Site logo

Franklin & Marshall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo 4:02.43
682
2 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo 4:04.86
662
3 Noah Carpenter Mary Washington logo 4:06.94
646
4 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logo 4:16.58
575 +1.6% SB
5 Jesse Smith Ramapo logo 4:21.05
546
6 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logo 4:21.89
541
7 Bradley Torrington Mary Washington logo 4:22.42
538
8 Nick Masciandaro Widener logo 4:25.42
520
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Adam Stein Frostburg State logo 4:22.66
536 PB
10 Nicholas Markwell Ramapo logo 4:23.22
533 PB
11 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logo 4:24.10
528 PB
12 Ethan Pham Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 4:24.52
525 +5.2% SB
13 Daniel Parker Widener logo 4:25.17
521
14 Connor Feinour Widener logo 4:27.60
507
15 Samuel Smith Widener logo 4:30.46
491
16 Luke Bergstrom Mary Washington logo 4:33.50
475
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Owen Liberatore Widener logo 4:27.61
507 PB
18 Matthew Whoriskey Mary Washington logo 4:29.02
499 PB
19 Nicky Bates Ramapo logo 4:31.16
488
20 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logo 4:31.57
485
21 Derek Luhrs Oneonta State logo 4:41.14
437
22 Brandon Tarbrake York (PA) logo 4:41.82
434
23 Joshua Ligus Saint Vincent logo 4:52.18
390
Douglas Alliano Oneonta State logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo 4:05.98
653
2 Noah Carpenter Mary Washington logo 4:08.65
632
3 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo 4:10.75
617
4 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logo 4:11.96
608 +3.4% SB
5 Bradley Torrington Mary Washington logo 4:21.71
542
X Carsen Mumford Mary Washington logo 4:21.76
542
6 Jesse Smith Ramapo logo 4:22.74
536
7 Nick Masciandaro Widener logo 4:23.05
534
8 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logo 4:24.42
526
9 Ethan Pham Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 4:25.45
520 +4.8% SB
10 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logo 4:27.08
510 PB
11 Daniel Parker Widener logo 4:27.32
509
12 Nicholas Markwell Ramapo logo 4:27.70
507
13 Connor Feinour Widener logo 4:27.97
505
14 Adam Stein Frostburg State logo 4:28.93
500 PB
15 Luke Bergstrom Mary Washington logo 4:29.64
496
16 Samuel Smith Widener logo 4:30.08
493
17 Owen Liberatore Widener logo 4:30.40
492
18 Nicky Bates Ramapo logo 4:32.27
482
19 Matthew Whoriskey Mary Washington logo 4:32.88
478 PB
20 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logo 4:38.26
451
21 Derek Luhrs Oneonta State logo 4:42.55
431
22 Brandon Tarbrake York (PA) logo 4:45.05
420
23 Joshua Ligus Saint Vincent logo 4:52.09
390
24 Douglas Alliano Oneonta State logo 4:52.73
388
25 Garrett Parthemore Widener logo 4:53.82
383
26 Sean Geddes Oneonta State logo 4:54.48
381
27 Tristan Tirado Oneonta State logo 5:03.34
348
28 Kevin Colella Oneonta State logo 5:13.80
315 PB
29 Connor Gioffreda Frostburg State logo 6:12.34
188