CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

  • Budapest, HUN
  • Date

    Jul. 23–30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Women

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals
1 Sarah SJOSTROM Sweden 55.53
PB
2 Emma MCKEON Australia 56.18
3 Kelsi Worrell United States 56.37
4 Penny OLEKSIAK Canada 56.94
5 Sehyeon AN South Korea 57.07
6 Rikako IKEE Japan 57.08
7 Svetlana CHIMROVA Russia 57.24
8 Yufei ZHANG China 57.51
Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Sarah SJOSTROM Sweden 55.77
2 Emma MCKEON Australia 56.23
3 Kelsi Worrell United States 56.74
4 Rikako IKEE Japan 56.89
5 Penny OLEKSIAK Canada 57.07
6 Sehyeon AN South Korea 57.15
7 Yufei ZHANG China 57.29
8 Svetlana CHIMROVA Russia 57.64
9 Liliana SZILAGYI Hungary 57.75
10 Aliena SCHMIDTKE Germany 57.87
11 Ilaria BIANCHI Italy 57.95
12 Alys Thomas Great Britain 58.21
12 BRIANNA THROSSELL Australia 58.21
14 Ying LU China 58.45
15 Sarah Gibson United States 58.48
-0.9%
16 Kimberly BUYS Belgium 58.49
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Sarah SJOSTROM Sweden 55.96
2 Kelsi Worrell United States 56.44
+1.6% PB
3 Emma MCKEON Australia 56.81
PB
4 Rikako IKEE Japan 57.45
PB
5 Penny OLEKSIAK Canada 57.51
6 Yufei ZHANG China 57.54
7 Sehyeon AN South Korea 57.83
PB
8 Svetlana CHIMROVA Russia 57.85
9 Ilaria BIANCHI Italy 57.98
PB
10 Liliana SZILAGYI Hungary 58.00
11 Sarah Gibson United States 58.16
-0.3%
12 Aliena SCHMIDTKE Germany 58.24
13 Kimberly BUYS Belgium 58.45
14 Ying LU China 58.51
15 Alys Thomas Great Britain 58.65
PB
16 BRIANNA THROSSELL Australia 58.66
17 Farida Osman Egypt 58.67
+0.8% SB
18 Katerine SAVARD Canada 58.71
+1.2% SB
19 Louise Hansson Sweden 58.86
-0.5%
20 Emilie BECKMANN Denmark 58.95
21 Beryl Gastaldello France 58.97
22 Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI Greece 59.01
23 Charlotte Atkinson Great Britain 59.04
24 Keren Siebner Israel 59.72
25 Nastja Govejšek Slovenia 1:00.25
26 Lucie SVECENA Czech Republic 1:00.34
-0.3%
27 MARTINA VAN BERKEL Switzerland 1:00.50
PB
28 Kin CHAN Hong Kong 1:00.52
+3.0% PB
29 Amina KAJTAZ Bosnia-Herzegovinia 1:00.77
PB
30 Isabella Paez Venezuela 1:00.90
-0.7%
31 Mary MEZA Costa Rica 1:01.25
PB
32 Bryndis Hansen Iceland 1:01.32
33 Major MUTETI Kenya 1:01.35
PB
34 Barbora MISENDOVA Slovak Republic 1:01.71
35 Jasmine Alkhaldi Philippines 1:01.80
PB
36 Robyn Lee Zimbabwe 1:02.84
+3.3% PB
37 Julimar AVILA MANCIA Honduras 1:03.38
38 Elodie POO-CHEONG Mauritia 1:03.68
39 Matelita BUADROMO Fiji 1:04.94
40 Damini GOWDA India 1:06.19
41 Yusra MARDINI Unattached-Finland 1:07.99
42 Mishael AYUB Pakistan 1:08.33
43 Alania SUTTIE Samoa 1:08.77
44 Lara AKLOUK Jordan 1:09.37
45 Faith EDORODION Nigeria 1:13.89
46 Mineri GOMEZ Guam 1:17.47