CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Conner McHugh Minnesota logo 1:54.12
+2.3% B SB
2 Daniel Swanepoel Iowa logo 1:57.18
+3.3% B PB
3 Brian Poon Minnesota logo 1:57.70
+1.3% B PB
4 Eitan Yudashkin Minnesota logo 1:58.91
+4.5% B PB
5 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logo 2:00.91
+3.0% SB
6 Tanner Nelson Iowa logo 2:02.98
+4.3% SB
7 Justin Torres Minnesota logo 2:04.26
PB
8 Kristopher Hoce Iowa logo DQ PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Weston Credit Iowa logo 2:04.54
+1.4% SB
10 Evan Yoder Minnesota logo 2:05.00
+4.2% PB
11 Farrque Hussein The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:08.99
+1.6% A PB
12 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 2:09.29
+6.5% A PB
13 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:10.43
-2.1% A
14 Kelby Modene Unattached-Minnesota 2:11.87
+3.9% A PB
15 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.51
-1.8%
16 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:14.12
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Conner McHugh Minnesota logo 1:55.38
+2.3% B SB
2 Daniel Swanepoel Iowa logo 1:57.54
+3.3% B PB
3 Brian Poon Minnesota logo 1:59.05
+1.3% B PB
4 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logo 1:59.82
+3.0% SB
5 Eitan Yudashkin Minnesota logo 2:02.10
+4.5% B PB
6 Justin Torres Minnesota logo 2:03.55
PB
7 Tanner Nelson Iowa logo 2:04.04
+4.3% SB
8 Kristopher Hoce Iowa logo 2:04.38
PB
9 Weston Credit Iowa logo 2:05.08
+1.4% SB
10 Evan Yoder Minnesota logo 2:06.35
+4.2% PB
11 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 2:08.42
+6.5% A PB
12 Farrque Hussein The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.89
+1.6% A PB
13 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club 2:12.55
A
14 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.24
-2.1% A
15 Kelby Modene Unattached-Minnesota 2:13.30
+3.9% A PB
16 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.69
-1.8%
17 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:14.70
18 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team 2:15.14
+0.3% SB
19 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team 2:19.93
-3.4%
20 John Stoltz North Suburban Aquatic Club 2:24.64
+2.6% SB
21 Zachary Hopp The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:25.46
-1.5%