CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Mackenzie Padington Minnesota logo 4:38.54
+2.9% B PB
2 Chantal Nack Minnesota logo 4:43.67
+1.1% B SB
3 Hannah Burvill Iowa logo 4:44.40
+3.2% B PB
4 Erin Emery Minnesota logo 4:45.12
+6.3% B SB
5 Abbey Erwin Minnesota logo 4:49.94
+3.3% SB
6 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logo 4:51.10
+4.9% B SB
7 Allyssa Fluit Iowa logo 4:53.61
+1.6% SB
8 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club 4:54.92
A PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Lauren Lalumiere Minnesota logo 4:53.97
+4.3% SB
10 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 4:56.48
+4.1% PB
11 Abbegayle Schneider Iowa logo 4:58.02
+3.7% SB
12 Isabel Whited Minnesota logo 4:58.25
13 Patricia Van Law Minnesota logo 4:58.29
PB
14 Summer Campbell Iowa logo 4:58.70
PB
15 Margaret Werba Minnesota logo 5:01.18
PB
16 Isabelle Bindseil Iowa logo 5:04.58
+1.7% SB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Mackenzie Padington Minnesota logo 4:43.60
+2.9% B PB
2 Brooke Zeiger Minnesota logo 4:45.30
+4.9% B SB
3 Hannah Burvill Iowa logo 4:46.91
+3.2% B PB
4 Chantal Nack Minnesota logo 4:49.73
+1.1% B SB
5 Erin Emery Minnesota logo 4:51.94
+6.3% B SB
6 Abbey Erwin Minnesota logo 4:53.08
+3.3% SB
7 Allyssa Fluit Iowa logo 4:55.67
+1.6% SB
8 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club 4:56.54
A PB
9 Lauren Lalumiere Minnesota logo 4:57.88
+4.3% SB
10 Patricia Van Law Minnesota logo 4:59.18
PB
11 Isabel Whited Minnesota logo 5:00.14
12 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 5:00.69
+4.1% PB
13 Margaret Werba Minnesota logo 5:01.14
PB
14 Summer Campbell Iowa logo 5:01.63
PB
15 Abbegayle Schneider Iowa logo 5:02.48
+3.7% SB
16 Isabelle Bindseil Iowa logo 5:04.30
+1.7% SB
17 Krissy Van Laarhoven Minnesota logo 5:06.18
18 Morgan Grout Iowa logo 5:06.74
+3.1% SB
19 Anna Ogren Rochester Orcas Swim Club 5:08.99
20 Schuyler Dupont Hudson Area Swim 5:14.95
-4.3%
21 Melina Hughes Hudson Area Swim 5:18.36
PB
22 Emma Sanders The Great Wolf Swim Team 5:21.07
+1.9% SB