Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series - Nashville, TN

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2013
  • SCY
  • Nashville, TN

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:36.83
888 PB
2 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:36.95
896
3 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:37.88
859 +2.0% PB
4 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 1:38.20
862 -0.7%
5 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:39.04
827 -0.4%
7 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:40.22
795 +0.9% PB
8 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:43.45
722 -3.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:39.69
821 PB
10 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:40.58
818
11 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:40.69
815 +0.7% PB
12 Hayden Burns Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.21
801 +1.3% PB
13 John Myhre Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.25
779 -0.3%
14 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 1:41.38
796 +1.3% PB
15 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.59
770
16 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:43.10
731 -1.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Christopher Powell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:40.80
780
18 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.04
805 -0.3%
19 Alexander Gray Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:42.45
737
20 Adam Thomas Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:42.95
755
21 Christian Baker Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:43.10
720 +0.0% PB
23 Hal McKay Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:43.30
715
24 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.44
742
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Samuel Steele Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 1:42.35
845
26 John Stringfield Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 1:42.44
737 -1.2%
27 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:42.48
747 +0.9% PB
28 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:42.96
755
29 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:43.22
748 -1.3%
30 Zachary Cox SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.77
714 +1.6% PB
31 Brody Heck SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.35
768
32 Zachary Kendall Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:45.43
672 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:38.09
853 PB
2 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:38.92
842
3 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:38.94
830 -0.3%
4 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 1:39.22
834 -1.8%
6 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:39.46
827
7 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:39.98
802 -0.1%
8 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:40.53
798 -0.8%
9 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:40.61
785 +0.5% PB
10 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:40.65
795
11 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:40.81
791 PB
12 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:40.94
788 +0.2% PB
13 John Myhre Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.09
784 -0.1%
14 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:41.30
798 +0.1% PB
15 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 1:41.33
798 +1.4% PB
16 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:41.36
797
17 Hayden Burns Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.46
794 +1.0% PB
18 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.60
791
19 Will Arthur Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.76
786 -1.0%
20 Adam Thomas Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:41.90
783
21 Hal McKay Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:42.06
747
23 Alexander Gray Swim Birmingham YMCA logoSwim Birmingham YMCA 1:42.64
732
24 Christian Baker Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:42.79
728 +0.3% PB
25 Christopher Powell Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:42.81
727
26 Devyn Hughes Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:42.85
726 PB
27 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:42.86
757
28 Samuel Steele Hoover Blue Thunder logoHoover Blue Thunder 1:43.03
828
29 Andrew Botelho SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.20
728
30 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:43.23
728 +0.1% PB
31 John Stringfield Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club logoSmoky Mountain Aquatic Club 1:43.35
713 -2.1%
32 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.54
720 PB
33 Zachary Cox SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.62
718 +1.7% PB
34 Zachary Kendall Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:43.63
717 +0.9% PB
35 Brody Heck SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.70
810
36 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:43.78
734 -1.9%
37 Andrew Faciszewski Fins Swim Team logoFins Swim Team 1:43.80
713 PB
38 Davied Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.86
700
39 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.90
710
40 Jacob Williams Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:44.04
801
41 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 1:44.07
706 -0.8%
42 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:44.22
702 -0.7%
43 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:44.31
720
44 Dillon Kasson Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 1:44.35
699 -1.3%
46 Miles Marquette Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:44.47
685 +1.3% PB
47 Jaron Cook Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:44.50
695 PB
48 Derek Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 1:44.51
789
49 Mitchell Cooper Team Charlotte Swimming logoTeam Charlotte Swimming 1:44.61
681
50 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:44.68
711
51 Eric Grimes Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:44.69
785
51 Jacob Vosburgh Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 1:44.69
711 -2.2%
53 Thomas Locke Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:44.70
710
54 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:44.73
710 +1.2% PB
55 Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:44.96
704 +0.1% PB
56 Austin Jones North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:44.99
683 -0.0%
57 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.00
777
58 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.08
681
59 Walker Higgins Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:45.11
774 +2.1% PB
60 Chris Rush Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:45.14
668
61 Clayton Forde Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:45.16
773
62 Heyward Brown Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:45.20
772
62 Chase Baldwin Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:45.20
772
64 Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.25
770 +2.7% PB
65 Patrick Cowley SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.29
664
66 Jake Smith Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:45.34
694 -0.6%
67 Bryan Veals Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:45.40
673
68 Derek Russell Mountain Valley Aquatics logoMountain Valley Aquatics 1:45.41
672
68 Connor Maggio Stingrays logoStingrays 1:45.41
692 -1.9%
70 Peter Meadows Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 1:45.46
660
71 Jared Ashcraft Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:45.47
660 +2.2% PB
72 Daniel Mcgee Thunderbolt Aquatics logoThunderbolt Aquatics 1:45.57
668 -0.7%
73 Cash DeLoach Dekalb Aquatics logoDekalb Aquatics 1:45.60
688
74 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:45.69
759
75 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:45.78
683 PB
76 Matt Bode Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:45.79
683
77 John Matysek SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.85
681
78 Guido Saccaggi Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:45.91
660
80 Lee Stovall Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi 1:45.98
658
81 Austin Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:46.19
642 -0.4%
82 Derek Vaughan Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:46.21
652
83 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 1:46.24
652
84 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:46.32
886 +0.3% PB
85 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.39
668
86 Nicholas Lambson Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:46.49
646 -1.9%
87 Christopher Cardwell North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:46.64
631
88 Landon Bennett Stingrays logoStingrays 1:46.72
640 +0.8% PB
89 Garrett Devaney Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:47.03
652
90 Daniel Whitehead Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 1:47.08
620 +0.2% PB
91 Alec Mau Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 1:47.18
618 PB
92 Cameron Hoyer SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.20
628 -2.1%
93 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:47.22
628 +0.8% PB
94 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:47.34
645
95 Austin Schaper Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:47.37
624 +0.0% PB
96 Lee Bradley Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:47.43
763
97 James Hammond Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 1:47.60
711
99 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus logoSwim Columbus 1:47.62
711
100 Scott Weyrich Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:47.77
634 -0.6%
101 Mark Rusznak Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:47.98
629
102 Nolan Smith Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:48.02
598 -3.8%
104 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.40
619
105 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:48.43
599
105 Alberto Zambrano Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:48.43
738 +4.1% PB
107 Austin Toney SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.48
598 PB
108 Ian Hentenaar Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:48.60
734 +1.2% PB
109 Thomas Agostini Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:48.61
614 PB
110 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.72
612
111 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:48.78
610
112 Hayden Janes Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:49.00
677
112 Christopher Farrell Stingray Aquatics logoStingray Aquatics 1:49.00
574
114 John Michael Hall Hall Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:49.12
602
115 Erik Cox City Of Atlanta logoCity Of Atlanta 1:49.37
668
116 Nick Leavenworth Gwinnett Aquatics logoGwinnett Aquatics 1:49.54
562 -1.5%
117 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:49.67
589
118 Dalton Baxter Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:49.72
568 +0.4% PB
119 Christopher Daniels Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:50.47
570
John Hoffman Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics NS
Arthur Vidineyev Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics NS
Garrett Ocker Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics DQ
Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic NS
Jonah Beri Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta NS
Evan Pinion Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville logoPilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville NS
Tyler Graff Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi NS