Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 47.68
 
965 PB
2 Coley Sullivan --- (unattached) 48.56
 
905
3 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 48.57
 
905 PB
4 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics 48.98
 
901 +1.4% PB
5 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 50.25
 
840 PB
6 Colin Arwood --- (unattached) 50.61
 
807
7 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 51.05
 
836 -1.0%
8 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI 51.54
 
780 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Colin Curtin --- (unattached) 51.32
 
773
10 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 51.75
 
770 PB
11 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 51.93
 
795 +4.7% PB
12 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 51.97
 
793
13 Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 51.98
 
793
14 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 52.32
 
777 PB
15 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 52.35
 
776 PB
16 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 52.57
 
766
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 52.14
 
736 0.0%
18 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 52.45
 
721 +0.4% PB
19 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 52.79
 
756 -0.2%
20 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 52.81
 
809 PB
21 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 52.82
 
721 PB
22 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 53.20
 
704 PB
23 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 53.55
 
722 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 54.03
 
902 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 48.57
 
905 PB
2 Coley Sullivan --- (unattached) 49.26
 
871
3 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics 49.67
 
868 +0.0% PB
4 Colin Arwood --- (unattached) 49.70
 
850 PB
5 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 49.74
 
864 PB
6 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 50.60
 
823 PB
7 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 51.74
 
804 -2.4%
8 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI 51.75
 
770
9 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 51.93
 
762 PB
10 Colin Curtin --- (unattached) 51.95
 
744
11 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 52.18
 
783 +4.2% PB
12 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 52.23
 
781
13 Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.38
 
774
14 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 52.40
 
773 PB
15 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 52.47
 
770
16 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 52.50
 
769 PB
17 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 52.71
 
710 -1.1%
18 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 52.98
 
747 -0.6%
19 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 53.21
 
704 PB
20 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 53.25
 
685 -1.1%
21 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 53.39
 
696 PB
22 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 53.62
 
719 PB
23 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 53.65
 
771 PB
24 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 53.75
 
914 PB
25 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club 53.80
 
764 +0.5% PB
26 Christian Vendetti Firefish 53.81
 
677 PB
27 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 53.82
 
660
28 Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club 53.85
 
659
28 Chance Yan Metro Area Life Time Swimming 53.85
 
708 PB
30 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins 53.89
 
814 +4.7% PB
31 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 53.97
 
670 PB
32 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 54.05
 
666
33 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore 54.16
 
748 PB
34 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl 54.17
 
802 PB
35 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C 54.50
 
630 PB
36 Bryan Zapata Envious 54.57
 
785 PB
37 Anthony xue Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.64
 
674 PB
37 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club 54.64
 
727
37 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club 54.64
 
727 +2.0% PB
40 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.67
 
874
41 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics 54.79
 
721
42 Dillane Wehbe --- (unattached) 54.93
 
612 0.0%
42 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 54.93
 
628 PB
44 McGovern Brown Bulldog Aquatic 54.99
 
659 PB
45 Mario Rodriguez Santana Executive Swim C 55.08
 
655 0.0%
45 Yanis Benadouda Bayside-RI 55.08
 
655 +1.4% PB
47 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 55.29
 
646
48 Jack Sparks Greenwich YMCA Marlins 55.63
 
598 +6.2% PB
49 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl 55.74
 
593 PB
50 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming 56.00
 
615 +3.8% SB
51 Nathan Coleman Bluefish Swim Cl 56.08
 
720 PB
52 Elliot Limanek Green Mountain Aquatics 56.67
 
555 PB
53 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming 56.78
 
583 +2.6% PB
54 Zach Safford Executive Swim C 57.06
 
538 -2.0%
55 Andrew Han Upper Valley Aquatic Club 57.19
 
533
56 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 57.42
 
524
57 Nicholas Wang Bluefish Swim Cl 58.25
 
523 PB
58 Thomas Denton Green Mountain Aquatics 58.31
 
627 PB
59 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association 59.85
 
428
Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl DQ
Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins NS
Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C NS
Brendan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) NS