CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

  • Budapest, HUN
  • Date

    Jul. 23–30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:19.64
 
+1.3% PB
2 Bethany Galat United States 2:21.77
 
+0.1% PB
3 Jinglin SHI China 2:21.93
 
+0.9% PB
4 Lilly King United States 2:22.11
 
-0.2%
5 Kierra Smith Canada 2:22.23
 
+0.7% PB
6 Molly Jane RENSHAW Great Britain 2:22.96
 
+0.4% SB
7 Taylor McKeown Australia 2:23.06
 
-0.7%
8 Jessica VALL Spain 2:23.29
 
+0.1% SB
Semi-finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
None YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:21.49
 
PB
None Bethany Galat United States 2:21.86
 
+0.3% PB
None Taylor McKeown Australia 2:22.10
 
+1.0% SB
None Jinglin SHI China 2:23.17
 
None Kierra Smith Canada 2:23.18
 
+1.9% SB
None Jessica VALL Spain 2:23.49
 
None Molly Jane RENSHAW Great Britain 2:23.51
 
+3.5% SB
None Lilly King United States 2:23.81
 
-1.4%
None Jocelyn Kate ULYETT Great Britain 2:23.82
 
None Reona AOKI Japan 2:24.42
 
None Rikke Moller PEDERSEN Denmark 2:24.51
 
None Satomi SUZUKI Japan 2:25.60
 
None Martina Moravcikova Czech Republic 2:25.67
 
+0.9% PB
None Ashley McGregor Canada 2:25.75
 
+1.4% PB
None Suyeon BACK South Korea 2:26.37
 
PB
None Jenna Laukkanen Finland 2:27.77
 
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Molly Jane RENSHAW Great Britain 2:24.03
 
+3.1% SB
2 Lilly King United States 2:24.28
 
-1.7%
3 Taylor McKeown Australia 2:24.31
 
-0.5%
4 Jessica VALL Spain 2:24.41
 
5 Bethany Galat United States 2:24.56
 
-1.6%
6 Kierra Smith Canada 2:24.57
 
+0.9% SB
7 Rikke Moller PEDERSEN Denmark 2:24.69
 
8 Martina Moravcikova Czech Republic 2:25.26
 
+1.2% PB
9 Ashley McGregor Canada 2:25.31
 
+1.7% PB
10 Jinglin SHI China 2:25.39
 
11 YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:25.63
 
12 Reona AOKI Japan 2:25.93
 
13 Suyeon BACK South Korea 2:26.45
 
PB
14 Jocelyn Kate ULYETT Great Britain 2:26.50
 
15 Satomi SUZUKI Japan 2:26.78
 
16 Jenna Laukkanen Finland 2:28.59
 
17 Viktoria Zeynep GUNES Turkey 2:28.68
 
18 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico 2:28.71
 
+0.1% SB
19 Sophie Hansson Sweden 2:28.81
 
PB
20 Victoria KAMINSKAYA Purtugal 2:29.18
 
PB
21 MacArena CEBALLOS Argentina 2:29.34
 
+2.8% PB
22 Dalma Sebestyen Hungary 2:29.35
 
23 Kaylene CORBETT South Africa 2:31.36
 
24 Andrea PODMANIKOVA Slovak Republic 2:32.63
 
25 Natasha Lloyd New Zealand 2:33.93
 
+1.7% PB
26 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela 2:35.20
 
-0.4%
27 Rebecca Wacui KAMAU Kenya 2:36.99
 
28 Alina BULMAG Moldova 2:37.42
 
29 Alexandra Schegoleva Cyprus 2:38.60
 
30 Thi Nhat Lam NGUYEN Vietnam 2:45.25
 
31 Honia Ibrahim Iraq 2:45.37
 
+3.0% PB
32 Rusudan GOGINASHVILI Georgia 2:45.52
 
33 Kiah BORG Namibia 2:48.48
 
34 Nawapas PISANUWONG Thailand 2:49.09
 
35 Kristina PANASENKO Kyrgyzstan 2:52.53
 
36 Tilali SCANLAN American Samoa 3:04.65