CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

  • Budapest, HUN
  • Date

    Jul. 23–30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Women

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:19.64
2 Bethany Galat United States 2:21.77
3 Jinglin SHI China 2:21.93
PB
4 Lilly King United States 2:22.11
-0.2%
5 Kierra Smith Canada 2:22.23
PB
6 Molly RENSHAW Great Britain 2:22.96
7 Taylor McKeown Australia 2:23.06
8 Jessica VALL Spain 2:23.29
Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:21.49
2 Bethany Galat United States 2:21.86
+0.3% PB
3 Taylor McKeown Australia 2:22.10
PB
4 Jinglin SHI China 2:23.17
5 Kierra Smith Canada 2:23.18
6 Jessica VALL Spain 2:23.49
7 Molly RENSHAW Great Britain 2:23.51
8 Lilly King United States 2:23.81
-1.4%
9 Jocelyn ULYETT Great Britain 2:23.82
10 Reona AOKI Japan 2:24.42
11 Rikke PEDERSEN Denmark 2:24.51
12 Satomi SUZUKI Japan 2:25.60
13 Martina Moravcikova Czech Republic 2:25.67
14 Ashley McGregor Canada 2:25.75
15 Suyeon BACK South Korea 2:26.37
16 Jenna Laukkanen Finland 2:27.77
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Molly RENSHAW Great Britain 2:24.03
+3.0% PB
2 Lilly King United States 2:24.28
-1.7%
3 Taylor McKeown Australia 2:24.31
4 Jessica VALL Spain 2:24.41
5 Bethany Galat United States 2:24.56
-1.6%
6 Kierra Smith Canada 2:24.57
+0.9% SB
7 Rikke PEDERSEN Denmark 2:24.69
8 Martina Moravcikova Czech Republic 2:25.26
+1.2% PB
9 Ashley McGregor Canada 2:25.31
+1.7% PB
10 Jinglin SHI China 2:25.39
11 YULIYA EFIMOVA Russia 2:25.63
PB
12 Reona AOKI Japan 2:25.93
13 Suyeon BACK South Korea 2:26.45
14 Jocelyn ULYETT Great Britain 2:26.50
15 Satomi SUZUKI Japan 2:26.78
16 Jenna Laukkanen Finland 2:28.59
17 Viktoria GUNES Turkey 2:28.68
18 Esther Gonzalez Gonzalez Medina Mexico 2:28.71
+0.1% SB
19 Sophie Hansson Sweden 2:28.81
PB
20 Victoria KAMINSKAYA Purtugal 2:29.18
PB
21 MacArena CEBALLOS Argentina 2:29.34
+2.7% PB
22 Dalma Sebestyen Hungary 2:29.35
23 Kaylene CORBETT South Africa 2:31.36
24 Andrea PODMANIKOVA Slovak Republic 2:32.63
25 Natasha Lloyd New Zealand 2:33.93
26 Mercedes Toledo Venezuela 2:35.20
-0.4%
27 Rebecca KAMAU Kenya 2:36.99
28 Alina BULMAG Moldova 2:37.42
29 Alexandra Schegoleva Cyprus 2:38.60
30 Thi NGUYEN Vietnam 2:45.25
31 Honia Ibrahim Iraq 2:45.37
+2.9% PB
32 Rusudan GOGINASHVILI Georgia 2:45.52
33 Kiah BORG Namibia 2:48.48
34 Nawapas PISANUWONG Thailand 2:49.09
35 Kristina PANASENKO Kyrgyzstan 2:52.53
36 Tilali SCANLAN American Samoa 3:04.65