Site logo

2018 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Clearwater, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 1:57.06
 
783 +1.3% SB
2 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 1:59.12
 
743 +2.8% PB
3 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 1:59.93
 
728 +6.2% PB
4 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 2:00.47
 
718 -1.7%
5 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 2:00.86
 
711 +1.8% PB
6 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 2:02.74
 
679 +2.6% PB
7 Austin Simpson Tampa logo 2:03.64
 
664 -0.7%
8 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 2:05.14
 
641 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Zach Potter Tampa logo 2:06.27
 
624 +2.4% PB
10 Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logo 2:06.28
 
623 +0.5% SB
11 Daniel Sulkowski Rollins logo 2:06.72
 
617 +0.4% PB
12 Corey Ollivierre Florida Tech logo 2:07.76
 
602 -0.0%
13 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logo 2:08.55
 
591 -0.4%
14 Youssef Khowessah Tampa logo 2:09.10
 
583 -1.1%
15 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 2:09.97
 
572 -7.5%
16 Cory Klemm Nova Southeast logo 2:10.93
 
559 +2.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nan Diaz-Vazquez Nova Southeast logo 1:59.52
 
735 +2.5% PB
2 Luis Jasso Florida Southern logo 2:01.34
 
703 -2.3%
3 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logo 2:02.12
 
689 +4.5% SB
4 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 2:02.33
 
686 +0.6% PB
5 Forrest Lundy Tampa logo 2:03.08
 
673 +2.3% PB
6 Henrik Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 2:03.10
 
673 -3.9%
7 Austin Simpson Tampa logo 2:03.99
 
659 -0.9%
8 Jose Coiman-Acosta Florida Tech logo 2:04.91
 
644 +0.3% PB
9 Zach Potter Tampa logo 2:05.50
 
635 +3.0% PB
10 Brett Saunders Tampa logo 2:05.73
 
632 -4.0%
11 Stefano Vrolijk Tampa logo 2:05.74
 
632 +1.0% SB
12 Daniel Sulkowski Rollins logo 2:06.53
 
620 +0.6% PB
13 Corey Ollivierre Florida Tech logo 2:08.15
 
597 -0.3%
14 Kellen Broaderick Tampa logo 2:08.66
 
590 -0.5%
15 Sean Kim Florida Southern logo 2:09.15
 
583 -7.0%
16 Cory Klemm Nova Southeast logo 2:09.69
 
576 +3.6% SB
17 Youssef Khowessah Tampa logo 2:10.42
 
566 -2.1%
18 Jan Dahrendorff Saint Leo logo 2:11.89
 
547 +0.1% PB
19 Elias Econopouly Florida Tech logo 2:12.20
 
543 -1.9%
20 Gabriel Langner Saint Leo logo 2:12.57
 
539 -0.6%
21 Raoul Rajani Rollins logo 2:13.95
 
522 -1.7%
22 Luiggi Reno Rollins logo 2:13.96
 
522 -4.4%
X Pedro Bernotti Florida Southern logo 2:14.05
 
521
X Brandon Blair Florida Tech logo 2:14.99
 
510 +0.9% PB
23 BRADLEY HYDE Saint Leo logo 2:16.84
 
490 -2.1%
24 Jason Heishman Rollins logo 2:17.64
 
481 -1.6%
X Dominic Allard Florida Tech logo 2:17.64
 
481 +0.4% SB
25 Jacob Battad Rollins logo 2:19.09
 
466 -1.0%
26 Bryce Butler Florida Tech logo 2:20.50
 
453 -2.5%
27 Quinn Bohan Rollins logo 2:21.56
 
442 +0.6% SB