Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.68
965 PB
2 Coley Sullivan unattached 48.56
905
3 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.57
905 PB
4 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 48.98
901 +1.4% PB
5 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.25
840 PB
6 Colin Arwood unattached 50.61
807
7 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 51.05
836 -1.0%
8 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 51.54
780 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Colin Curtin unattached 51.32
773
10 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.75
770 PB
11 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 51.93
795 +4.7% PB
12 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.97
793
13 Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 51.98
793 PB
14 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.32
777 PB
15 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 52.35
776 PB
16 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.57
766
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 52.14
736 0.0%
18 Andrew Lapin The Current logoThe Current 52.45
721 +0.4% PB
19 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 52.79
756 -0.2%
20 CJ Sheldon unattached 52.81
809 PB
21 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 52.82
721 PB
22 Colin Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 53.20
704 PB
23 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.55
722 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 54.03
902 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.57
905 PB
2 Coley Sullivan unattached 49.26
871
3 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 49.67
868 +0.0% PB
4 Colin Arwood unattached 49.70
850 PB
5 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.74
864 PB
6 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.60
823 PB
7 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 51.74
804 -2.4%
8 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 51.75
770
9 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.93
762 PB
10 Colin Curtin unattached 51.95
744
11 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 52.18
783 +4.2% PB
12 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 52.23
781
13 Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.38
774
14 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 52.40
773 PB
15 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.47
770
16 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.50
769 PB
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 52.71
710 -1.1%
18 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 52.98
747 -0.6%
19 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 53.21
704 PB
20 Andrew Lapin The Current logoThe Current 53.25
685 -1.1%
21 Colin Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 53.39
696 PB
22 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.62
719 PB
23 CJ Sheldon unattached 53.65
771 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.75
914 PB
25 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.80
764 +0.5% PB
26 Christian Vendetti Firefish logoFirefish 53.81
677 PB
27 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 53.82
660
28 Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.85
659
28 Chance Yan Metro Area Life Time Swimming logoMetro Area Life Time Swimming 53.85
708 PB
30 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 53.89
814 +4.7% PB
31 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.97
670 PB
32 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 54.05
666
33 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 54.16
748 PB
34 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 54.17
802 PB
35 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 54.50
630 PB
36 Bryan Zapata Envious logoEnvious 54.57
785 PB
37 Anthony xue Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.64
674 PB
37 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 54.64
727
37 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 54.64
727 +2.0% PB
40 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.67
874
41 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 54.79
721
42 Dillane Wehbe unattached 54.93
612 0.0%
42 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 54.93
628 PB
44 McGovern Brown Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 54.99
659 PB
45 Mario Rodriguez Santana Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 55.08
655 0.0%
45 Yanis Benadouda Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 55.08
655 +1.4% PB
47 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 55.29
646
48 Jack Sparks Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 55.63
598 +6.2% PB
49 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 55.74
593 PB
50 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 56.00
615 +3.8% SB
51 Nathan Coleman Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 56.08
720 PB
52 Elliot Limanek Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 56.67
555 PB
53 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 56.78
583 +2.6% PB
54 Zach Safford Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 57.06
538 -2.0%
55 Andrew Han Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 57.19
533
56 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 57.42
524
57 Nicholas Wang Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 58.25
523 PB
58 Thomas Denton Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 58.31
627 PB
59 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 59.85
428
Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl DQ
Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins NS
Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C NS
Brendan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) NS