CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

  • Budapest, HUN
  • Date

    Jul. 23–30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 CHAD GUY BERTRAND LE CLOS South Africa 1:53.33
 
+1.6% PB
2 Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:53.72
 
+0.3% SB
3 Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.21
 
-0.2%
4 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:54.73
 
+0.2% SB
5 Jack Conger United States 1:54.88
 
-0.4%
6 Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.04
 
+0.5% SB
7 Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.30
 
-0.1%
8 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.98
 
-0.4%
Semi-finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
None Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.03
 
+2.1% PB
None Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:54.22
 
None Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:54.98
 
None CHAD GUY BERTRAND LE CLOS South Africa 1:55.09
 
None Jack Conger United States 1:55.30
 
-0.7%
None Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.39
 
None Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.57
 
None Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.58
 
PB
None Pace Clark United States 1:55.82
 
-1.1%
None Jan Switkowski Poland 1:55.84
 
+2.8% SB
None Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia 1:55.84
 
PB
None Grant IRVINE Australia 1:56.33
 
-0.2%
None Giacomo CARINI Italy 1:56.59
 
+3.3% PB
None Leonardo DE DEUS Brazil 1:56.85
 
None Jonathan Gomez Colombia 1:57.60
 
+1.5% SB
None David MORGAN Australia 1:57.66
 
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:54.08
 
2 Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.89
 
+1.4% SB
3 Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.13
 
4 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.55
 
PB
5 CHAD GUY BERTRAND LE CLOS South Africa 1:55.90
 
6 Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.94
 
7 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:55.96
 
8 Jack Conger United States 1:56.00
 
-1.3%
9 Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia 1:56.07
 
PB
10 Jan Switkowski Poland 1:56.20
 
+2.5% SB
11 Pace Clark United States 1:56.23
 
-1.4%
12 Giacomo CARINI Italy 1:56.52
 
+3.4% PB
13 David MORGAN Australia 1:56.57
 
14 Jonathan Gomez Colombia 1:56.60
 
+2.4% PB
15 Grant IRVINE Australia 1:56.61
 
-0.5%
16 Leonardo DE DEUS Brazil 1:56.71
 
17 Louis Croenen Belgium 1:56.75
 
18 Zheng Quah Singapore 1:56.76
 
+3.4% SB
19 Marcos LAVADO Venezuela 1:57.37
 
+0.1% PB
20 Nils LIESS Switzerland 1:57.96
 
-0.1%
21 Zhuhao LI China 1:58.63
 
-2.8%
22 Zhou WANG China 1:58.88
 
23 Miguel NASCIMENTO Purtugal 1:59.02
 
24 Stefanos DIMITRIADIS Greece 1:59.07
 
25 Patrick Staber Austria 1:59.10
 
+0.4% PB
26 Joan Lluis PONS RAMON Spain 1:59.41
 
27 Etay Gurevich Israel 1:59.87
 
+0.9% PB
28 Brendan Hyland Ireland 1:59.91
 
29 Bradlee Logan Taylor ASHBY New Zealand 2:00.53
 
+2.4% PB
30 Sajan Prakash PRAKASH India 2:00.57
 
31 Deividas Margevicius Lithuania 2:00.63
 
PB
32 Ayman KELZI Syria 2:01.44
 
PB
33 Wei-Liang CHOU Taiwan 2:01.49
 
34 Tomas Havranek Czech Republic 2:01.50
 
-1.0%
35 Michael James GUNNING Jamaica 2:01.73
 
36 Moonkee KIM South Korea 2:02.31
 
37 Luis Martinez Guatemala 2:03.10
 
-2.6%
38 Lazaro VERGARA MARTIN Cuba 2:03.19
 
39 Ngoc Huynh NGUYEN Vietnam 2:03.57
 
40 Rami ANIS Unattached-Finland 2:06.02
 
41 Matthew Lowe Bahamas National Swim Team 2:06.29
 
+2.1% PB
42 Mikhail UMNOV Maltese 2:06.45
 
43 Jeerakit SOAMMANUS Thailand 2:07.30
 
44 Duran ALFONSO Honduras 2:12.21
 
PB