Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Crean Lutheran South Crean Lutheran South
  1. Elise Garcia
  2. Mandy Brenner
  3. Journey Werner
  4. Eva Merrell
1:34.89
 
150
2 Chaparral Chaparral
  1. Megan Kelley
  2. Libby Gilbert
  3. Caroline Katzmann
  4. Madison Frederick
1:36.51
 
143
3 Los Osos Los Osos
  1. Charlotte TO
  2. Casslyn Treydte
  3. Makayla Poloni
  4. Emily Trieu
1:36.56
 
143
4 Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley
  1. Jenna Sanchez
  2. Sydney Benveniste
  3. Liberty Williams
  4. Emily Rigsby
1:38.44
 
135
5 Ayala Ayala
  1. Emma Ahadoberry
  2. Ariel Wooden
  3. Marissa Gaslan
  4. Mikki Thompson
1:38.54
 
134
5 Santiago (Corona) Santiago (Corona)
  1. Mirai Adams
  2. Hannah Elliot
  3. Gabby MacPherson
  4. Riley Smith
1:38.54
 
134
7 Redondo Union Redondo Union
  1. Kathryn Doyle
  2. Vanda Mate
  3. Camille Grace
  4. Cassandra Allen
1:38.69
 
134
8 Glendora Glendora
  1. Karina Parker
  2. R'Rian Ianne Ocampo
  3. Gisel Olvera
  4. Alexis Margett
1:38.99
 
132
9 Diamond Bar Diamond Bar
  1. Kelsey Lloyd
  2. Caitlyn Kanemitsu
  3. Kelly Cheng
  4. Kathleen Gani
1:39.27
 
131
10 Martin Luther King Martin Luther King
  1. Madison Stamen
  2. Molly Thornton
  3. Leah Thomas
  4. Lauren Vitort
1:40.10
 
128
11 Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Valerie Ayala
  2. Mallory Reynoso
  3. Malia Allen
  4. Bridget Griswold
1:40.31
 
127
12 Newbury Park Newbury Park
  1. Victoria Dzieciol
  2. Holly Maine
  3. Abby Gulbranson
  4. Sarah Proctor
1:40.47
 
126
13 Villa Park Villa Park
  1. Katrina Sommer
  2. Jennifer Mann
  3. Clarissa Hoyt
  4. Lindsy Peterson
1:40.59
 
126
14 Claremont Claremont
  1. Mary Margrave
  2. Aurora Sheridan
  3. Sophie Jackson
  4. Katrina Strash
1:41.04
 
124
15 Peninsula_SS Peninsula_SS
  1. Ida Due
  2. Mie Due
  3. Lee Christine
  4. Lily Anne Garcia
1:41.20
 
123
16 Brea Olinda Brea Olinda
  1. Linda Cho
  2. Isabel Killeen
  3. Kelli Andrade
  4. Liza Parahnevich
1:41.40
 
123
17 Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley
  1. Alex Garas
  2. Miranda Li
  3. Kimmy Park
  4. Yvette Kim
1:41.56
 
122
18 Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson
  1. Ruby Prosser
  2. Delainey Whelan
  3. Paige Gurich
  4. Mia Tedesco
1:41.83
 
121
19 Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley
  1. Morgan Jones
  2. Marja Crawford
  3. Maryn Dempsey
  4. Megan Falcon
1:41.93
 
121
20 Laguna Beach Laguna Beach
  1. Kyla Whitelock
  2. Claire Kelly
  3. Grace Houlahan
  4. Bryn Gioffredi
1:42.02
 
120
21 La Canada La Canada
  1. Halley Hemphill
  2. Maddie O'Dell
  3. Katrine Madsen
  4. Shannon Ring
1:42.41
 
119
22 Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande
  1. Hannah Parson
  2. Taylor York
  3. Sara Stipanov
  4. Samantha Hazel
1:42.58
 
118
23 El Segundo El Segundo
  1. Dylan Chen
  2. Alexa Modry
  3. Savannah Ghale
  4. Bridgette Allison
1:42.99
 
116
24 Redlands Redlands
  1. Maddie Montano
  2. Sydney Weissman
  3. Danielle Ford
  4. Tori Padilla
1:43.09
 
116
25 Sonora (Sonora) Sonora (Sonora)
  1. Bianca Preciado
  2. April Martinez
  3. Jackie Chang
  4. Noelle Fimbres
1:43.32
 
115
26 Mira Costa Mira Costa
  1. Ella Trodd
  2. Leigh Lyter
  3. Grace Barnhill
  4. Mona Stone
1:43.71
 
114
27 Westlake Westlake
  1. Gaby Hayon
  2. Jillian Gallardo
  3. Eliana Sandoval
  4. Audrey Speicher
1:43.89
 
113
28 Etiwanda Etiwanda
  1. Sinclair Holian
  2. Jazzelle Figueroa
  3. Danica Aguilar
  4. Mayah Navarro
1:43.94
 
113
29 Paso Robles Paso Robles
  1. Audrey Hughes
  2. Shannen Dodds
  3. Cecelia Ramirez
  4. Mackenzie Raymond
1:44.24
 
112
30 Ernest Righetti Ernest Righetti
  1. Denise Dominguez
  2. Chelsey Kang
  3. Isabella Fraire
  4. Sophie Noce
1:44.26
 
112
31 Santa Monica Santa Monica
  1. Grace Alexander
  2. Natalie Gold
  3. Amaile Luneng-Solli
  4. Parungao Alissa
1:44.33
 
111
32 Long Beach Poly-tech Long Beach Poly-tech
  1. Darby Huff
  2. Priscilla Long
  3. Brenna Knapp
  4. Emily Lester
1:44.66
 
110
33 Sunny Hills Sunny Hills
  1. Skylar Bowles
  2. Priscilla Luna
  3. Eliza Oltman
  4. Lizbeth Ramirez
1:44.91
 
109
34 Great Oak Great Oak
  1. Erin Holmes
  2. Maddyn Konold
  3. Ariana Cline
  4. Mikah Leggo
1:47.42
 
100
35 Esperanza Esperanza
  1. Haiden Lang
  2. Lauren Westphal
  3. Rachel Westphal
  4. Nicole Salladin
1:48.51
 
96
36 San Marino San Marino
  1. Jill Lin
  2. Caitlin Hernandez
  3. Ashley Wang
  4. Claire Chiu
1:50.51
 
90