CollegeSwimming.com

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Zoe Avestruz Minnesota logo 22.41
  B
837 +2.2% SB
2 Danielle Nack Minnesota logo 22.44
  B
833
3 Kaia Grobe Minnesota logo 23.16
 
758 +3.7% SB
4 Mekenna Scheitlin Iowa logo 23.21
 
753 +0.8% SB
5 Johanna Jekel Iowa logo 23.37
 
738 PB
6 Carly O'Brien Iowa logo 23.59
 
717
6 Sarah Schemmel Iowa logo 23.59
 
717 +0.9% SB
8 Cheyenne Rova Unattached-Minnesota 23.74
  A
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sammy Sauer Iowa logo 23.37
 
738 +2.9% PB
10 Kasey Milstroh Minnesota logo 23.69
 
708 +1.0% PB
11 Lauren Leehy Iowa logo 23.91
 
689 PB
12 Nikol Lagodzinska Iowa logo 24.06
 
676 -0.7%
13 Meghan Hackett Iowa logo 24.07
 
675 PB
6 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 24.10
  A
756 +1.7% SB
15 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 24.11
 
672 +0.9% SB
16 Mallory Fox Iowa logo 24.24
 
661 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Zoe Avestruz Minnesota logo 22.52
  B
824 +1.7% SB
2 Danielle Nack Minnesota logo 22.59
  B
817
3 Mekenna Scheitlin Iowa logo 23.12
 
762 +1.2% SB
4 Kaia Grobe Minnesota logo 23.27
 
747 +3.2% SB
5 Johanna Jekel Iowa logo 23.49
 
726 PB
6 Sarah Schemmel Iowa logo 23.54
 
722 +1.1% SB
7 Carly O'Brien Iowa logo 23.56
 
720
8 Cheyenne Rova Unattached-Minnesota 23.62
  A
9 Kasey Milstroh Minnesota logo 23.64
 
713 +1.2% PB
10 Sammy Sauer Iowa logo 23.69
 
708 +1.5% SB
11 Nikol Lagodzinska Iowa logo 23.86
 
693 +0.2% SB
12 Lauren Leehy Iowa logo 23.90
 
690 PB
13 Meghan Hackett Iowa logo 24.02
 
679 PB
14 Mallory Fox Iowa logo 24.03
 
678 +0.2% SB
15 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 24.07
  A
759 +1.8% SB
16 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 24.08
 
674 +1.0% SB
17 Melissa Parker Hudson Area Swim 24.14
  A
767 +6.1% SB
18 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team 24.25
  A
742 +0.3% PB
19 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club 24.32
  A
753 PB
20 Brittany Horn Minnesota logo 24.35
 
652 +1.8% SB
21 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa logo 24.41
 
647
22 Melina Hughes Hudson Area Swim 24.45
  A
740 -0.6%
23 Amy Lenderink Iowa logo 24.59
 
633
24 Emma Hepper Minnesota logo 24.78
 
619
25 Grace Johnson Hudson Area Swim 24.84
 
700 -0.3%
26 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 24.99
 
603
27 Sky Dupont Hudson Area Swim 25.00
 
688 -0.3%
28 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club 25.02
 
684 +7.0% SB
29 Sydney Rogness Hudson Area Swim 25.07
 
682 -1.6%
30 Kasey McArdle The Great Wolf Swim Team 25.08
 
678 -1.7%
31 Emily Baude St. Croix Swim Club 25.26
 
647 +5.4% SB
32 Abigail Hobrough St. Croix Swim Club 25.46
 
646 +2.9% PB
33 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim 25.55
 
765 +0.5% PB
34 Ellery Ottem St. Croix Swim Club 25.61
 
760 +4.4% PB
35 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 25.67
 
658 +1.8% SB
36 Emma Wilke St. Croix Swim Club 25.95
 
601 +5.4% PB
37 Sadie Ottem St. Croix Swim Club 26.97
 
599 +3.9% SB
Kelly McNamara Iowa logo NS
Caroline Westholder Aquajets Swim Team NS