Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Redlands Redlands
  1. Jack Topoleski
  2. Matthew Keeling
  3. Yousef Hassen
  4. Sofiane Dissem
1:25.82
 
141
2 Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana)
  1. Colin Stovner
  2. Hunter Ingram
  3. Ryan Griswold
  4. Zane Scott
1:26.57
 
138
3 La Canada La Canada
  1. Luke Stefan
  2. Thomas Hoffman
  3. Eddie Cosic
  4. Danny Syrkin
1:26.79
 
137
4 Los Osos Los Osos
  1. Daniel Lee
  2. Dillon Mannion
  3. Neil Reynolds
  4. Ethan Trieu
1:26.95
 
136
5 Damien Damien
  1. Ryan Terlip
  2. Zach Luci
  3. Christopher Hogan
  4. Chase Travisano
1:26.96
 
136
6 Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley
  1. Kyle Fitzsimmons
  2. Eli Williams
  3. Adam Hartwell
  4. Jacob Swenke
1:27.31
 
135
7 Westlake Westlake
  1. Daniel Hayon
  2. Jordan Ellis
  3. Joao Casaca
  4. Jeremy Marcin
1:27.59
 
134
8 Brea Olinda Brea Olinda
  1. Logan Forde
  2. Jason Harary
  3. Josh Kim
  4. Erik Hayton
1:27.83
 
133
9 Santa Monica Santa Monica
  1. Colin Casey
  2. Xander Lee
  3. Kingman Lee
  4. Reaph Whitebloom
1:27.97
 
132
10 Diamond Bar Diamond Bar
  1. William Huang
  2. Brian Li
  3. Kevin Vargas
  4. Michael Lee
1:28.42
 
130
11 Citrus Valley Citrus Valley
  1. Lucian Cao
  2. Austin Gile
  3. John Lama
  4. Talon Weck
1:28.71
 
129
12 Peninsula_SS Peninsula_SS
  1. Ike Shirakata
  2. Sato Yuma
  3. Matt Amano
  4. Brennan Preyer
1:28.83
 
128
13 Mira Costa Mira Costa
  1. Jack Kittay
  2. Colin Le
  3. Andrew White
  4. Kai Bathurst
1:28.93
 
128
14 Long Beach Poly-tech Long Beach Poly-tech
  1. Christopher Correa
  2. Marco Bauk
  3. Miles Motley
  4. Sam Leonard
1:29.26
 
127
15 El Segundo El Segundo
  1. Slate Davis
  2. Owen Hale
  3. Shrenil Sharma
  4. Kyle Crist
1:29.32
 
127
16 Temple City Temple City
  1. Justin Quach
  2. Brian Chang
  3. Brice Lau
  4. Andre Law
1:29.59
 
125
17 Arcadia Arcadia
  1. Steven Kow
  2. Blake Jauregui
  3. Adrian Lim
  4. Edwin Tran
1:29.86
 
124
18 Villa Park Villa Park
  1. Quinn Furniss
  2. Gavin Jones
  3. Ryan Baumann
  4. Isaiah Beasley
1:29.96
 
124
19 San Marino San Marino
  1. Maxwell Lin
  2. John Van
  3. Patrick Tulaphorn
  4. Taylor Hughes
1:30.07
 
124
20 Costa Mesa Costa Mesa
  1. Misael Andino
  2. Aidan Blair
  3. Nick Ly
  4. Jacob Petersen
1:30.34
 
123
21 Burbank Burbank
  1. Justin Miller
  2. David Lee
  3. Ashot Gavurmadzhyan
  4. Roman Rostomyan
1:30.37
 
122
22 Millikan Millikan
  1. Jack Hampton
  2. Nicholas Yoon
  3. Fabian Rodriguez-Zavala
  4. Michael Baker
1:30.44
 
122
23 Chino Hills Chino Hills
  1. Zachary Anaya
  2. Kyle Kunishima
  3. Kyle Noblett
  4. Josh Shockey
1:30.55
 
122
24 Hoover (San Diego Hoover (San Diego
  1. Jonathan Salandi
  2. Marcelo Bassi
  3. Vahe Akopyan
  4. Levon Gukasyan
1:30.56
 
122
25 Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley
  1. Christian Solis
  2. Jared Gornay
  3. Jude Williams
  4. Daniel Precie
1:30.59
 
122
26 Centennial (Corona) Centennial (Corona)
  1. Damian Rogers
  2. Joeseph Chen
  3. Jacob Delizo
  4. Luigi Magdamit
1:30.92
 
120
27 Glendora Glendora
  1. Jason Willman
  2. Austin Nguyen
  3. Dylan Stafford
  4. Jonathan Olvera
1:31.04
 
120
28 Sunny Hills Sunny Hills
  1. Ryan Chung
  2. Dominic Samanta
  3. Jayden Nasu
  4. Lawrence Mao
1:31.05
 
120
29 Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande
  1. James Hazel
  2. Jared Martin
  3. Kevin Virnig
  4. Danny Ramirez
1:31.20
 
119
30 Esperanza Esperanza
  1. David Karaguiozian
  2. Luke Rhone
  3. Ethan Dickinson
  4. Josh Harvey
1:31.66
 
117
31 Martin Luther King Martin Luther King
  1. Blake Dennis
  2. Matthew Howard
  3. Samuel Xu
  4. Vince Madarang
1:31.78
 
117
32 Santiago (Corona) Santiago (Corona)
  1. Tristan Anderson
  2. Ryan Xu
  3. Austin Pham
  4. Ryan Tinz
1:31.97
 
116
33 Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson
  1. Austin Sherlock
  2. Gabriel Fields
  3. Alan Peoples
  4. Mazen Abouelela
1:32.15
 
116
34 Estancia Estancia
  1. Cobi White
  2. Alex Epperson
  3. Kent Lim
  4. Jason Chesemore
1:32.20
 
115
35 Adolfo Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo
  1. Michael Rodriguez
  2. Aiden Carey
  3. Joseph Montoya
  4. Alan Flores
1:33.20
 
112
36 Ernest Righetti Ernest Righetti
  1. Ean Weaver
  2. Jaden Green
  3. Esteban Orozco
  4. Clay Muscio
1:33.69
 
110