CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Location

    Budapest, HUN

  • Date

    July 23, 2017 - July 30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Fly Men

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals
1 Chad LE CLOS South Africa 1:53.33
2 Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:53.72
3 Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.21
4 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:54.73
5 Jack Conger United States 1:54.88
6 Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.04
7 Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.30
8 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.98
Semi-finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.03
2 Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:54.22
3 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:54.98
4 Chad LE CLOS South Africa 1:55.09
5 Jack Conger United States 1:55.30
6 Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.39
7 Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.57
8 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.58
9 Pace Clark United States 1:55.82
-1.1%
10 Jan Switkowski Poland 1:55.84
10 Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia 1:55.84
12 Grant IRVINE Australia 1:56.33
13 Giacomo CARINI Italy 1:56.59
14 Leonardo DE DEUS Brazil 1:56.85
15 Jonathan Gomez Colombia 1:57.60
16 David MORGAN Australia 1:57.66
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Laszlo Cseh Hungary 1:54.08
2 Daiya SETO Japan 1:54.89
+1.3% PB
3 Viktor BROMER Denmark 1:55.13
4 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria 1:55.55
PB
5 Chad LE CLOS South Africa 1:55.90
6 Masato SAKAI Japan 1:55.94
7 Tamas KENDERESI Hungary 1:55.96
8 Jack Conger United States 1:56.00
9 Daniil PAKHOMOV Russia 1:56.07
PB
10 Jan Switkowski Poland 1:56.20
+2.4% SB
11 Pace Clark United States 1:56.23
-1.4%
12 Giacomo CARINI Italy 1:56.52
+3.3% PB
13 David MORGAN Australia 1:56.57
14 Jonathan Gomez Colombia 1:56.60
+2.3% PB
15 Grant IRVINE Australia 1:56.61
PB
16 Leonardo DE DEUS Brazil 1:56.71
17 Louis Croenen Belgium 1:56.75
18 Zheng Quah Singapore 1:56.76
+3.3% PB
19 Marcos LAVADO Venezuela 1:57.37
+0.1% PB
20 Nils LIESS Switzerland 1:57.96
PB
21 Zhuhao LI China 1:58.63
-2.9%
22 Zhou WANG China 1:58.88
23 Miguel NASCIMENTO Purtugal 1:59.02
24 Stefanos DIMITRIADIS Greece 1:59.07
25 Patrick Staber Austria 1:59.10
+0.4% PB
26 Joan PONS RAMON Spain 1:59.41
27 Etay Gurevich Israel 1:59.87
+0.9% PB
28 Brendan Hyland Ireland 1:59.91
29 Bradlee ASHBY New Zealand 2:00.53
+2.3% PB
30 Sajan PRAKASH India 2:00.57
PB
31 Deividas Margevičius Lithuania 2:00.63
32 Ayman KELZI Syria 2:01.44
PB
33 Wei-Liang CHOU Taiwan 2:01.49
34 Tomas Havranek Czech Republic 2:01.50
-1.0%
35 Michael GUNNING Jamaica 2:01.73
36 Moonkee KIM South Korea 2:02.31
37 Luis Martinez Guatemala 2:03.10
-2.7%
38 Lazaro VERGARA MARTIN Cuba 2:03.19
39 Ngoc NGUYEN Vietnam 2:03.57
40 Rami ANIS unattached 2:06.02
41 Matthew Lowe Bahamas National Swim Team 2:06.29
+2.0% PB
42 Mikhail UMNOV Maltese 2:06.45
43 Jeerakit SOAMMANUS Thailand 2:07.30
44 Duran ALFONSO Honduras 2:12.21
PB