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming logoTidal Wave Swimming NS
Tyler Graff Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi NS