Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 44.03
941 PB
2 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 44.22
900 PB
3 Andrew Chetcuti unattached 44.35
871 PB
4 Michael Lincoln unattached 44.73
850 PB
5 Coley Sullivan unattached 45.11
830 PB
6 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 45.98
806 PB
7 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 46.48
810 PB
8 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 46.56
806 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 45.97
837 PB
10 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 46.55
754 0.0%
11 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 46.85
761 PB
12 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 46.86
738 PB
13 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 47.11
747
14 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 47.63
721 PB
15 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 47.71
747 PB
16 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 52.21
502 -8.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 CJ Sheldon unattached 47.00
836 PB
18 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.05
728 -2.0%
19 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.25
740 PB
20 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 47.33
766 +2.4% PB
21 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 47.72
800 PB
22 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.81
795 PB
23 Matt Crane Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 48.12
726 PB
24 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.18
723 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Chetcuti unattached 44.96
838
2 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 45.12
882 PB
3 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 45.23
846 PB
4 Michael Lincoln unattached 45.57
805
5 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 45.58
827 PB
6 Coley Sullivan unattached 45.69
799 PB
7 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 45.98
836 PB
8 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 46.58
805 -0.3%
9 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 46.83
792 PB
10 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 46.90
758 PB
11 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 46.98
754 -0.8%
12 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 46.99
731 -0.9%
13 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 47.08
749
14 Colin Curtin unattached 47.36
712 PB
15 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 47.37
734
16 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 47.47
759 PB
17 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.49
706
18 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 47.53
726 PB
19 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 47.58
723 +1.5% PB
20 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 47.67
802 PB
21 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 47.69
748 +1.7% SB
22 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 47.71
800 PB
23 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 48.07
677 -4.2%
24 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 48.08
698 +3.2% PB
25 CJ Sheldon unattached 48.11
780 PB
26 Matt Crane Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 48.16
724 PB
27 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.18
723 PB
28 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 48.30
665 -0.5%
29 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.40
712 PB
30 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.47
679 PB
31 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 48.60
672 -0.3%
31 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 48.60
755 PB
33 Mark Merson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 48.63
701 +1.5% PB
34 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.64
670
35 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 48.67
669 PB
36 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 48.70
697 PB
37 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 48.72
696 +7.7% PB
38 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 48.82
691 +0.1% SB
39 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 48.84
690
40 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 48.86
659
41 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.87
784 PB
42 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.89
688 PB
42 Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 48.89
688 +5.7% PB
44 James Misto Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 48.93
876 PB
45 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 48.94
634 PB
46 Colin Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 49.00
652 PB
47 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA logoHampshire Regional YMCA 49.05
733 PB
48 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.11
647 -0.9%
48 JJ Wilson Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.11
625 PB
50 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.14
646
51 Jack Szyluk Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.16
675 PB
52 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 49.17
644 PB
53 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 49.18
674 +1.2% PB
54 Derek Furtado Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 49.26
640
54 Connor Quirbach Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 49.26
765 PB
56 Raymond Li Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 49.30
638 PB
57 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 49.31
667 -2.6%
57 John Puksta Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 49.31
637
59 Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 49.32
667 -0.9%
60 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.33
636 PB
61 Brock Mozoki Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 49.36
760
62 Kyle Gray Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.37
634 PB
63 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.48
629 PB
63 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 49.48
712
65 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.50
628 -2.1%
66 Dillon McDermott Firefish logoFirefish 49.52
627 PB
67 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 49.57
625 PB
68 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 49.59
624
69 Parker Simon Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.61
623 PB
70 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.67
745 PB
71 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 49.75
699 PB
72 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.79
697 -1.3%
73 Dillane Wehbe unattached 49.80
592 -1.4%
74 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 49.82
833 PB
75 Aaron Fowler The Current logoThe Current 49.89
734 PB
76 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 49.91
638
77 Jake Steen Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 49.93
608
78 Jack Brazer Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 49.96
636 PB
78 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.96
636 PB
80 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 50.06
601 -1.4%
81 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.13
576
82 Cortlandt Meyerson Liquid Space Swim Club logoLiquid Space Swim Club 50.14
627 +0.9% PB
83 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.18
596 -0.9%
84 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 50.22
594 PB
84 Eddie Wang Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 50.22
676
86 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 50.30
620 +0.6% PB
87 Giacomo Lugato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 50.31
714 PB
88 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.35
588
89 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.37
587
90 Gor Bagumyan Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 50.56
556 +6.8% PB
91 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.58
659 +2.5% PB
92 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 50.59
555 -2.3%
93 Adrian Tam North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 50.62
553 -1.3%
94 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 50.64
604 PB
95 Matvey Ivanov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.69
696 +0.5% PB
96 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.70
601
96 Yanis Benadouda Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 50.70
601 -0.7%
98 William Kainen Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 50.82
648 PB
99 Hubert Huang The Current logoThe Current 50.91
686
100 Jacob Bishop Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.00
536 PB
101 Henry Boccone Schuur The Current logoThe Current 51.11
676 PB
102 William Fuchs The Current logoThe Current 51.27
627
103 Cam Watelet Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 51.44
566 PB
104 Blake Anderson Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 51.48
565 PB
105 Aidan Blanchette Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 52.11
506 PB
106 Dmitry Gauntt Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 53.45
426
Jack Warden Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics NS
Christian Garufi West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S NS
Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS
Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C NS
Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) NS
Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS
Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins NS