Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 3:50.68
 
791 +0.3% PB
2 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo 3:52.57
 
772 +2.2% PB
3 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 3:55.39
 
745 +1.7% SB
4 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 3:56.73
 
732 -1.8%
5 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 3:57.63
 
724 +0.6% SB
6 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 3:57.86
 
722 +4.2% PB
7 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo 3:57.87
 
722 +3.0% SB
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logo 4:03.49
 
673 +1.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 3:58.02
 
720 +4.5% SB
10 Nick Tinucci Tampa logo 4:00.05
 
702 +2.6% PB
11 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logo 4:01.61
 
689 +1.2% PB
12 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeast logo 4:02.70
 
679 +0.6% SB
13 Alex Bartosik Tampa logo 4:09.00
 
629 -0.1%
14 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 4:09.26
 
627 +0.0% SB
15 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 4:13.77
 
594
16 Luiggi Reno Rollins logo 4:13.92
 
593 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 3:54.21
 
756 -1.3%
2 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeast logo 3:54.65
 
752 +1.4% PB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo 3:56.76
 
732 +3.5% PB
X David Hudson Nova Southeast logo 3:57.98
 
721 +4.0% PB
4 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 3:58.02
 
720 +0.6% SB
5 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 3:59.28
 
709 -2.9%
6 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 3:59.41
 
708 -0.1%
7 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 3:59.45
 
708 +3.6% PB
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logo 4:00.08
 
702 +2.8% SB
9 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 4:01.38
 
691 +3.1% SB
10 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeast logo 4:04.54
 
664 -0.2%
11 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logo 4:04.72
 
663 -0.1%
12 Nick Tinucci Tampa logo 4:06.83
 
646 -0.1%
13 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 4:08.74
 
631
14 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 4:09.07
 
629 +0.1% SB
15 Alex Bartosik Tampa logo 4:09.75
 
624 -0.4%
16 Luiggi Reno Rollins logo 4:16.94
 
573 -2.5%
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeast logo 4:17.48
 
569 +2.5% PB
17 Ismail Lahrichi Saint Leo logo 4:18.54
 
562 -1.9%
18 Austin Simpson Tampa logo 4:19.01
 
559
19 BRADLEY HYDE Saint Leo logo 4:24.31
 
526
20 Jacob Battad Rollins logo 4:38.51
 
449 -0.9%
Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo DQ