CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

  • Meet Dashboard
17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Location

    Budapest, HUN

  • Date

    July 23, 2017 - July 30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Women

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Kylie MASSE Canada 58.10
2 Kathleen Baker United States 58.58
0.0%
3 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia 58.59
4 Olivia Smoliga United States 58.77
PB
5 Anastasiia FESIKOVA Russia 58.83
6 Daria USTINOVA Russia 59.50
7 Simona BAUMRTOVA Czech Republic 59.71
8 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 59.90
Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Kylie MASSE Canada 58.18
2 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia 58.85
3 Kathleen Baker United States 59.03
-0.8%
4 Olivia Smoliga United States 59.07
+0.2% SB
5 Anastasiia FESIKOVA Russia 59.26
PB
6 Simona BAUMRTOVA Czech Republic 59.65
7 Daria USTINOVA Russia 59.74
PB
8 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 59.82
9 Jie CHEN China 59.85
10 Georgia Davies Great Britain 59.94
11 Holly Barratt Australia 59.95
12 Hilary CALDWELL Canada 1:00.29
13 Yuanhui FU China 1:00.39
14 Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine 1:00.40
15 MATHILDE CINI France 1:00.44
16 Kira Toussaint Netherlands 1:00.76
-0.8%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Kylie MASSE Canada 58.62
+2.5% PB
2 Katinka Hosszu Hungary 58.80
3 EMILY SEEBOHM Australia 58.95
4 Anastasiia FESIKOVA Russia 59.58
5 Olivia Smoliga United States 59.70
-0.9%
6 Kathleen Baker United States 59.76
-2.0%
7 Holly Barratt Australia 59.87
+1.1% PB
8 Jie CHEN China 59.88
PB
8 Kathleen Dawson Great Britain 59.88
+1.2% PB
10 Daria USTINOVA Russia 59.90
11 Georgia Davies Great Britain 1:00.24
12 Simona BAUMRTOVA Czech Republic 1:00.28
+0.3% PB
13 Hilary CALDWELL Canada 1:00.37
+2.0% SB
14 Kira Toussaint Netherlands 1:00.52
-0.4%
14 Yuanhui FU China 1:00.52
16 Daryna ZEVINA Ukraine 1:00.59
PB
17 MATHILDE CINI France 1:00.70
PB
18 Theodora DRAKOU Greece 1:00.88
PB
19 Africa ZAMORANO Spain 1:00.89
20 Margherita PANZIERA Italy 1:01.03
PB
21 Dasol IM South Korea 1:01.07
22 Alicja TCHORZ Poland 1:01.26
23 Mimosa JALLOW Finland 1:01.33
24 Ida LINDBORG Sweden 1:01.40
25 Andrea BERRINO Argentina 1:01.63
+0.5% PB
26 Gabi FA'AMAUSILI New Zealand 1:01.80
+2.2% SB
27 Ugne Mazutaityte Lithuania 1:02.02
PB
28 Maria Gonzalez Ramirez Mexico 1:02.03
29 Katarina LISTOPADOVA Slovak Republic 1:02.10
29 Caroline PILHATSCH Austria 1:02.10
PB
31 Yin Lau Hong Kong 1:02.23
PB
32 Beryl Gastaldello France 1:02.24
32 Isabella ARCILA HURTADO Colombia 1:02.24
34 Ekaterina AVRAMOVA Turkey 1:02.42
35 Yekaterina Rudenko Kazakhstan 1:02.51
36 Naomi Ruele Botswana 1:02.96
37 Tatiana Salcutan Moldova 1:03.08
38 Gabriela GEORGIEVA Bulgaria 1:03.56
39 Kristina STEINA Lat 1:04.03
40 Kimiiko Raheem Sri Lanka 1:04.06
PB
41 Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands 1:04.50
-0.4%
42 Lushavel STICKLAND Samoa 1:04.96
43 Robyn Lee Zimbabwe 1:05.05
+3.3% PB
44 Carolina CERMELLI Panama 1:05.50
45 Karen VILORIO Honduras 1:05.88
46 Hiba FAHSI Morocco 1:06.08
47 Cheyenne Rova Fiji 1:07.10
48 Elodie RAZAFY Madagascar 1:07.49
49 Alexus Laird Seychelles 1:07.67
50 Lauren Hew Cayman Islands 1:08.38
-3.7%
51 Lea RICART MARTINEZ Andorra 1:08.60
52 Jennifer RIZKALLAH Lebanon 1:10.36
53 Britheny Joassaint Haiti 1:12.12
54 Nooran BA MATRAF Yemen 1:12.38
55 Victoria CHENTSOVA Northern Marianas 1:14.32
56 Yesui BAYAR Mongolia 1:14.77
57 Robyn YOUNG Swaziland 1:16.34
58 Amanda POPPE Guam 1:18.24
59 Ammara PINTO Malawi 1:20.95