Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eva Merrell Crean Lutheran South 52.51
 
177 -1.1%
2 Alexis Margett Glendora 53.15
 
172 -0.3%
3 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley 54.67
 
159 +0.2% PB
4 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) 55.25
 
155 -1.6%
5 Zephanie Koh San Marino 55.52
 
153 -0.0%
6 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar 55.54
 
152 -0.6%
7 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach 55.84
 
150 -0.2%
7 Kathleen Gani Diamond Bar 55.84
 
150 -0.0%
9 Mandy Brenner Crean Lutheran South 56.79
 
143 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley 56.10
 
148 +0.4% SB
11 Gisel Olvera Glendora 56.61
 
144 +0.3% SB
12 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley 56.78
 
143 -1.9%
13 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech 57.31
 
139 +3.2% PB
14 Katrina Sommer Villa Park 57.92
 
135 -1.6%
15 Riley Farrell Mira Costa 58.00
 
134 -0.0%
16 Madison Enda Chino Hills 58.18
 
133 -1.6%
17 Sarah Clarke Westlake 58.46
 
131 +2.2% PB
18 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora 58.68
 
130 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eva Merrell Crean Lutheran South 52.57
 
176 -1.2%
2 Alexis Margett Glendora 53.15
 
172 -0.3%
3 Autumn D'Arcy Redlands East Valley 54.76
 
158 +0.1% PB
4 Zephanie Koh San Marino 55.24
 
155 +0.5% PB
5 Mandy Brenner Crean Lutheran South 55.26
 
155 +0.9% PB
6 Kelly Cheng Diamond Bar 55.30
 
154 -0.2%
7 Kathleen Gani Diamond Bar 55.48
 
153 +0.6% PB
8 Bianca Preciado Sonora (Sonora) 55.52
 
153 -2.1%
9 Kasey Karkoska Laguna Beach 55.85
 
150 -0.2%
10 Sydney Benveniste Redlands East Valley 56.09
 
148 +0.4% SB
11 Gisel Olvera Glendora 56.33
 
146 +0.8% SB
12 Mckayla Sanchez Temecula Valley 56.43
 
146 -1.3%
13 Katrina Sommer Villa Park 56.79
 
143 +0.4% PB
14 Anja Oca Long Beach Poly-tech 57.22
 
140 +3.3% PB
15 Sarah Clarke Westlake 57.69
 
137 +3.4% PB
16 Riley Farrell Mira Costa 57.74
 
136 +0.4% PB
17 Madison Enda Chino Hills 57.86
 
135 -1.0%
18 R'Rian Ianne Ocampo Glendora 58.04
 
134 +0.6% SB
19 Emma Hart Great Oak 58.19
 
133
20 Miya Higuchi Crescenta Valley 58.62
 
130 -1.0%
21 Clarissa Hoyt Villa Park 58.63
 
130 -0.2%
22 Lara Sanchez Sonora (Sonora) 58.70
 
129 +4.2% PB
23 Adelynn Peterson San Luis Obispo 58.83
 
129 +1.3% PB
24 Natalia Banos Oxford Academy 59.08
 
127 -0.1%
25 Alyssa Libang Royal 59.13
 
127 +1.2% PB
26 Isabelle Lepesant Pasadena 59.51
 
124 +1.8% PB
27 Meghan Efseaff Esperanza 59.71
 
123 +4.0% PB
27 Victoria Dzieciol Newbury Park 59.71
 
123 +2.3% PB
29 April Martinez Sonora (Sonora) 59.81
 
122 +0.3% SB
30 Emily Li Murrieta Valley 59.95
 
121
31 Makena Ditsworth Esperanza 1:00.19
 
119 +1.9% PB
32 Kiana Hamada Redondo Union 1:00.35
 
118 -0.3%
33 Camille Grace Redondo Union 1:00.46
 
118
34 Abigail Nguyen Martin Luther King 1:00.47
 
118 +0.3% SB
35 Annie Johnson Brea Olinda 1:00.53
 
117 -0.5%
36 Gabby MacPherson Santiago (Corona) 1:01.08
 
114 -2.2%