CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

17th FINA World Championships

  • Budapest, HUN
  • Date

    Jul. 23–30, 2017

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel United States 47.17
 
983 +0.2% PB
2 Nathan Adrian United States 47.87
 
941 -0.0%
3 MEHDY METELLA France 47.89
 
939 -0.5%
4 Cameron MCEVOY Australia 47.92
 
938 -0.0%
5 Duncan Scott Great Britain 48.11
 
927 -0.0%
5 Marcelo Chierighini Brazil 48.11
 
927 +0.4% PB
7 Jack CARTWRIGHT Australia 48.24
 
919 -0.6%
8 Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine 48.26
 
918 +0.1% PB
Semi-finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
MEHDY METELLA France 47.65
 
954 PB
Caeleb Dressel United States 47.66
 
953 -0.8%
Nathan Adrian United States 47.85
 
942 +0.2% SB
Cameron MCEVOY Australia 47.95
 
936 -0.1%
Jack CARTWRIGHT Australia 47.97
 
935 +1.0% PB
Duncan Scott Great Britain 48.10
 
927 +2.6% SB
Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine 48.30
 
916 PB
Marcelo Chierighini Brazil 48.31
 
915 +2.4% SB
Oussama SAHNOUNE Algeria 48.33
 
914 PB
Yuri KISIL Canada 48.50
 
904 +0.3% SB
Shinri SHIOURA Japan 48.54
 
902 +1.3% PB
Velimir STJEPANOVIC Serbia 48.66
 
895 PB
Ivano Vendrame Italy 48.71
 
893 +3.4% PB
Gabriel SANTOS Brazil 48.72
 
892 -0.9%
Danila IZOTOV Russia 48.78
 
889 +0.4% PB
Pieter TIMMERS Belgium 48.96
 
879
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cameron MCEVOY Australia 47.97
 
