Site logo

Filters

Niagara Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pavel Vorona --- (unattached) 1:07.95
 
792
2 Jonah Williams Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 1:08.67
 
771 +4.1% PB
3 Jailang XU --- (unattached) 1:14.31
 
606
4 Peter Peyser Clarence Swim Cl 1:14.61
 
758 +2.5% PB
5 Jinyi Zhou --- (unattached) 1:15.18
 
582
6 Trent Green Hilton Area Swim Team 1:15.32
 
578 +8.7% PB
7 Awab El Ghissassi Vestal Area Swim Club 1:16.72
 
540 +3.7% PB
8 Linus Law Cpp River Hawks 1:17.86
 
509
9 Jack Coen Star Swimming 1:18.54
 
491 +5.1% PB
10 Jacob Griffin Liverpool Jets Swim Club 1:22.41
 
392 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Jonas Borden Buffalo Area Aquatic Club 1:19.78
 
458 PB
12 Jayden Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:20.79
 
592
13 Dominic DiGiacomo Clarence Swim Cl 1:21.36
 
418 +5.7% PB
14 Liam Clark Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:21.38
 
577 +2.9% PB
15 Shlok Trivedi Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:22.06
 
401 +5.1% PB
16 Howard Tang Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:22.80
 
541 -0.6%
17 Cyrus Matteson Star Swimming 1:23.67
 
519 +2.9% PB
18 Benjamin Hinds Webster Swim Association 1:24.26
 
504 +0.3% PB
19 Daniel Zaki --- (unattached) 1:24.45
 
343
20 Benjamin Tong --- (unattached) 1:24.85
 
333
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonah Williams Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 1:11.67
 
682 -0.1%
2 Pavel Vorona --- (unattached) 1:13.61
 
626
3 Jailang XU --- (unattached) 1:13.86
 
619
4 Peter Peyser Clarence Swim Cl 1:15.29
 
739 +1.6% PB
5 Trent Green Hilton Area Swim Team 1:16.21
 
554 +7.6% PB
6 Awab El Ghissassi Vestal Area Swim Club 1:17.02
 
532 +3.4% PB
7 Jinyi Zhou --- (unattached) 1:17.81
 
510
8 Linus Law Cpp River Hawks 1:19.34
 
470
9 Jack Coen Star Swimming 1:20.00
 
453 +3.3% PB
10 Jacob Griffin Liverpool Jets Swim Club 1:21.16
 
423 PB
11 Shlok Trivedi Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:21.31
 
419 +6.0% PB
12 Liam Clark Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:21.97
 
562 +2.2% PB
13 Samuel Segal Cpp River Hawks 1:22.05
 
401
14 Cyrus Matteson Star Swimming 1:22.12
 
558 +4.7% PB
15 Jonas Borden Buffalo Area Aquatic Club 1:22.71
 
385
16 Jayden Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:22.73
 
542
17 Dominic DiGiacomo Clarence Swim Cl 1:22.90
 
380 +3.9% PB
18 Howard Tang Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:24.53
 
498 -2.7%
19 Benjamin Tong --- (unattached) 1:25.49
 
318
20 Benjamin Hinds Webster Swim Association 1:25.76
 
468 -1.4%
21 Daniel Zaki --- (unattached) 1:26.63
 
292
22 Michael Yu Horsehead Thrashers 1:26.65
 
291 -1.7%
23 Emmitt Lynch Fairport Area Swim Team 1:26.74
 
289 -2.1%
24 Lucas Golembiewski Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:26.84
 
287 -7.2%
25 Austin Carducci Town Wrecker Swim Team 1:27.55
 
271 +2.5% PB
26 William Ernst Webster Swim Association 1:27.72
 
268 -2.6%
27 Keon Pugh --- (unattached) 1:32.39
 
316 -1.3%
28 Noah Vernon Sea Dragons Swim Club 1:33.00
 
303 -5.9%
29 James Turo Syracuse Chargers 1:33.26
 
154