CollegeSwimming.com

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 59.77
  B
835
2 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 1:00.09
  B
822 +5.5% PB
3 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 1:00.21
  B
817 +0.9% SB
4 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 1:01.49
  B
767 +4.3% SB
5 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 1:02.20
 
741 +4.5% PB
6 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 1:02.37
 
735 +3.8% SB
7 Kelsey Drake Iowa logo 1:03.70
 
690 PB
8 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 1:04.69
  A
788 +2.1% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 1:03.78
 
687
10 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 1:03.95
 
682 +4.3% SB
11 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 1:04.55
 
663 +1.7% SB
12 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 1:04.78
 
656 +4.4% SB
13 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 1:04.97
 
650 +6.5% SB
14 Sage Ohlensehlen Iowa logo 1:05.85
 
624 +0.8% SB
15 Meghan Hackett Iowa logo 1:07.40
 
582
16 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 1:07.84
  A
682 -5.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 1:00.61
  B
801 +0.2% SB
2 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 1:00.89
  B
790
3 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 1:01.11
  B
781 +3.9% SB
4 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 1:01.73
 
758 +3.9% SB
5 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 1:02.81
 
720 +3.1% SB
6 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 1:02.90
 
717 +3.5% SB
7 Kelsey Drake Iowa logo 1:04.19
 
674 PB
8 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 1:04.45
  A
797 +2.5% SB
9 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 1:04.47
 
665
10 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 1:04.65
 
660 +3.3% SB
11 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 1:05.00
 
649 +4.0% SB
12 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 1:05.19
 
644 +0.7% SB
13 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 1:05.24
 
642 +6.1% SB
14 Sage Ohlensehlen Iowa logo 1:05.61
 
631 +1.1% SB
15 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 1:06.01
  A
743 -2.8%
16 Meghan Hackett Iowa logo 1:06.37
 
610
17 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 1:06.95
  A
763 -0.1%
18 Devin Jacobs Iowa logo 1:07.15
 
589
19 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim 1:08.71
 
800 -1.6%
20 Kasey McArdle The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:12.44
 
557
21 Emma Wilke St. Croix Swim Club 1:13.29
 
554 +1.6% PB