CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bowen Becker Minnesota logo 43.02
  B
803 +3.5% SB
2 Jack Smith Iowa logo 43.93
  B
754 +1.8% SB
3 Joe Myhre Iowa logo 44.39
 
731 +0.5% SB
4 Tim Sates Minnesota logo 44.40
 
731 +3.2% PB
5 William Scott Iowa logo 44.57
 
722 +1.2% PB
6 Michal Brzus Iowa logo 44.60
 
721 +1.4% PB
7 Matt Kamin Iowa logo 44.98
 
703 +2.2% SB
8 Kyle VAN NIEKERK Minnesota logo 45.02
 
701 +2.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Stjepan Fiolic Iowa logo 45.48
 
680 +2.7% SB
10 James Tidd Minnesota logo 45.66
 
672 +1.5% SB
11 Jan Hansen Minnesota logo 46.00
 
657 +2.2% SB
12 Thomas Pederson Iowa logo 46.28
 
645 +2.9% PB
13 Jordan Portela Minnesota logo 46.44
 
639 +1.3% SB
14 Samuel Dumford Iowa logo 46.66
 
630
7 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 46.74
  A
796 PB
8 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club 46.76
  A
795 +5.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bowen Becker Minnesota logo 43.18
  B
794 +3.1% SB
2 Jack Smith Iowa logo 44.11
  B
745 +1.4% SB
3 Joe Myhre Iowa logo 44.35
 
733 +0.6% SB
4 William Scott Iowa logo 44.70
 
716 +0.9% PB
5 Tim Sates Minnesota logo 44.76
 
713 +2.3% PB
6 Matt Kamin Iowa logo 44.89
 
707 +2.4% SB
7 Kyle VAN NIEKERK Minnesota logo 45.27
 
689 +1.6% PB
8 Michal Brzus Iowa logo 45.34
 
686 -0.3%
9 Stjepan Fiolic Iowa logo 45.49
 
679 +2.6% SB
10 Jordan Portela Minnesota logo 46.09
 
653 +2.1% SB
11 Jan Hansen Minnesota logo 46.16
 
650 +1.8% SB
12 James Tidd Minnesota logo 46.41
 
640 -0.2%
13 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 46.47
  A
810 PB
14 Thomas Pederson Iowa logo 46.54
 
634 +2.3% SB
15 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club 46.82
  A
792 +5.7% PB
16 Samuel Dumford Iowa logo 46.83
 
623
17 Hayden Linscott Minnesota logo 47.84
 
584 +1.7% SB
18 Christopher Erickson Aberdeen Swim Club 47.94
  A
788 PB
19 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club 48.21
 
775 +2.4% PB
20 Sven Becker Hudson Area Swim 50.92
 
780 +1.6% PB
21 James Pinter LaCrosse Area YMCA 51.19
 
630
Garrett Wise LaCrosse Area YMCA NS