Site logo

Franklin & Marshall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alec Wahl Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 1:53.37
602 +1.9% SB
2 MATTHEW CURRAN Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:55.31
572 +6.4% SB
3 Timothy Gould Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 1:55.54
569 +5.1% SB
4 Ryan Griffiths Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 1:55.82
565 +2.0% PB
5 Greg Williams York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:57.71
538 +2.9% SB
6 Nick Masciandaro Widener logoWidener 1:58.03
534 +5.3% SB
7 Luke Bergstrom Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:58.09
533 +4.7% SB
8 Carsen Mumford Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:58.69
525 +4.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Andrew Newman York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:59.52
514 +5.9% SB
10 Connor McIlroy York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:00.51
501 +3.4% SB
11 Fitz Rawls Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:01.27
492 +3.2% SB
12 James Singewald Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:02.39
479 +0.8% SB
13 ANDREW RECTENWALD Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 2:03.10
470 PB
14 Tyler Czubachowski Ramapo logoRamapo 2:03.86
462 +2.9% SB
15 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:05.06
449 +2.0% SB
16 Nicholas Markwell Ramapo logoRamapo 2:05.90
440 +0.8% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Thomas Agostini Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:06.39
435 +2.9% SB
18 Ashton King Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 2:06.89
429 +7.1% PB
19 Chad Catania Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 2:08.06
418 +1.6% SB
20 Garrett Parthemore Widener logoWidener 2:09.47
404 +5.6% PB
21 Mick Van Oosten Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:11.36
387 +1.4% SB
22 Spencer Korb Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 2:13.62
368 +9.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Timothy Gould Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 1:55.92
563 +4.8% SB
2 Alec Wahl Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 1:56.62
553 -0.9%
3 MATTHEW CURRAN Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:56.99
548 +5.0% SB
4 Luke Bergstrom Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:57.21
545 +5.4% PB
5 Ryan Griffiths Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 1:57.42
542 +0.6% SB
6 Carsen Mumford Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:57.77
537 +5.7% SB
7 Greg Williams York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:58.10
533 +2.6% SB
8 Nick Masciandaro Widener logoWidener 1:58.24
531 +5.1% SB
9 Anthony Giuseppetti Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 2:00.05
507 +6.8% SB
10 Andrew Newman York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:00.87
497 +4.9% SB
11 Fitz Rawls Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:01.01
495 +3.4% SB
12 Connor McIlroy York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:02.34
479 +1.9% SB
13 James Singewald Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:03.23
469 +0.2% SB
14 Nicholas Markwell Ramapo logoRamapo 2:03.91
461 +2.4% PB
15 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:04.18
458 +2.6% SB
16 Tyler Czubachowski Ramapo logoRamapo 2:06.25
436 +1.1% SB
Preston Everitt Mary Washington logoMary Washington 2:07.57
423 +6.0% SB
17 ANDREW RECTENWALD Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 2:07.76
421
18 Thomas Agostini Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:08.66
412 +1.1% SB
19 Garrett Parthemore Widener logoWidener 2:10.37
396 +5.0% PB
20 Ashton King Saint Vincent logoSaint Vincent 2:10.38
396 +4.5% PB
21 Mick Van Oosten Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:11.07
390 +1.6% SB
22 Chad Catania Franklin & Marshall logoFranklin & Marshall 2:11.79
383 -1.3%
23 Spencer Korb Frostburg State logoFrostburg State 2:16.91
342 +6.8% PB