Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Trenton Julian Glendale logo 1:47.35
166 PB
2 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo 1:51.36
149 +1.6% PB
3 Kevin Vargas Diamond Bar logo 1:52.06
146 +0.9% PB
4 David Wang Diamond Bar logo 1:52.33
145 -0.5%
5 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak logo 1:52.55
144 +2.7% PB
6 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS logo 1:52.69
143 -1.6%
7 Jason Lu Newbury Park logo 1:53.36
141 +0.2% PB
8 Benjamin Duenas Redlands East Valley logo 1:53.89
138 -0.2%
9 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill logo 1:54.37
136 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Preston Planells Damien logo 1:53.60
140 +0.6% PB
11 Sean Edwards Redlands logo 1:53.76
139 +4.7% PB
12 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands logo 1:54.80
135 +2.7% PB
12 Tristan Lin San Marino logo 1:54.80
135 -0.1%
14 Henderson Louviere Murrieta Valley logo 1:54.91
134 +0.9% PB
15 Matt Ryan Redlands logo 1:55.20
133
16 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) logo 1:55.59
132 +4.8% PB
17 Daniel Pry Redlands logo 1:55.88
131 -1.0%
18 Matt Amano Peninsula_SS logo 1:56.88
127 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Trenton Julian Glendale logo 1:50.80
151
2 Ethan Trieu Los Osos logo 1:51.45
148 +1.6% PB
3 David Wang Diamond Bar logo 1:51.88
147 -0.1%
4 Kevin Vargas Diamond Bar logo 1:52.79
143 +0.3% PB
5 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS logo 1:53.36
141 -2.2%
6 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak logo 1:54.00
138 +1.5% PB
7 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill logo 1:54.44
136 +0.6% PB
8 Benjamin Duenas Redlands East Valley logo 1:54.45
136 -0.7%
9 Jason Lu Newbury Park logo 1:54.54
136 -0.8%
10 Daniel Pry Redlands logo 1:55.15
133 -0.3%
11 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands logo 1:55.19
133 +2.4% PB
12 Henderson Louviere Murrieta Valley logo 1:55.32
133 +0.6% PB
13 Sean Edwards Redlands logo 1:55.40
132 +3.3% PB
14 Tristan Lin San Marino logo 1:55.44
132 -0.7%
15 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) logo 1:55.59
132 +4.8% PB
16 Matt Ryan Redlands logo 1:55.62
132
17 Matt Amano Peninsula_SS logo 1:55.71
131 +2.5% PB
18 Preston Planells Damien logo 1:55.72
131 -1.2%
19 Ryan Wang Arcadia logo 1:55.95
130 -0.7%
20 Jack Neton Long Beach Poly-tech logo 1:57.37
125 +0.3% PB
21 Darren Wong San Marino logo 1:57.74
124 +0.2% SB
22 Daniel Macavei Esperanza logo 1:58.08
122 +0.7% SB
23 Colin Stovner Foothill (Santa Ana) logo 1:58.37
121 -0.4%
24 Prestin LI Diamond Bar logo 1:58.65
120 +1.0% PB
25 Kevin Chen San Marino logo 1:58.84
119 +2.5% PB
26 Vahe Akopyan Hoover (San Diego logo 1:58.89
119 +3.2% PB
27 Thomas Hoffman La Canada logo 1:59.23
118 +3.4% PB
28 Christopher Hogan Damien logo 1:59.56
117 +6.0% PB
29 Andres Frausto Troy logo 1:59.88
116 -1.7%
30 Austin Gomez Etiwanda logo 1:59.91
116 -2.0%
31 Alejandro Moran Sonora (Sonora) logo 2:00.02
115 +2.8% SB
32 Steven Fleurant Damien logo 2:00.03
115
33 Josh Kim La Canada logo 2:00.19
115 +1.6% PB
34 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande logo 2:00.36
114 -0.2%
35 Jake Zuanich Woodrow Wilson logo 2:01.55
110
36 Blake Eddow Santiago (Corona) logo 2:04.28
100 -5.6%