935 -0.1%
2 MEHDY METELLA France 48.18
 
922 PB
3 Caeleb Dressel United States 48.26
 
918 -2.1%
4 Jack CARTWRIGHT Australia 48.43
 
908 0.0%
5 Marcelo Chierighini Brazil 48.46
 
907 +2.1% SB
5 Nathan Adrian United States 48.46
 
907 -1.0%
5 Duncan Scott Great Britain 48.46
 
907 +1.8% SB
5 Shinri SHIOURA Japan 48.46
 
907 +1.4% PB
9 Yuri KISIL Canada 48.56
 
901 +0.2% SB
9 Danila IZOTOV Russia 48.56
 
901 +0.9% PB
11 Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine 48.60
 
899 PB
12 Gabriel SANTOS Brazil 48.64
 
897 -0.7%
13 Pieter TIMMERS Belgium 48.67
 
895
14 Oussama SAHNOUNE Algeria 48.75
 
890 PB
15 Ivano Vendrame Italy 48.78
 
889 +3.2% PB
16 Velimir STJEPANOVIC Serbia 48.80
 
888 PB
17 Joseph Schooling Singapore 48.86
 
884 -0.2%
18 Richard Bohus Hungary 48.87
 
884 +2.9% SB
18 Dylan Carter Trinidad 48.87
 
884 +1.5% SB
20 Kristian Gkolomeev Greece 48.88
 
883
21 Dominik Kozma Hungary 48.89
 
883 -1.3%
22 Luca DOTTO Italy 48.91
 
882 +1.8% SB
23 Kacper Krystian MAJCHRZAK Poland 48.98
 
878
24 Vladimir Morozov Russia 48.99
 
877 +0.8% SB
25 Damian Wierling Germany 49.07
 
873 +1.5% SB
26 Hexin YU China 49.08
 
873
27 Federico GRABICH Argentina 49.09
 
872 +0.7% SB
28 Katsumi NAKAMURA Japan 49.10
 
872 -1.0%
29 Cristian Quintero Venezuela 49.19
 
867 +1.4% PB
30 Hanser GARCIA HERNANDEZ Cuba 49.33
 
859
31 Ben SCHWIETERT The Netherlands 49.41
 
855 -0.1%
32 Mohamed SAMY Egypt 49.42
 
855 +1.1% PB
33 Miguel NASCIMENTO Purtugal 49.56
 
848
34 Mislav SEVER Croatia 49.61
 
845
35 Markus Lie Norway 49.65
 
843 PB
36 Jordan Sloan Ireland 49.66
 
842 PB
37 Quy Phuoc HOANG Vietnam 49.67
 
842 PB
38 Anders Nielsen Denmark 49.71
 
840 +1.3% PB
39 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay 49.78
 
836 PB
40 Ari-Pekka LIUKKONEN Finland 49.79
 
836 +2.5% PB
41 Adil KASKABAY Kazakhstan 49.81
 
835 PB
42 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus 49.82
 
834
43 Simonas Bilis Lithuania 49.83
 
834
44 Marius RADU Romania 49.86
 
832
45 Khurshidjon TURSUNOV Uzbekistan 49.91
 
830
46 Zane Waddell South Africa 49.99
 
826 -1.8%
46 Aleksandar Nikolov Bulgaria 49.99
 
826 PB
48 Huseyin Emre SAKCI Turkey 50.01
 
825 PB
49 Julien HENX Luxembourg 50.06
 
822 PB
50 Mikel Schreuders Aruba 50.12
 
819 +0.9% PB
51 Samuel Perry New Zealand 50.14
 
818 +1.9% PB
52 Liran KONOVALOV Israel 50.16
 
817
53 Luis Armando FLORES BELLINA Puerto Rico 50.31
 
810 PB
54 Bradley VINCENT Mauritia 50.38
 
807 PB
55 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Mexico 50.54
 
799 -1.1%
56 Xander SKINNER Namibia 51.00
 
778
56 Kregor ZIRK Estonia 51.00
 
778
58 Yu Lian WANG Taiwan 51.04
 
776
59 Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe 51.08
 
774 -0.4%
60 Christian SPERANDIO SANCHEZ Dominican Republic 51.15
 
771
61 Mokhtar Al-yamani Yemen 51.19
 
769 +0.8% PB
62 Sam SEGHERS Papua New Guinea 51.29
 
765 +1.2% PB
63 Enzo MARTINEZ Uruguay 51.39
 
760
64 Kin Tat Kent CHEUNG Hong Kong 51.49
 
756 +0.2% SB
65 Jean-Luc Zephir Saint Lucia 51.98
 
735 PB
66 Matthew ZAMMIT Maltese 52.09
 
730
66 Giorgi BIGANISHVILI Georgia 52.09
 
730
68 Kevin AVILA Guatemala 52.18
 
726
69 Jagger Stephens Guam 52.35
 
719
70 Mohammad Mahfizur RAHMAN Bangladesh 52.55
 
711 PB
71 Mohammed BEDOUR Jordan 52.68
 
706 PB
72 Noah Mascoll-Gomes Antigua 52.81
 
700 -0.2%
73 Farhan Saleh Faraj Sultan FARHAN Bahrain 52.83
 
700
74 Adel Farag ELFAKIR Libya 53.00
 
693 +1.6% PB
75 Bakr Salam Ali AL-DULAIMI Iraq 53.12
 
688 PB
76 Serg Marten Curacaos 53.18
 
686 +0.8% SB
77 Souhail HAMOUCHANE Morocco 53.52
 
673
78 Anthony SOUAIBY Lebanon 53.62
 
669
79 Miguel MENA Nicaragua 53.68
 
667 -0.4%
80 Steven Maina Kenya 53.72
 
665 -0.1%
81 Triady Fauzi SIDIQ Indonesia 54.22
 
647
82 Vladimir MAMIKONYAN Armenia 54.26
 
646 PB
83 Heriniavo Michael RASOLONJATOVO Madagascar 54.70
 
630
84 Ado Gargovic Montenegro 54.89
 
624
85 Christian NIKLES Brunei 55.05
 
618
86 Dean HOFFMAN Seychelles 55.15
 
615
87 Hannibal David GASKIN Guyana 55.53
 
602 PB
88 Abdalla Mohamed ABOUGHAZALA Qatar 55.67
 
598
89 Temaruata STRICKLAND Cook Island 55.82
 
593
90 Kerry Ollivierre Grenada 55.91
 
590 -0.1%
91 Adrian ROBINSON Botswana 56.01
 
587
92 Nabeel Hatoum Palestine 56.08
 
585
93 Yellow Naikegy YEIYAH Nigeria 56.38
 
575
94 Buyantogtokh BOLDBAATAR Mongolia 56.50
 
572
95 Theo CHIABAUT Monaco 56.63
 
568 PB
96 Adil Hamid Bharmal Tanzania 56.68
 
566 PB
97 Kaleo KIHLENG Micronesia 56.79
 
563 PB
98 Billy-Scott IRAKOZE Burundi 56.93
 
559
99 Mark HOARE Swaziland 57.38
 
546 PB
100 Muhammad Yahya KHAN Pakistan 57.53
 
542
101 Tongli PANUVE Tonga 58.21
 
523
102 Pirort CHENG Cambodia 58.52
 
515
103 Olim KURBANOV Tajikistan 58.56
 
514
104 Ekirikubinza Joshua TIBATEMWA Uganda 58.79
 
508
105 Shawn Erbelau DINGILIUS WALLACE Palau 58.81
 
507 PB
106 Anubhav SUBBA Nepal 59.11
 
499
107 Cruz Halbich Saint Vincent 59.54
 
489 PB
108 David ROBERTO Northern Marianas 1:01.18
 
450
109 Ismail Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies 1:01.68
 
439
110 Jefferson KPANOU Benin 1:10.40
 
295
111 Kokou Messan Dometor AMEGASHIE Togo 1:11.13
 
286
112 Phillip KINONO Marshall Islands 1:12.94
 
266
113 Hamid RAHIMI Afghanistan 1:16.81
 
227
Oumar KABA Guinea NS
Adama NIANE Senegal NS
Abeku JACKSON Ghana NS
Momodou SAINE Gambia NS
Rashed ALTARMOOM SMF NS
Jan Switkowski Poland NS