CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Location

    Budapest, HUN

  • Date

    July 23, 2017 - July 30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries
Rank Team Prelims
1 Brazil
  1. Gabriel SANTOS
  2. Marcelo Chierighini
  3. Cesar Cielo Filho
  4. Bruno Fratus
3:12.34
2 Australia
  1. Cameron MCEVOY
  2. Zac Incerti
  3. Alexander Graham
  4. Jack CARTWRIGHT
3:12.45
3 United States
  1. Blake Pieroni
  2. Michael Chadwick
  3. Zach Apple
  4. Townley Haas
3:12.90
4 Italy
  1. Luca DOTTO
  2. Ivano Vendrame
  3. Alessandro MIRESSI
  4. Filippo MAGNINI
3:13.26
5 Hungary
  1. Dominik Kozma
  2. Nandor Nemeth
  3. Peter Holoda
  4. Richard Bohus
3:13.28
6 Russia
  1. Aleksandr POPKOV
  2. Nikita KOROLEV
  3. Nikita Lobintsev
  4. Vladimir Morozov
3:13.84
7 Japan
  1. Katsumi NAKAMURA
  2. Shinri SHIOURA
  3. Katsuhiro MATSUMOTO
  4. Junya Koga
3:14.82
8 Canada
  1. Yuri KISIL
  2. Markus Thormeyer
  3. Javier Acevedo
  4. Carson Olafson
3:14.88
9 Serbia
  1. Velimir STJEPANOVIC
  2. Sebastian SABO
  3. Ivan LENDER
  4. Andrej Barna
3:15.64
10 Netherlands
  1. Kyle STOLK
  2. Stan Pijnenburg
  3. Ben SCHWIETERT
  4. Jesse PUTS
3:16.09
11 Greece
  1. Apostolos Christou
  2. Odyssefs MELADINIS
  3. Christos KATRANTZIS
  4. Kristian Gkolomeev
3:16.92
12 South Africa
  1. Douglas ERASMUS
  2. Clayton JIMMIE
  3. DEVON BROWN
  4. Zane Waddell
3:17.41
13 China
  1. Yongqing LIN
  2. Hexin YU
  3. Jiwen CAO
  4. Tianchi MA
3:17.69
14 New Zealand
  1. Matthew STANLEY
  2. Samuel Perry
  3. Corey Main
  4. Daniel Hunter
3:17.74
15 Egypt
  1. Ali Khalafalla
  2. Mohamed SAMY
  3. Youssef ABDALLA
  4. Mohamed KHALED
3:18.23
16 Belarus
  1. Artsiom MACHEKIN
  2. Viktar KRASOCHKA
  3. Viktar STASELOVICH
  4. Anton LATKIN
3:19.62
17 Israel
  1. Liran KONOVALOV
  2. Yakov TOUMARKIN
  3. Denis Loktev
  4. Tomer Frankel
3:21.23
18 Lat
  1. Uvis Kalnins
  2. Daniils BOBROVS
  3. Nikolajs MASKALENKO
  4. Girts FELDBERGS
3:24.40
19 Uzbekistan
  1. Aleksey TARASENKO
  2. Artyom KOZLYUK
  3. Daniil Bukin
  4. Khurshidjon TURSUNOV
3:25.10
20 Paraguay
  1. Charles HOCKIN BRUSQUETTI
  2. Willian VALLEJOS
  3. Matias LOPEZ
  4. Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti
3:25.98