Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 3:50.68
792 +0.3% PB
2 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:52.57
773 +2.2% PB
3 Alex Norcini Rollins logoRollins 3:55.39
745 +1.7% SB
4 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 3:56.73
733 -1.8%
5 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 3:57.63
724 +0.6% SB
6 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:57.86
722 +4.2% PB
7 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:57.87
722 +3.0% SB
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:03.49
673 +1.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:58.02
721 +4.5% SB
10 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:00.05
703 +2.6% PB
11 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logoTampa 4:01.61
689 +1.2% PB
12 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:02.70
680 +0.6% SB
13 Alex Bartosik Tampa logoTampa 4:09.00
630 -0.1%
14 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:09.26
628 +0.0% SB
15 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:13.77
595
16 Luiggi Reno Rollins logoRollins 4:13.92
594 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 3:54.21
757 -1.3%
2 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:54.65
752 +1.4% PB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:56.76
732 +3.5% PB
X David Hudson Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:57.98
721 +4.0% PB
4 Alex Norcini Rollins logoRollins 3:58.02
721 +0.6% SB
5 Brett Saunders Tampa logoTampa 3:59.28
710 -2.9%
6 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 3:59.41
708 -0.1%
7 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 3:59.45
708 +3.6% PB
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:00.08
702 +2.8% SB
9 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:01.38
691 +3.1% SB
10 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:04.54
665 -0.2%
11 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logoTampa 4:04.72
663 -0.1%
12 Nick Tinucci Tampa logoTampa 4:06.83
646 -0.1%
13 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:08.74
632
14 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 4:09.07
629 +0.1% SB
15 Alex Bartosik Tampa logoTampa 4:09.75
624 -0.4%
16 Luiggi Reno Rollins logoRollins 4:16.94
573 -2.5%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeastern logoNova Southeastern 4:17.48
569 +2.5% PB
17 Ismail Lahrichi Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:18.54
562 -1.9%
18 Austin Simpson Tampa logoTampa 4:19.01
559
19 BRADLEY HYDE Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 4:24.31
526
20 Jacob Battad Rollins logoRollins 4:38.51
450 -0.9%
Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern DQ