CollegeSwimming.com

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 2:07.14
  A
918
2 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 2:09.98
  B
859 +2.2% SB
3 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 2:12.73
  B
807 +4.5% SB
4 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 2:15.31
  B
762 +2.6% PB
5 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 2:16.16
 
747 +3.0% SB
6 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 2:17.44
 
727 +2.0% PB
7 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 2:19.63
 
693 +2.7% SB
8 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 2:19.83
 
690
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 2:19.62
 
693 +2.3% PB
10 Devin Jacobs Iowa logo 2:20.04
 
687 +2.0% SB
3 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 2:21.10
  A
767 PB
12 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 2:21.51
 
666 -2.4%
5 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 2:21.93
  A
799 +5.5% SB
14 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 2:22.09
 
658 +3.7% SB
7 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 2:25.06
  A
707 -2.0%
16 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 2:25.62
 
611 +0.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 2:08.68
  B
885
2 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 2:09.48
  B
869 +2.6% SB
3 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 2:13.53
  B
792 +3.9% SB
4 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 2:16.49
 
742 +2.8% SB
5 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 2:16.75
 
738 +1.6% SB
6 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 2:19.21
 
699 +0.7% SB
7 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 2:19.62
 
693
8 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 2:20.15
 
685 +2.3% SB
9 Ella Stein Hudson Area Swim 2:20.40
  A
823 PB
10 Devin Jacobs Iowa logo 2:21.28
 
669 +1.1% SB
11 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 2:21.91
 
660 +0.7% PB
12 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 2:22.05
 
658 -2.8%
13 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 2:22.67
 
650 +3.3% SB
14 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 2:23.37
  A
777 +4.6% SB
15 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 2:24.63
  A
714
16 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 2:27.71
  A
668 -3.9%
17 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 2:28.02
 
582 -1.3%
18 Sage Ohlensehlen Iowa logo 2:29.90
 
560 -1.5%
19 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim 2:30.86
 
770 +3.6% PB
20 Caroline Sundal Aquajets Swim Team 2:31.93
 
621
21 Sydney Rogness Hudson Area Swim 2:35.45
 
602
22 Emma Wilke St. Croix Swim Club 2:41.70
 
516 +0.5% PB
Melissa Parker Hudson Area Swim NS