CollegeSwimming.com

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tevyn Waddell Minnesota logo 1:54.84
  B
828 +3.1% SB
2 Chantal Nack Minnesota logo 1:56.93
  B
784 +1.8% SB
3 Meghan Lavelle Iowa logo 1:57.90
  B
765 +2.1% SB
4 Patricia Van Law Minnesota logo 1:59.84
 
728 +3.0% SB
5 Erin Buck Minnesota logo 2:00.02
 
725 +4.8% PB
6 Emma Hepper Minnesota logo 2:04.47
 
650
7 Nikol Lagodzinska Iowa logo 2:04.95
 
642 -1.0%
8 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:05.74
  A
765 +6.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Natalie McGovern Iowa logo 2:06.28
 
622 +2.5% SB
10 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team 2:06.39
  A
758 PB
11 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim 2:10.37
 
682 PB
12 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:11.61
 
660 +10.5% SB
13 Anja Enervold LaCrosse Area YMCA 2:11.92
 
645
14 Abigail Hobrough St. Croix Swim Club 2:13.27
 
635 +4.2% PB
Allison Schrank The Great Wolf Swim Team NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tevyn Waddell Minnesota logo 1:55.40
  B
816 +2.7% SB
2 Chantal Nack Minnesota logo 1:56.81
  B
786 +1.9% SB
3 Meghan Lavelle Iowa logo 1:58.04
  B
762 +2.0% SB
4 Patricia Van Law Minnesota logo 1:59.39
 
736 +3.3% PB
5 Erin Buck Minnesota logo 2:00.43
 
718 +4.5% SB
6 Nikol Lagodzinska Iowa logo 2:03.22
 
670 +0.4% SB
7 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:04.74
  A
784 +6.9% SB
8 Emma Hepper Minnesota logo 2:04.78
 
645
9 Natalie McGovern Iowa logo 2:07.03
 
611 +1.9% SB
10 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team 2:08.70
 
716
11 Kasey McArdle The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:10.13
 
686
12 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim 2:11.63
 
659 PB
13 Abigail Hobrough St. Croix Swim Club 2:13.01
 
640 +4.3% PB
14 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:13.02
 
635 +9.5% SB
15 Anja Enervold LaCrosse Area YMCA 2:13.12
 
624
16 Allison Schrank The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:15.95
 
658 +2.8% SB