Site logo

Franklin & Marshall Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lancaster, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo 4:35.61
 
721 +2.8% SB
2 Patrick Sullivan Washington & Lee logo 4:37.30
 
708 +4.5% SB
3 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo 4:43.61
 
662 +3.3% SB
4 Brendan Cline Franklin & Marshall logo 4:44.96
 
653 +3.7% PB
5 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logo 4:47.86
 
633 +5.0% SB
6 Joshua Duke Mary Washington logo 4:52.25
 
605 +8.0% SB
7 Kevin Gibson Montclair State logo 4:53.07
 
600 +1.7% SB
8 Matthew Scott Mary Washington logo 4:57.19
 
575 +3.1% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Samuel Smith Widener logo 4:53.33
 
598 +6.1% SB
10 Conner Van Vooren Washington & Lee logo 4:53.43
 
598 +2.0% SB
11 Nicholas Starvaggi Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 4:55.48
 
585 +5.2% SB
12 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logo 4:57.61
 
573 +7.3% SB
13 TIMOTHY DANDO Widener logo 4:58.44
 
568 +4.4% SB
14 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logo 4:58.81
 
566 +1.9% SB
15 Hunter Romanowski Montclair State logo 5:09.33
 
510 -1.2%
16 Jack Sinton Franklin & Marshall logo 5:10.45
 
505 +3.3% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logo 4:57.39
 
574 +2.6% SB
18 Adam Stein Frostburg State logo 4:57.73
 
572 +4.0% PB
19 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logo 4:57.98
 
571 +4.0% SB
20 Scott Richardson Oneonta State logo 4:58.23
 
569 +1.4% SB
21 MICHAEL STRUK Washington & Lee logo 5:01.97
 
548 +3.5% SB
22 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logo 5:08.16
 
516 +1.8% SB
23 Nicky Bates Ramapo logo 5:10.50
 
504 +6.6% SB
24 Jared Ciccarelli Oneonta State logo 5:23.76
 
445 -4.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo 4:40.74
 
683 +1.0% SB
2 Patrick Sullivan Washington & Lee logo 4:44.60
 
655 +2.0% SB
3 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo 4:45.99
 
646 +2.5% SB
4 Brendan Cline Franklin & Marshall logo 4:47.30
 
637 +2.9% PB
5 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logo 4:47.48
 
636 +5.1% SB
6 Kevin Gibson Montclair State logo 4:53.82
 
595 +1.4% SB
7 Joshua Duke Mary Washington logo 4:55.35
 
586 +7.1% SB
8 Matthew Scott Mary Washington logo 4:56.30
 
581 +3.4% SB
9 Kevin Martin Saint Vincent logo 4:57.62
 
573 +7.3% SB
10 TIMOTHY DANDO Widener logo 4:57.67
 
573 +4.7% SB
11 Nicholas Starvaggi Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 4:58.70
 
567 +4.2% SB
12 Samuel Smith Widener logo 4:59.02
 
565 +4.3% SB
13 Jack Sinton Franklin & Marshall logo 5:00.32
 
558 +6.5% PB
13 Conner Van Vooren Washington & Lee logo 5:00.32
 
558 -0.3%
15 Sam Childress Washington & Lee logo 5:00.68
 
556 +1.3% SB
16 Hunter Romanowski Montclair State logo 5:01.37
 
552 +1.4% SB
17 Tyler Dorsett Montclair State logo 5:01.40
 
552 +1.3% SB
18 Scott Richardson Oneonta State logo 5:01.81
 
549 +0.2% SB
19 MICHAEL STRUK Washington & Lee logo 5:02.07
 
548 +3.5% SB
Marshall Walker Mary Washington logo 5:02.98
 
543 PB
20 James Connolly Franklin & Marshall logo 5:03.72
 
539 +2.1% SB
21 Nicky Bates Ramapo logo 5:04.36
 
536 +8.5% SB
22 Daniel Kohler Oneonta State logo 5:05.25
 
531 +2.8% PB
23 Jared Ciccarelli Oneonta State logo 5:05.26
 
531 +1.9% SB
24 Adam Stein Frostburg State logo 5:06.33
 
525 +1.3% SB
25 James Winters-McCabe Franklin & Marshall logo 5:06.90
 
522 +2.4% SB
26 Bradley Torrington Mary Washington logo 5:07.56
 
519 +1.9% SB
27 Gregory Karback Montclair State logo 5:07.81
 
518 +1.0% SB
28 Sawyer Conklin Frostburg State logo 5:09.94
 
507 +6.4% PB
29 Jack Ryan Oneonta State logo 5:10.62
 
504 +1.6% SB
30 Thomas Bolland Washington & Lee logo 5:10.69
 
503 +6.4% SB
X Antonino Tramontana Ramapo logo 5:13.69
 
489 +3.1% PB
31 Daniel Adjedj Ramapo logo 5:14.13
 
487 +2.9% SB
32 Kyle Shane York (PA) logo 5:16.87
 
475
33 Connor Ploski Widener logo 5:17.56
 
471 +4.7% SB
34 Benon Brewer Saint Vincent logo 5:17.61
 
471 +5.6% SB
Preston Everitt Mary Washington logo 5:17.99
 
470 +5.3% SB
35 Colton Boyles York (PA) logo 5:20.90
 
457
36 Matthew Hart Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 5:22.60
 
450 +2.5% SB
37 David Herrera Ramapo logo 5:26.86
 
432
38 Joshua Ligus Saint Vincent logo 5:27.88
 
428 +4.6% SB
X Russell Kennedy Ramapo logo 5:29.89
 
421
Spencer Smith York (PA) logo 5:30.27
 
419
39 Matthew Wehmeyer Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logo 5:45.29
 
367 -1.0%
40 Brinn Hindermyer Widener logo 5:57.67
 
330 +7.3% SB
X Angel Romero Oneonta State logo 6:00.12
 
323 +0.1% SB
41 Connor Gioffreda Frostburg State logo 6:45.45
 
226 +3.5% SB