Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trenton Julian Glendale 1:47.35
 
166 PB
2 Ethan Trieu Los Osos 1:51.36
 
149 +1.6% PB
3 Kevin Vargas Diamond Bar 1:52.06
 
146 +0.9% PB
4 David Wang Diamond Bar 1:52.33
 
145 -0.5%
5 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak 1:52.55
 
144 +2.7% PB
6 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS 1:52.69
 
143 -1.6%
7 Jason Lu Newbury Park 1:53.36
 
141 +0.2% PB
8 Benjamin Duenas Redlands East Valley 1:53.89
 
138 -0.2%
9 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill 1:54.37
 
136 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Preston Planells Damien 1:53.60
 
140 +0.6% PB
11 Sean Edwards Redlands 1:53.76
 
139 +4.7% PB
12 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands 1:54.80
 
135 +2.7% PB
12 Tristan Lin San Marino 1:54.80
 
135 -0.1%
14 Henderson Louviere Murrieta Valley 1:54.91
 
134 +0.9% PB
15 Matt Ryan Redlands 1:55.20
 
133
16 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) 1:55.59
 
132 +4.8% PB
17 Daniel Pry Redlands 1:55.88
 
131 -1.0%
18 Matt Amano Peninsula_SS 1:56.88
 
127 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trenton Julian Glendale 1:50.80
 
151
2 Ethan Trieu Los Osos 1:51.45
 
148 +1.6% PB
3 David Wang Diamond Bar 1:51.88
 
147 -0.1%
4 Kevin Vargas Diamond Bar 1:52.79
 
143 +0.3% PB
5 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS 1:53.36
 
141 -2.2%
6 Hayden Cornellison Great Oak 1:54.00
 
138 +1.5% PB
7 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill 1:54.44
 
136 +0.6% PB
8 Benjamin Duenas Redlands East Valley 1:54.45
 
136 -0.7%
9 Jason Lu Newbury Park 1:54.54
 
136 -0.8%
10 Daniel Pry Redlands 1:55.15
 
133 -0.3%
11 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands 1:55.19
 
133 +2.4% PB
12 Henderson Louviere Murrieta Valley 1:55.32
 
133 +0.6% PB
13 Sean Edwards Redlands 1:55.40
 
132 +3.3% PB
14 Tristan Lin San Marino 1:55.44
 
132 -0.7%
15 Matthew Niculae Centennial (Corona) 1:55.59
 
132 +4.8% PB
16 Matt Ryan Redlands 1:55.62
 
132
17 Matt Amano Peninsula_SS 1:55.71
 
131 +2.5% PB
18 Preston Planells Damien 1:55.72
 
131 -1.2%
19 Ryan Wang Arcadia 1:55.95
 
130 -0.7%
20 Jack Neton Long Beach Poly-tech 1:57.37
 
125 +0.3% PB
21 Darren Wong San Marino 1:57.74
 
124 +0.2% SB
22 Daniel Macavei Esperanza 1:58.08
 
122 +0.7% SB
23 Colin Stovner Foothill (Santa Ana) 1:58.37
 
121 -0.4%
24 Prestin LI Diamond Bar 1:58.65
 
120 +1.0% PB
25 Kevin Chen San Marino 1:58.84
 
119 +2.5% PB
26 Vahe Akopyan Hoover (San Diego 1:58.89
 
119 +3.2% PB
27 Thomas Hoffman La Canada 1:59.23
 
118 +3.4% PB
28 Christopher Hogan Damien 1:59.56
 
117 +6.0% PB
29 Andres Frausto Troy 1:59.88
 
116 -1.7%
30 Austin Gomez Etiwanda 1:59.91
 
116 -2.0%
31 Alejandro Moran Sonora (Sonora) 2:00.02
 
115 +2.8% SB
32 Steven Fleurant Damien 2:00.03
 
115
33 Josh Kim La Canada 2:00.19
 
115 +1.6% PB
34 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande 2:00.36
 
114 -0.2%
35 Jake Zuanich Woodrow Wilson 2:01.55
 
110
36 Blake Eddow Santiago (Corona) 2:04.28
 
100 -5.6%