Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 1000 Y Free 9:02.20
2 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 1000 Y Free 9:02.43
3 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 500 Y Free 4:24.67
4 Florida Tech (A) Florida Tech logo Florida Tech 400 Y Free Relay 2:56.43
5 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y IM 1:46.28
6 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 500 Y Free 4:26.03
7 Nova Southeast (A) Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 400 Y Free Relay 2:56.97
8 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 100 Y Breast 53.58
9 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 1000 Y Free 9:13.35
10 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 1650 Y Free 15:23.94
11 Florida Southern (A) Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.38
12 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 500 Y Free 4:26.92
13 Saint Leo (A) Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 400 Y Free Relay 2:57.51
14 Saint Leo (A) Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.57
15 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.28
16 Tampa (A) Tampa logo Tampa 400 Y Free Relay 2:57.78
17 Magnus Poulsen Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 100 Y Fly 46.87
18 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 500 Y Free 4:27.45
19 Florida Southern (A) Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 400 Y Medley Relay 3:12.83
20 Florida Southern (A) Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Medley Relay 1:27.82
21 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.47
22 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 1650 Y Free 15:29.39
23 Nico Campbell Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.49
24 Cam Newton Tampa logo Tampa 200 Y Free 1:37.52
25 Noah Franz Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.73
26 Nova Southeast (A) Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.07
27 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 1000 Y Free 9:17.92
28 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 500 Y Free 4:28.63
29 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 400 Y IM 3:50.68
30 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.79
31 Alec Dawson Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 200 Y Free 1:37.84
32 Noah Franz Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Free 1:37.84
33 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 1000 Y Free 9:18.88
34 Daniel Jacob Tampa logo Tampa 200 Y Free 1:37.89
35 Alec Dawson Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 200 Y Free 1:37.99
36 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 1650 Y Free 15:34.17
37 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 500 Y Free 4:29.27
38 Victor Rocha Furtado Florida Tech logo Florida Tech 50 Y Free 19.72
39 Florida Tech (A) Florida Tech logo Florida Tech 200 Y Free Relay 1:20.24
40 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 500 Y Free 4:29.46
41 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo Florida Southern 200 Y Breast 1:57.06
42 Hunter Bains Saint Leo logo Saint Leo 200 Y Free 1:38.19
43 Alex Norcini Rollins logo Rollins 500 Y Free 4:29.85
44 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 500 Y Free 4:29.78
45 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 200 Y Free 1:38.24
46 Florida Tech (A) Florida Tech logo Florida Tech 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.57
47 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo Nova Southeast 500 Y Free 4:30.08
48 Richard Reminger Tampa logo Tampa 1000 Y Free 9:21.51
49 Cam Newton Tampa logo Tampa 200 Y Free 1:38.32
50 Filip Dujmic Florida Tech logo Florida Tech 100 Y Fly 47.38