Site logo

South Carolina Swimming Short Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greenville, SC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:41.53
699 -2.5%
2 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:43.45
758 +1.7% PB
3 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 4:46.25
732 +2.4% SB
4 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:47.54
720 +1.7% PB
5 Elijah Tung unattached 4:47.89
655 +4.0% PB
6 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:48.72
647 -1.0%
7 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 4:48.92
707 -0.8%
8 Connor Campbell Summerville Family YMCA Tidalw logo 4:51.77
620 +3.0% PB
9 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:55.87
608 +1.8% PB
10 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 4:56.22
605 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:50.02
622 +0.5% PB
12 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:50.38
694 +1.0% PB
13 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:51.04
650 -1.1%
14 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:51.12
650 +1.7% PB
15 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:51.49
623 -1.2%
16 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:52.18
640 -1.7%
17 Daniel Kassis South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:55.19
614 -4.3%
18 Piotr Tarala City of Charleston Southern logo 4:55.57
587 -2.4%
19 Grant Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 4:58.35
563 +4.3% PB
20 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:00.48
606 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:44.15
675 -3.4%
2 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:46.34
731 +0.7% SB
3 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:48.07
715 +1.5% PB
4 Elijah Tung unattached 4:48.42
650 +3.8% PB
5 Casey Mitchell Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:49.53
640 -1.3%
6 Connor Campbell Summerville Family YMCA Tidalw logo 4:49.65
639 +3.7% PB
7 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 4:50.55
693 +1.0% SB
8 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 4:51.57
683 -1.7%
9 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:51.72
644 +3.1% PB
10 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 4:52.80
635 +1.1% PB
11 Jacob Hammond Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:53.48
592 -0.7%
12 Daniel Kassis South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:53.67
627 -3.8%
13 Piotr Tarala City of Charleston Southern logo 4:53.91
601 -1.8%
14 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:54.42
620
15 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:55.18
590 -2.5%
16 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 4:55.27
651 +3.9% PB
17 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:55.41
649 -0.7%
18 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:55.67
610 -2.7%
19 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:55.93
607 +0.1% PB
20 John Brock Haffner City of Charleston Southern logo 4:57.16
597 +1.7% PB
21 Grant Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 4:57.61
569 +4.6% PB
22 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:57.85
628 PB
23 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:58.73
583 -4.0%
24 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:59.19
579 -2.5%
25 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 4:59.30
578 +1.0% SB
26 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:59.46
577
27 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 5:00.66
604 -0.6%
28 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:00.74
543 PB
29 Alec DiBattista Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:00.84
542 -2.0%
30 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:01.15
563 PB
31 LUKE SMITH Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:01.20
539 -3.7%
32 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:01.76
558
33 JOSEPH BROOKS Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:01.86
557 -3.2%
34 Ryan Troy South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:01.90
557 -4.9%
35 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:02.26
591 +2.6% PB
36 Luke Rosato South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:02.42
552 +1.9% PB
37 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:02.51
551
38 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:02.66
587 +1.3% SB
39 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:03.07
547 +0.3% PB
40 Zack Browning Team Greenville logo 5:03.37
581 +1.8% PB
41 JACK DOYLE Team Greenville logo 5:03.54
580 +1.8% PB
42 Stephen Savage South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:03.58
543 +0.2% PB
43 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:03.68
579 +2.2% PB
44 Nicholas Siudut Team Greenville logo 5:04.21
514
45 DAVID MOORE Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:04.41
513 -0.8%
46 DAWSON KRAMER Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:04.45
512 -1.2%
47 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 5:04.63
571 +1.4% PB
48 John Moore Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:04.81
496 +1.6% PB
49 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 5:05.07
567 -1.6%
50 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 5:05.81
524 +1.2% PB
51 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 5:06.53
555 -3.4%
52 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 5:07.24
513
53 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 5:07.32
548 PB
54 EJ SAJOUS Team Greenville logo 5:08.88
499 -0.1%
55 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:09.98
491 -0.8%
56 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:10.57
522 -0.7%
57 Jacob Smith Team Greenville logo 5:12.19
438
58 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:13.23
465 -7.2%
59 Daim Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:13.37
500 -1.0%
60 James Cline Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:15.41
484
61 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:15.67
446 -5.1%
62 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:16.14
443 -0.4%
63 LOFTON SORRELL Team Greenville logo 5:20.03
413 +0.8% PB
64 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:20.14
391 -7.8%
65 GARRETT ROACH Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:20.17
447 -4.7%
66 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 5:21.23
404 -3.6%
67 Matthew Monday Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:23.07
425 +1.9% SB

Filters