CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tim Sates Minnesota logo 1:36.44
  B
825 +1.9% PB
2 Nick Saulnier Minnesota logo 1:37.06
  B
809 +2.3% SB
3 Jack Smith Iowa logo 1:38.33
 
778 +1.4% SB
4 Michael Tenney Iowa logo 1:38.66
 
770 PB
5 Kyle VAN NIEKERK Minnesota logo 1:38.90
 
765 +0.2% PB
6 Nick Plachinski Minnesota logo 1:38.98
 
763 +2.9% SB
7 Thomas Rathbun Iowa logo 1:39.18
 
758 +1.7% SB
8 Joe Myhre Iowa logo 1:41.16
 
715 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Colin Iowa logo 1:40.63
 
726 -0.4%
10 Forrest White Iowa logo 1:40.77
 
723 +1.9% SB
11 Matt Kamin Iowa logo 1:41.31
 
711 +3.1% SB
12 Max Lezer Minnesota logo 1:41.38
 
710 +2.5% SB
13 Thomas Pederson Iowa logo 1:42.02
 
697 +2.0% SB
14 Logan Samuelson Iowa logo 1:42.78
 
681
15 William Scott Iowa logo 1:43.35
 
670 PB
16 Jan Hansen Minnesota logo 1:44.37
 
651 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nick Saulnier Minnesota logo 1:37.04
  B
810 +2.3% SB
2 Tim Sates Minnesota logo 1:37.90
  B
788 +0.4% PB
3 Kyle VAN NIEKERK Minnesota logo 1:38.17
 
782 +0.9% PB
4 Kenneth Mende Iowa logo 1:38.24
 
780
5 Michael Tenney Iowa logo 1:38.51
 
774 PB
6 Thomas Rathbun Iowa logo 1:39.85
 
743 +1.0% SB
7 Jack Smith Iowa logo 1:40.15
 
736 -0.4%
8 Nick Plachinski Minnesota logo 1:40.24
 
734 +1.6% SB
9 Joe Myhre Iowa logo 1:40.27
 
734 -0.2%
10 Forrest White Iowa logo 1:40.34
 
732 +2.4% SB
11 Ben Colin Iowa logo 1:40.83
 
722 -0.6%
12 Thomas Pederson Iowa logo 1:40.92
 
720 +3.1% SB
13 Logan Samuelson Iowa logo 1:41.18
 
714
14 Jan Hansen Minnesota logo 1:41.33
 
711 +2.2% SB
15 Max Lezer Minnesota logo 1:41.97
 
698 +2.0% SB
16 Matt Kamin Iowa logo 1:42.38
 
689 +2.1% SB
17 William Scott Iowa logo 1:42.67
 
683 PB
18 Warren Sexson Minnesota logo 1:43.16
 
674 +2.3% SB
19 Christopher Morris The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:44.13
  A
799 +1.1% SB
20 Elias Petri Rochester Orcas Swim Club 1:44.53
  A
789 PB
21 Hayden Linscott Minnesota logo 1:46.44
 
613
22 Thayer Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team 1:48.96
 
586 -3.0%