Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 La Canada logoLa Canada
  1. Danny Syrkin
  2. Eddie Cosic
  3. Thomas Hoffman
  4. Luke Stefan
1:34.59
143
2 Redlands logoRedlands
  1. Daniel Pry
  2. Sofiane Dissem
  3. Sean Edwards
  4. Jack Topoleski
1:34.86
142
3 San Marino logoSan Marino
  1. Darren Wong
  2. Tristan Lin
  3. Kyle Day
  4. Maxwell Lin
1:36.14
137
4 Villa Park logoVilla Park
  1. Ryan Baumann
  2. Dash Farr
  3. Gavin Jones
  4. Quinn Furniss
1:36.15
137
5 Arcadia logoArcadia
  1. Adrian Lim
  2. Ryan Wang
  3. Steven Kow
  4. Tenny Chong
1:36.24
136
6 Murrieta Valley logoMurrieta Valley
  1. Henderson Louviere
  2. James Bilbrey
  3. Coleton Brubaker
  4. Eli Williams
1:36.64
135
7 Damien logoDamien
  1. Preston Planells
  2. Michael Stegmeier
  3. Christopher Hogan
  4. Zach Luci
1:36.75
135
8 Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar
  1. David Wang
  2. Prestin LI
  3. Logan Morales
  4. William Huang
1:36.97
134
9 Westlake logoWestlake
  1. Kye Daniels
  2. Andy Xia
  3. Joao Casaca
  4. Cooper Fuchs
1:37.21
133
10 Citrus Valley logoCitrus Valley
  1. Lucian Cao
  2. Austin Gile
  3. John Lama
  4. Talon Weck
1:37.38
132
11 Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda
  1. Cannon Hanson Swartz
  2. Thomas Long
  3. Jason Harary
  4. Erik Hayton
1:37.49
132
12 Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande
  1. Jared Martin
  2. Kevin Virnig
  3. Trent Schachter
  4. Nathan Solis
1:37.69
131
13 Long Beach Poly-tech logoLong Beach Poly-tech
  1. Evan Scales
  2. Jack Neton
  3. Marco Bauk
  4. Miles Motley
1:38.14
129
14 Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson
  1. Jack Berg
  2. Alan Peoples
  3. Jake Zuanich
  4. Max Berg
1:38.25
129
15 Adolfo Camarillo logoAdolfo Camarillo
  1. Harrison Mello
  2. Spencer Allen
  3. Nick Dykstra
  4. Michael Rodriguez
1:38.47
128
16 Peninsula_SS logoPeninsula_SS
  1. Matt Amano
  2. Ike Shirakata
  3. Snaguski Bryce
  4. Brennan Preyer
1:38.59
128
17 Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona)
  1. Matthew Niculae
  2. Joeseph Chen
  3. Jacob Delizo
  4. Christian Stef
1:39.17
126
18 Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley
  1. Chad Gornay
  2. Jared Gornay
  3. Benjamin Duenas
  4. Christian Solis
1:39.51
125
19 Temple City logoTemple City
  1. Brice Lau
  2. Brian Chang
  3. Justin Quach
  4. Andre Law
1:40.50
121
20 Troy logoTroy
  1. Mick Olson
  2. Manon Miura
  3. Andres Frausto
  4. Tanner Henkhaus
1:40.78
120
21 South Pasadena logoSouth Pasadena
  1. Jacob Mullin
  2. Jaden Mullin
  3. Evan Yerian
  4. Alexandre Sannibale
1:40.81
120
22 San Luis Obispo logoSan Luis Obispo
  1. Mark Erbstoesser
  2. Sam Wendt
  3. Galen Penvenne
  4. John Erbstoesser
1:40.86
120
23 Santiago (Corona) logoSantiago (Corona)
  1. Tristan Anderson
  2. Levente Horvath
  3. Ryan Xu
  4. Blake Eddow
1:41.06
119
24 Glendale logoGlendale
  1. Anthony Ovsepyan
  2. Trenton Julian
  3. Kierin Ferris
  4. Liam Graham
1:41.10
119
25 Great Oak logoGreat Oak
  1. Hayden Cornellison
  2. Cameron Christian
  3. Kyle Jackson
  4. Shea Bendykowski
1:41.18
119
26 Rancho Cucamonga logoRancho Cucamonga
  1. Michael Babaian
  2. William Huang
  3. Zain Amith
  4. Wallace Huang
1:41.29
118
27 Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Colin Stovner
  2. Zack Garcia
  3. Christopher Vaglienty
  4. Ryan Griswold
1:41.43
118
28 Chino Hills logoChino Hills
  1. Alex Hsiah
  2. Zachary Anaya
  3. Kyle Noblett
  4. Josh Shockey
1:41.49
118
29 Newbury Park logoNewbury Park
  1. Richard Qiu
  2. Jason Lu
  3. Leo Vodantis
  4. Andrew Pettingill
1:42.05
116
30 Esperanza logoEsperanza
  1. Ethan Dickinson
  2. Robert Futo-Tendai
  3. Matt Gutierrez
  4. Josh Harvey
1:42.38
115
31 Sonora (Sonora) logoSonora (Sonora)
  1. Benjamin Blevins-Boor
  2. Josh Boynton
  3. Alejandro Moran
  4. Quinn Atkinson
1:42.50
114
32 Mira Costa logoMira Costa
  1. Sawyer coye
  2. Jack Kittay
  3. Mark Warnecke
  4. Colin Le
1:42.77
113
33 Sage Hill logoSage Hill
  1. Ethan Vovan
  2. Jason Schreiber
  3. Taras Polakoff
  4. Zane Drobenko
1:43.31
112
34 Eleanor Roosevelt logoEleanor Roosevelt
  1. Ryan Lin
  2. Christian Arellano
  3. Patrick Jang
  4. Matthew Dobyns
1:44.34
108
35 Ernest Righetti logoErnest Righetti
  1. Noah Wasylychyn
  2. Esteban Orozco
  3. Ean Weaver
  4. Jaden Green
1:45.31
105
Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley
  1. William Blake
  2. Justin Sheen
  3. Andre Yarcan
  4. David Komjathy
DQ