Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 1:38.28
 
860
2 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 1:38.89
 
831
3 Lucas Hess --- (unattached) 1:40.28
 
794
4 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:40.54
 
819 PB
5 Cole Kuster Pva 1:40.59
 
797 +1.6% PB
6 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:41.37
 
765 +7.5% PB
6 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics 1:41.37
 
872 PB
8 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:43.54
 
720
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 1:41.31
 
873 PB
10 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 1:41.72
 
767 PB
11 Daniel Alber --- (unattached) 1:41.74
 
755
12 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 1:41.92
 
782 PB
13 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association 1:42.27
 
752 PB
14 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 1:42.41
 
749 PB
15 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 1:43.97
 
698 -1.6%
16 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 1:44.34
 
699 -0.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 1:42.26
 
848 PB
18 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 1:42.92
 
756 +1.8% PB
19 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 1:43.29
 
746 PB
20 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 1:43.71
 
715
21 John Puksta Executive Swim C 1:43.78
 
713 +0.3% PB
22 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 1:45.59
 
668 PB
23 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club 1:46.77
 
639 PB
24 Riley Pestorius --- (unattached) 1:48.51
 
586
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 1:38.79
 
846
2 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 1:40.03
 
801
3 Lucas Hess --- (unattached) 1:40.63
 
785
4 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:40.76
 
813 PB
5 Cole Kuster Pva 1:41.13
 
782 +1.1% PB
6 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:41.40
 
775 PB
7 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics 1:41.93
 
857 PB
8 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:42.12
 
745 +6.8% PB
9 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 1:42.36
 
750 PB
10 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 1:42.38
 
738 0.0%
11 Daniel Alber --- (unattached) 1:42.40
 
738
11 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 1:42.40
 
769 PB
13 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 1:42.42
 
749 PB
14 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 1:42.46
 
748 +1.0% PB
15 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association 1:42.48
 
747 PB
16 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 1:42.93
 
830 PB
17 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 1:43.02
 
753 +1.7% PB
18 Riley Pestorius --- (unattached) 1:43.14
 
719
19 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 1:43.82
 
733 PB
20 John Puksta Executive Swim C 1:43.86
 
711 +0.2% PB
21 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 1:44.04
 
707
22 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 1:44.47
 
790 PB
23 Jonathan Dray Firefish 1:44.57
 
682
24 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club 1:44.58
 
693 PB
25 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 1:44.73
 
689 PB
26 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:45.08
 
701
27 Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:45.25
 
696 +7.4% PB
28 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:45.63
 
667
29 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 1:45.65
 
666 PB
30 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 1:45.74
 
653 PB
31 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 1:45.77
 
683 PB
32 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 1:45.92
 
660
33 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:45.99
 
678 +6.4% PB
34 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl 1:46.18
 
794 PB
35 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:46.23
 
652 PB
36 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 1:46.32
 
650 -0.8%
37 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl 1:46.35
 
649 PB
38 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 1:46.37
 
669 PB
39 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim 1:46.44
 
647 PB
40 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club 1:46.50
 
645 PB
41 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles 1:46.60
 
632
42 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 1:46.61
 
643 PB
43 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 1:46.79
 
627
44 Connor Quirbach Executive Swim C 1:46.91
 
776 PB
45 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:47.03
 
773 +5.2% PB
46 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:47.16
 
629
47 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:47.18
 
649
47 Hubert Huang Commonwealth Swimming 1:47.18
 
769 PB
49 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 1:47.30
 
626 -1.0%
50 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club 1:47.34
 
645
51 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl 1:47.44
 
763 PB
52 Matt Crane Executive Swim C 1:47.50
 
641 PB
53 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:47.58
 
639 PB
53 Jacob Bishop Solo Acquatics 1:47.58
 
608 PB
55 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 1:47.64
 
618
56 Dillane Wehbe --- (unattached) 1:47.67
 
606 0.0%
57 James Misto Bluefish Swim Cl 1:47.68
 
852 PB
57 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:47.68
 
709 +2.2% PB
59 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 1:47.92
 
600 -0.2%
60 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club 1:47.97
 
702
61 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:48.14
 
625 +0.1% PB
62 Raymond Li Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:48.35
 
601
63 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 1:48.65
 
594 PB
64 Besjon Rexha Crimson Aquatics 1:48.71
 
581
65 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming 1:48.94
 
679 PB
66 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl 1:49.06
 
723 -2.9%
67 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 1:49.09
 
675 PB
68 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming 1:49.23
 
599 +0.4% SB
69 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club 1:49.33
 
567
70 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic 1:49.50
 
593 -3.5%
71 Kyle Gray Bluefish Swim Cl 1:49.63
 
570
72 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 1:49.96
 
795 PB
73 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 1:50.53
 
550
74 Jake Steen Kingfish Swimming 1:51.01
 
539 PB
75 Jack Szyluk Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:51.31
 
551
76 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.12
 
650
77 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S 1:52.15
 
532 PB
78 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:52.34
 
509
79 Brock Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 1:52.60
 
639
Colin Allen Executive Swim C NS
Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association DQ
Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club NS
Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club NS
Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C NS