Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logo 4:24.67
828 +0.7% PB
2 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 4:26.92
807 +5.5% PB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeastern logo 4:28.63
792 +3.0% SB
4 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo 4:29.27
786
5 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeastern logo 4:29.78
782 +1.5% PB
6 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 4:29.85
781 +7.4% PB
7 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 4:31.33
769 -0.3%
8 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 4:34.05
746 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeastern logo 4:26.03
815 -0.7%
10 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeastern logo 4:32.55
758 +2.7% PB
11 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 4:32.78
756 -0.2%
12 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logo 4:33.18
753 +2.6% PB
13 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logo 4:33.54
750 +1.8% PB
14 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeastern logo 4:36.08
730 -0.3%
15 Edward Zacka Nova Southeastern logo 4:36.67
725 +1.3% SB
16 Sam Hartle Florida Tech logo 4:40.23
698 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matija Luka Rafaj Saint Leo logo 4:27.45
803 -0.4%
2 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeastern logo 4:29.46
785 +2.7% SB
3 Samuel Brettmann Nova Southeastern logo 4:30.08
779 +1.3% PB
4 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 4:30.57
775 +4.2% SB
4 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo 4:30.57
775
6 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 4:30.77
773 -0.1%
7 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 4:30.84
773 +7.0% PB
8 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 4:31.64
766 +0.7% SB
9 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeastern logo 4:32.12
762 -3.0%
10 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 4:32.52
759 -0.1%
11 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logo 4:35.03
738 +1.9% PB
12 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logo 4:35.50
734 +1.1% PB
13 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeastern logo 4:35.77
732 +1.5% SB
X David Hudson Nova Southeastern logo 4:36.43
727 PB
14 Luka Vulic Saint Leo logo 4:37.79
716 +2.1% PB
15 Bernardo ABASCAL Nova Southeastern logo 4:38.33
712 -1.1%
16 Edward Zacka Nova Southeastern logo 4:39.47
703 +0.3% SB
17 Sam Hartle Florida Tech logo 4:41.12
691 +0.7% PB
18 Nick Tinucci Tampa logo 4:41.30
690 -0.8%
19 Marc-olivier Caron Tampa logo 4:41.69
687 +2.7% PB
20 Ethan Kennedy Florida Tech logo 4:42.28
683 +1.6% PB
21 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logo 4:43.88
671 +0.7% SB
22 Harry Sale Florida Tech logo 4:45.12
662 -2.3%
23 Levi Parsons Florida Southern logo 4:45.55
659 +2.4% PB
24 Carlos Bernotti Florida Southern logo 4:47.73
645
X Jackson Nichols Florida Tech logo 4:49.81
631 PB
25 Luke Waite Rollins logo 4:50.60
626 +1.2% SB
26 Kyle Major Rollins logo 4:53.38
608 +2.7% SB
X Jacob Jones Nova Southeastern logo 4:56.25
590 PB
Cam Newton Tampa logo NS