Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 1:44.71
 
948 PB
2 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:50.22
 
848 -0.1%
3 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 1:51.19
 
808 PB
4 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club 1:52.40
 
782 PB
5 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 1:52.70
 
794 PB
6 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 1:53.03
 
786 PB
7 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 1:53.69
 
772 PB
8 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 1:54.39
 
757 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 1:52.65
 
795 PB
10 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 1:53.88
 
823 PB
11 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 1:54.15
 
744 PB
12 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 1:54.17
 
737
13 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics 1:54.81
 
804 PB
14 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 1:55.14
 
716
15 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 1:55.26
 
720
16 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club 1:55.95
 
779 +2.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club 1:54.72
 
805
18 Bryan Zapata Envious 1:55.58
 
828 PB
19 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 1:55.91
 
706 PB
20 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 1:56.21
 
700 PB
21 WILLIAM FUCHS Commonwealth Swimming 1:56.39
 
770 PB
22 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.78
 
688
23 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 1:56.95
 
703 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 1:57.29
 
904 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 1:45.51
 
930 PB
2 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:50.99
 
831 -0.8%
3 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 1:51.37
 
823 +2.3% PB
4 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 1:51.81
 
813 PB
5 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club 1:52.08
 
789 PB
6 Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:52.15
 
806 PB
7 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 1:52.26
 
785 PB
8 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 1:53.55
 
775 PB
9 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 1:53.60
 
774 PB
10 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 1:54.00
 
766 PB
11 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 1:54.06
 
739
12 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 1:54.42
 
731 PB
13 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics 1:54.79
 
804 PB
14 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 1:54.85
 
729
15 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 1:55.06
 
724 PB
16 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 1:55.74
 
784 PB
17 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club 1:55.99
 
779 +2.1% PB
18 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club 1:56.04
 
777
19 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 1:56.10
 
721 PB
20 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 1:56.46
 
695 PB
21 WILLIAM FUCHS Commonwealth Swimming 1:56.63
 
765 PB
22 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.70
 
690
23 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 1:56.74
 
689 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 1:57.28
 
905 PB
25 Bryan Zapata Envious 1:57.62
 
785 PB
26 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl 1:57.77
 
782
27 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl 1:58.36
 
769 PB
28 Anthony xue Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 1:58.62
 
669
29 Jack Sparks Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:58.66
 
650 PB
30 Christian Vendetti Firefish 1:58.87
 
645
31 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club 1:59.03
 
715 +1.8% PB
32 Mario Rodriguez Santana Executive Swim C 1:59.29
 
655 0.0%
33 Troy Feng Seacoast Swimming Association 1:59.39
 
635 PB
34 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl 1:59.67
 
629 +0.7% PB
35 Dillane Wehbe --- (unattached) 1:59.90
 
618 0.0%
36 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 2:00.11
 
613
37 Nathan Coleman Bluefish Swim Cl 2:00.38
 
728 PB
38 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 2:01.28
 
822 PB
39 Chance Yan Metro Area Life Time Swimming 2:01.50
 
611
40 Yanis Benadouda Bayside-RI 2:01.88
 
603
41 McGovern Brown Bulldog Aquatic 2:02.34
 
594 PB
42 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming 2:02.68
 
587 +6.7% PB
43 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 2:02.99
 
563
44 Elliot Limanek Green Mountain Aquatics 2:03.37
 
556
45 Nicholas Wang Bluefish Swim Cl 2:03.73
 
567 -0.8%
46 Andrew Han Upper Valley Aquatic Club 2:04.21
 
540
47 Thomas Denton Green Mountain Aquatics 2:04.49
 
646 -2.0%
48 Zach Safford Executive Swim C 2:04.77
 
529 PB
49 John McEachern Crimson Aquatics 2:06.06
 
505 -10.8%
Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club NS
Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club NS
Jonathan Dray Firefish DQ
Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins DQ
Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club NS
Jack Warden Solo Acquatics NS
Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI NS
Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) NS