Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eva Merrell Crean Lutheran South logo 52.51
177 -1.1%
2 Alexis Margett Glendora logo 53.15
172 -0.3%
3 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley logo 54.67
159 +0.2% PB
4 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) logo 55.25
155 -1.6%
5 Zephanie Koh San Marino logo 55.52
153 -0.0%
6 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar logo 55.54
152 -0.6%
7 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach logo 55.84
150 -0.2%
7 Kathleen Gani Diamond Bar logo 55.84
150 -0.0%
9 Mandy Brenner Crean Lutheran South logo 56.79
143 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley logo 56.10
148 +0.4% SB
11 Gisel Olvera Glendora logo 56.61
144 +0.3% SB
12 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley logo 56.78
143 -1.9%
13 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech logo 57.31
139 +3.2% PB
14 Katrina Sommer Villa Park logo 57.92
135 -1.6%
15 Riley Farrell Mira Costa logo 58.00
134 -0.0%
16 Madison Enda Chino Hills logo 58.18
133 -1.6%
17 Sarah Clarke Westlake logo 58.46
131 +2.2% PB
18 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora logo 58.68
130 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eva Merrell Crean Lutheran South logo 52.57
176 -1.2%
2 Alexis Margett Glendora logo 53.15
172 -0.3%
3 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley logo 54.76
158 +0.1% PB
4 Zephanie Koh San Marino logo 55.24
155 +0.5% PB
5 Mandy Brenner Crean Lutheran South logo 55.26
155 +0.9% PB
6 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar logo 55.30
154 -0.2%
7 Kathleen Gani Diamond Bar logo 55.48
153 +0.6% PB
8 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) logo 55.52
153 -2.1%
9 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach logo 55.85
150 -0.2%
10 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley logo 56.09
148 +0.4% SB
11 Gisel Olvera Glendora logo 56.33
146 +0.8% SB
12 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley logo 56.43
146 -1.3%
13 Katrina Sommer Villa Park logo 56.79
143 +0.4% PB
14 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech logo 57.22
140 +3.3% PB
15 Sarah Clarke Westlake logo 57.69
137 +3.4% PB
16 Riley Farrell Mira Costa logo 57.74
136 +0.4% PB
17 Madison Enda Chino Hills logo 57.86
135 -1.0%
18 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora logo 58.04
134 +0.6% SB
19 Emma Hart Great Oak logo 58.19
133
20 Miya Higuchi Crescenta Valley logo 58.62
130 -1.0%
21 Clarissa Hoyt Villa Park logo 58.63
130 -0.2%
22 Lara Sanchez Sonora (Sonora) logo 58.70
129 +4.2% PB
23 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo logo 58.83
129 +1.3% PB
24 Natalia Banos Oxford Academy logo 59.08
127 -0.1%
25 Alyssa Libang Royal logo 59.13
127 +1.2% PB
26 Isabelle Lepesant Pasadena logo 59.51
124 +1.8% PB
27 Meghan Efseaff Esperanza logo 59.71
123 +4.0% PB
27 Victoria Dzieciol Newbury Park logo 59.71
123 +2.3% PB
29 April Martinez Sonora (Sonora) logo 59.81
122 +0.3% SB
30 Emily Li Murrieta Valley logo 59.95
121
31 Makena Ditsworth Esperanza logo 1:00.19
119 +1.9% PB
32 Kiana Hamada Redondo Union logo 1:00.35
118 -0.3%
33 Camille Grace Redondo Union logo 1:00.46
118
34 Abigail Nguyen Martin Luther King logo 1:00.47
118 +0.3% SB
35 Annie Johnson Brea Olinda logo 1:00.53
117 -0.5%
36 Gabby MacPherson Santiago (Corona) logo 1:01.08
114 -2.2%