Site logo

Filters

South Carolina Swimming Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC

1650 Free Women 15 - 18

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logo 17:15.20
779 -0.3%
2 Cara Bognar Team Greenville logo 17:24.68
746 PB
3 Elizabeth Jensen Team Greenville logo 17:29.42
742 +2.1% PB
4 Rachel Reistroffer Y-Spartaquatics logo 17:37.99
712 -1.8%
5 Meghan Slowey South Carolina Swim Club logo 17:41.80
702 +2.9% PB
6 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logo 17:43.81
697 +1.8% PB
7 AUDRA MCSHARRY Team Greenville logo 18:02.46
651
8 LEAH SHERRER Anderson-SC logo 18:02.77
659 PB
9 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics logo 18:07.53
647 +1.0% PB
10 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club logo 18:09.96
641 +1.9% PB
11 Rachel Peden Y-Spartaquatics logo 18:23.45
600 -3.7%
12 BELLA KISSELL City of Charleston Southern logo 18:36.48
578 PB
13 Makenna Berry Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 18:39.25
563 +1.1% PB
14 SARAH JOHNSON Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 18:43.75
553 -0.3%
15 Hannah Weber Y-Spartaquatics logo 18:43.97
553 -1.3%
16 Malia Borg South Carolina Swim Club logo 18:55.10
527 +0.5% PB
17 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 18:59.60
526 +1.2% PB
18 Rebecca Peden Y-Spartaquatics logo 19:31.96
448 +2.8% SB

1650 Free Women 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Charlotte Stull Y-Spartaquatics logo 17:50.36
759 +5.7% PB
2 Jenna Bridges Y-Spartaquatics logo 18:02.49
686 +3.8% PB
3 Emily Patterson Team Greenville logo 18:06.76
676
4 Caroline Parker Team Greenville logo 18:23.89
634
5 Caitlin Mason South Carolina Swim Club logo 18:27.25
668 -0.3%
6 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville logo 18:49.37
575
7 Mckenzie Fennell South Carolina Swim Club logo 19:01.46
547
8 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 19:07.41
534 +0.2% PB
9 Ella Penny Y-Spartaquatics logo 19:09.68
529 +2.3% PB
10 Caroline Martin Y-Spartaquatics logo 19:17.04
553 +1.3% PB
11 Lilli Hilt unattached 19:27.20
531 PB
12 Anna Patterson Team Greenville logo 20:04.64
452
13 Katherine Beebe City of Charleston Southern logo 20:05.03
412
Julia Beebe City of Charleston Southern logo NS

1650 Free Women 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Skylar Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 18:41.28
758
2 Anna Buchert Y-Spartaquatics logo 18:50.60
738 +2.4% PB
3 Delaney Franklin Team Greenville logo 19:09.18
698 +0.6% PB
4 Hayden Penny Y-Spartaquatics logo 19:39.47
805 +4.1% PB
5 Paisley Hodges South Carolina Swim Club logo 19:39.54
635
6 Abigail Heintz Team Greenville logo 20:05.11
584
7 Caroline Byers Y-Spartaquatics logo 20:13.43
735 +2.3% PB