CollegeSwimming.com

Minnesota Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Conner McHugh Minnesota logo 1:54.12
 
845 +2.3% SB
2 Daniel Swanepoel Iowa logo 1:57.18
 
780 +3.3% PB
3 Brian Poon Minnesota logo 1:57.70
 
770 +1.3% PB
4 Eitan Yudashkin Minnesota logo 1:58.91
 
747 +4.5% PB
5 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logo 2:00.91
 
710 +2.1% SB
6 Tanner Nelson Iowa logo 2:02.98
 
675 +4.3% SB
7 Justin Torres Minnesota logo 2:04.26
 
654 PB
Kristopher Hoce Iowa logo DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Weston Credit Iowa logo 2:04.54
 
650 +1.4% SB
10 Evan Yoder Minnesota logo 2:05.00
 
643 +4.2% PB
3 Farrque Hussein The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:08.99
 
737 +1.6% PB
4 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 2:09.29
 
796 +5.8% SB
5 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:10.43
 
862 -2.1%
6 Kelby Modene Unattached-Minnesota 2:11.87
 
754 +3.9% PB
7 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.51
 
744 -1.8%
8 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:14.12
 
718
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Conner McHugh Minnesota logo 1:55.38
 
818 +1.2% SB
2 Daniel Swanepoel Iowa logo 1:57.54
 
773 +3.0% PB
3 Brian Poon Minnesota logo 1:59.05
 
744 +0.2% PB
4 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logo 1:59.82
 
730 +3.0% SB
5 Eitan Yudashkin Minnesota logo 2:02.10
 
690 +2.0% PB
6 Justin Torres Minnesota logo 2:03.55
 
666 PB
7 Tanner Nelson Iowa logo 2:04.04
 
658 +3.4% SB
8 Kristopher Hoce Iowa logo 2:04.38
 
653 PB
9 Weston Credit Iowa logo 2:05.08
 
642 +1.0% SB
10 Evan Yoder Minnesota logo 2:06.35
 
622 +3.2% SB
11 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 2:08.42
 
810 +6.5% PB
12 Farrque Hussein The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.89
 
689 -0.6%
13 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club 2:12.55
 
759
14 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.24
 
818 -4.3%
15 Kelby Modene Unattached-Minnesota 2:13.30
 
731 +2.9% PB
16 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.69
 
725 -2.7%
17 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:14.70
 
709
18 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team 2:15.14
 
788 +0.3% SB
19 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team 2:19.93
 
776 -3.4%
20 John Stoltz North Suburban Aquatic Club 2:24.64
 
490 +2.6% SB
21 Zach Hopp The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:25.46
 
560 -1.5%
Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team DQ