Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 1:46.28
 
817 +2.0% PB
2 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:48.38
 
770 +4.3% PB
3 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 1:49.15
 
754 +2.8% PB
4 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo 1:49.35
 
750 +0.2% PB
5 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 1:49.84
 
740 +0.6% PB
6 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 1:50.69
 
723 +1.7% PB
7 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 1:51.52
 
707 +2.5% PB
8 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 1:56.82
 
615 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cam Newton Tampa logo 1:49.14
 
754 +0.7% PB
10 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 1:51.45
 
709 -2.1%
11 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:51.54
 
707 +1.4% PB
12 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logo 1:51.60
 
706 +2.2% SB
13 Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logo 1:53.64
 
668 +0.6% SB
14 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 1:53.72
 
667 +0.7% PB
15 James Wilson Nova Southeast logo 1:54.21
 
658 +0.2% PB
16 Calvin Giang Florida Southern logo 1:55.46
 
637 +5.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 1:49.00
 
757 -0.6%
2 Luka Matacin Florida Southern logo 1:49.79
 
741 +3.0% SB
3 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 1:50.25
 
732 +1.8% SB
4 Matias LOPEZ Florida Southern logo 1:50.27
 
732 -0.6%
5 Alex Norcini Rollins logo 1:50.64
 
724 +1.8% PB
6 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logo 1:50.76
 
722 -0.2%
7 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 1:50.78
 
721 +3.0% PB
8 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 1:51.22
 
713 +2.8% PB
9 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 1:51.23
 
713 -1.9%
10 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 1:51.86
 
701 +1.1% PB
11 Cam Newton Tampa logo 1:52.04
 
697 -1.9%
12 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logo 1:52.17
 
695 +1.7% SB
X David Hudson Nova Southeast logo 1:52.19
 
695 +2.8% PB
13 James Wilson Nova Southeast logo 1:52.42
 
690 +1.7% PB
14 Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logo 1:52.78
 
684 +1.3% SB
15 Calvin Giang Florida Southern logo 1:54.23
 
658 +6.2% PB
16 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 1:54.37
 
656 +0.1% PB
17 MATTHEW CURRAN Florida Southern logo 1:54.85
 
647 +7.6% PB
18 Alec Dawson Nova Southeast logo 1:54.95
 
646 +1.1% PB
19 Clayton Howerton Saint Leo logo 1:55.48
 
637 -4.8%
20 Miguel Bernotti Florida Southern logo 1:55.76
 
632
21 Sean Kim Florida Southern logo 1:56.25
 
624 -0.7%
22 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logo 1:56.29
 
624 -0.6%
23 Alex Bartosik Tampa logo 1:56.45
 
621 -0.5%
24 Daniel Sulkowski Rollins logo 1:56.47
 
621 +0.2% PB
25 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logo 1:57.74
 
601 +1.4% SB
26 Lliam Dolan Nova Southeast logo 1:57.85
 
599 +1.4% SB
X Harrison Costantini Nova Southeast logo 1:58.18
 
594 PB
X Tristan Hichkad Nova Southeast logo 1:58.32
 
592 +1.9% PB
X Pedro Bernotti Florida Southern logo 1:59.85
 
570
27 Ismail Lahrichi Saint Leo logo 2:00.01
 
567 +1.3% PB
28 Luiggi Reno Rollins logo 2:00.92
 
555 -0.5%
29 Ferron Van Ritter Florida Tech logo 2:01.08
 
552 +6.2% SB
30 Elias Econopouly Florida Tech logo 2:02.62
 
532 -2.7%
X Brandon Blair Florida Tech logo 2:04.02
 
514 +1.8% SB
31 BRADLEY HYDE Saint Leo logo 2:04.23
 
511 +6.9% PB
32 Jason Heishman Rollins logo 2:04.62
 
507 +1.3% SB
X Dominic Allard Florida Tech logo 2:06.66
 
483 -1.0%
33 Jacob Battad Rollins logo 2:08.50
 
462 -0.5%
34 Bryce Butler Florida Tech logo 2:12.15
 
425