CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Minnesota Invitational

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 02, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 2:07.14
  A
2 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 2:09.98
  B
+2.2% SB
3 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 2:12.73
  B
+4.7% SB
4 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 2:15.31
  B
+2.7% PB
5 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 2:16.16
 
+3.1% SB
6 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 2:17.44
 
+2.0% PB
7 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 2:19.63
 
+2.8% SB
8 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 2:19.83
 
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 2:19.62
 
+2.3% PB
10 Devin Jacobs Iowa logo 2:20.04
 
+2.0% SB
3 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 2:21.10
  A
PB
12 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 2:21.51
 
-2.3%
5 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 2:21.93
  A
+5.9% SB
14 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 2:22.09
 
+3.8% SB
7 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 2:25.06
  A
-2.0%
16 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 2:25.62
 
+0.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Kierra Smith Minnesota logo 2:08.68
  B
2 Lindsey Horejsi Minnesota logo 2:09.48
  B
+2.6% SB
3 Rachel Munson Minnesota logo 2:13.53
  B
+4.1% SB
4 Shea Hoyt Iowa logo 2:16.49
 
+2.8% SB
5 Rae Bullinger Minnesota logo 2:16.75
 
+1.6% SB
6 Tara Chapman Minnesota logo 2:19.21
 
+0.7% SB
7 Madison Preiss Minnesota logo 2:19.62
 
8 KAELA MARCUS Minnesota logo 2:20.15
 
+2.4% SB
9 Ella Stein Hudson Area Swim 2:20.40
  A
PB
10 Devin Jacobs Iowa logo 2:21.28
 
+1.2% SB
11 Olivia Johnston Minnesota logo 2:21.91
 
+0.7% PB
12 Lexi Horner Iowa logo 2:22.05
 
-2.7%
13 Nicki Ciavarella Minnesota logo 2:22.67
 
+3.4% SB
14 Eleanor Wilke Unattached-Minnesota 2:23.37
  A
+4.8% SB
15 Andrea Fischer Fastjets 2:24.63
  A
16 Taylor Rau Life Time Minnes 2:27.71
  A
-3.7%
17 Katelyn Sauder Minnesota logo 2:28.02
 
-1.3%
18 Sage Ohlensehlen Iowa logo 2:29.90
 
-1.5%
19 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim 2:30.86
 
+3.7% PB
20 Caroline Sundal Aquajets Swim Team 2:31.93
 
21 Sydney Rogness Hudson Area Swim 2:35.45
 
22 Emma Wilke St. Croix Swim Club 2:41.70
 
+0.5% PB
Melissa Parker Hudson Area Swim NS