Site logo

2017 California CIF Southern - Div 2 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–13, 2017
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Wang Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:27.60
151 +0.0% PB
2 Kevin Chao Crean Lutheran South logoCrean Lutheran South 4:29.29
148 +1.0% PB
3 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:32.25
143 +0.4% PB
4 Michael Lee Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:32.27
143 +1.2% PB
5 Cody Liske Damien logoDamien 4:35.61
138 +2.4% PB
6 William Blake Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 4:36.26
137 +1.2% PB
7 Samuel Harrison Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:36.52
136 PB
8 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands logoRedlands 4:38.85
133 +1.8% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo logoEl Segundo 4:39.60
131 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 James Hazel Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande 4:39.69
131 PB
11 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley 4:40.40
130 -0.1%
12 Doug Johnson Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda 4:40.69
130 +1.8% PB
13 Matthew Waddell Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:40.98
129 -0.4%
14 Andrew Gamaley Chaparral logoChaparral 4:41.18
129 -1.4%
15 Manon Miura Troy logoTroy 4:42.37
127 -2.1%
16 Stephen Blaauw Thousand Oaks logoThousand Oaks 4:45.10
123
17 Reid Shorten Agoura logoAgoura 4:45.73
122 +5.2% PB
18 Ethan Kolb Martin Luther King logoMartin Luther King 4:51.69
113 -0.8%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Dylan Hou Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:45.80
122 -1.0%
2 Daniel Bloor Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:46.11
121 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Wang Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:26.70
153 +0.4% PB
2 Kevin Chao Crean Lutheran South logoCrean Lutheran South 4:28.47
150 +1.3% PB
3 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:32.74
143 +0.2% PB
4 William Blake Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 4:33.63
141 +2.1% PB
5 Michael Lee Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:36.30
137 -0.2%
6 Samuel Harrison Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:36.82
136 PB
7 Cody Liske Damien logoDamien 4:37.84
134 +1.6% PB
8 William Schodorf El Segundo logoEl Segundo 4:38.15
134 +0.5% PB
9 Kyrellos Ibrahim Redlands logoRedlands 4:38.26
133 +2.0% PB
10 Andrew Gamaley Chaparral logoChaparral 4:38.47
133 -0.4%
11 James Hazel Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande 4:40.22
130 PB
12 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logoRedlands East Valley 4:40.39
130 -0.1%
13 Matthew Waddell Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:41.19
129 -0.5%
14 Manon Miura Troy logoTroy 4:43.32
125 -2.5%
15 Reid Shorten Agoura logoAgoura 4:43.76
125 +5.9% PB
16 Doug Johnson Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda 4:44.39
124 +0.5% PB
17 Stephen Blaauw Thousand Oaks logoThousand Oaks 4:45.05
123
18 Ethan Kolb Martin Luther King logoMartin Luther King 4:46.35
121 +1.1% PB
19 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo logoAdolfo Camarillo 4:46.40
121 -1.4%
21 Daniel Bloor Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:46.48
121 -0.1%
20 Dylan Hou Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 4:46.48
121 -1.2%
22 Miles Corley Redlands logoRedlands 4:47.26
119 +1.4% PB
23 Mazen Abouelela Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 4:47.38
119
24 Eric Bletcher Upland logoUpland 4:47.75
119 +0.0% PB
25 Elijah Magalong Long Beach Poly-tech logoLong Beach Poly-tech 4:48.99
117 -0.2%
26 Sawyer coye Mira Costa logoMira Costa 4:49.09
117 -2.2%
27 Alejandro Moran Sonora (Sonora) logoSonora (Sonora) 4:49.72
116 +0.1% SB
28 Nico Colomer Palos Verdes logoPalos Verdes 4:50.00
115 -1.2%
29 Gabriel Fields Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 4:50.03
115
30 Vahe Akopyan Hoover (San Diego logoHoover (San Diego 4:50.07
115 +4.4% SB
31 Dominic DeVetis Newbury Park logoNewbury Park 4:50.55
114 +0.1% SB
32 Levente Horvath Santiago (Corona) logoSantiago (Corona) 4:51.94
112 PB
33 Juan Grases La Canada logoLa Canada 4:52.14
112 +2.0% PB
34 Noah Benson Ayala logoAyala 4:53.42
110 +2.1% PB
35 Gavin Hughes Paso Robles logoPaso Robles 4:54.80
108 +3.3% PB
36 Blake Eddow Santiago (Corona) logoSantiago (Corona) 4:58.95
102 -3.3%