Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Hunter Ingram
  2. Christopher Mykkanen
  3. Samuel Harrison
  4. Zane Scott
3:06.95
146
2 Damien logoDamien
  1. Preston Planells
  2. Cody Liske
  3. Ryan Terlip
  4. Chase Travisano
3:08.59
143
3 Westlake logoWestlake
  1. Jeremy Marcin
  2. Joao Casaca
  3. Daniel Hayon
  4. Cooper Fuchs
3:09.31
141
4 Murrieta Valley logoMurrieta Valley
  1. Kyle Fitzsimmons
  2. Adam Hartwell
  3. James Bilbrey
  4. Henderson Louviere
3:09.32
141
5 Redlands logoRedlands
  1. Matthew Keeling
  2. Kyrellos Ibrahim
  3. Yousef Hassen
  4. Sean Edwards
3:09.93
140
6 Arcadia logoArcadia
  1. Steven Kow
  2. Adrian Lim
  3. Ryan Wang
  4. Tenny Chong
3:09.95
140
7 Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande
  1. Nathan Solis
  2. Trent Schachter
  3. Jared Martin
  4. James Hazel
3:10.53
138
8 Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar
  1. William Huang
  2. David Wang
  3. Michael Lee
  4. Kevin Vargas
3:12.82
134
9 San Marino logoSan Marino
  1. Kyle Day
  2. Taylor Hughes
  3. Darren Wong
  4. Tristan Lin
3:12.87
133
10 Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley
  1. Daniel Precie
  2. Christian Solis
  3. Jude Williams
  4. Benjamin Duenas
3:13.30
133
11 Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona)
  1. Matthew Niculae
  2. Jacob Delizo
  3. Damian Rogers
  4. Christian Stef
3:13.43
132
12 Adolfo Camarillo logoAdolfo Camarillo
  1. Spencer Allen
  2. Nick Dykstra
  3. Harrison Mello
  4. Michael Rodriguez
3:14.60
130
13 Santa Monica logoSanta Monica
  1. Reaph Whitebloom
  2. Kingman Lee
  3. Colin Casey
  4. Xander Lee
3:15.35
128
14 San Luis Obispo logoSan Luis Obispo
  1. Galen Penvenne
  2. Mark Erbstoesser
  3. Eric Lemieux
  4. John Erbstoesser
3:15.39
128
15 Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson
  1. Max Berg
  2. Jake Zuanich
  3. Jack Berg
  4. Mazen Abouelela
3:15.66
128
16 Los Osos logoLos Osos
  1. Daniel Lee
  2. Neil Reynolds
  3. Michael French
  4. Ethan Trieu
3:16.05
127
17 Thousand Oaks logoThousand Oaks
  1. Andre Laserna
  2. Joshua Magpantay
  3. Tristan Crongeyer
  4. Stephen Blaauw
3:16.31
126
18 Sonora (Sonora) logoSonora (Sonora)
  1. Paul Pugrad
  2. Josh Boynton
  3. Alejandro Moran
  4. Benjamin Blevins-Boor
3:16.48
126
19 El Segundo logoEl Segundo
  1. Owen Hale
  2. Slate Davis
  3. Shrenil Sharma
  4. Kyle Crist
3:17.37
124
20 South Pasadena logoSouth Pasadena
  1. Alexandre Sannibale
  2. Evan Yerian
  3. Jaden Mullin
  4. Jacob Mullin
3:17.89
123
21 Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda
  1. Erik Hayton
  2. Matthew Boatner
  3. Josh Kim
  4. Logan Forde
3:18.14
123
22 Burbank logoBurbank
  1. Roman Rostomyan
  2. David Lee
  3. Ashot Gavurmadzhyan
  4. Justin Miller
3:18.28
122
23 Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley
  1. William Blake
  2. Alex Hale
  3. Andre Yarcan
  4. Justin Sheen
3:18.64
122
24 Santiago (Corona) logoSantiago (Corona)
  1. Daniel Graham
  2. Ryan Tinz
  3. Austin Pham
  4. Blake Eddow
3:19.20
121
25 Chino Hills logoChino Hills
  1. Carson Brenner
  2. Kyle Noblett
  3. Josh Shockey
  4. Zachary Anaya
3:19.85
119
26 Martin Luther King logoMartin Luther King
  1. Blake Dennis
  2. Samuel Xu
  3. Ethan Kolb
  4. Vince Madarang
3:20.00
119
27 Upland logoUpland
  1. Kyle Gribble
  2. Michael Wong
  3. Sebastian Lippo
  4. Eric Bletcher
3:20.11
119
28 Sunny Hills logoSunny Hills
  1. Dominic Samanta
  2. Kaisung Chang
  3. Ryan Chung
  4. Lawrence Mao
3:20.43
118
29 Long Beach Poly-tech logoLong Beach Poly-tech
  1. Elijah Magalong
  2. Christopher Correa
  3. Jack Neton
  4. Sam Leonard
3:20.88
117
30 La Canada logoLa Canada
  1. Luke Stefan
  2. Juan Grases
  3. Daniel Beck
  4. Josh Kim
3:21.27
117
31 Millikan logoMillikan
  1. Nicholas Yoon
  2. Fabian Rodriguez-Zavala
  3. Jack Hampton
  4. Michael Baker
3:21.41
116
32 Bonita logoBonita
  1. Dylan Pon
  2. Ryan Lehotsky
  3. Peter Weber
  4. Bryan Plat
3:21.66
116
33 Troy logoTroy
  1. Manon Miura
  2. Mick Olson
  3. Kenneth Yeh
  4. Andres Frausto
3:22.96
113
34 Hoover (San Diego logoHoover (San Diego
  1. Vahe Akopyan
  2. Marcelo Bassi
  3. Aren Sukiasyan
  4. Levon Gukasyan
3:24.41
111
35 Ernest Righetti logoErnest Righetti
  1. Ean Weaver
  2. Jaden Green
  3. Noah Wasylychyn
  4. Clay Muscio
3:34.89
92
Mira Costa logoMira Costa
  1. Kai Bathurst
  2. Sawyer coye
  3. Colin Le
  4. Andrew White
DQ