Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 50.62
806 PB
2 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 51.24
777 -3.1%
3 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 51.77
753 -2.5%
4 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 51.85
765 -2.9%
5 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 53.16
847 +1.9% PB
6 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 54.09
698 -5.9%
7 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.20
703 +2.1% PB
8 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 55.61
632 -6.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.22
736
10 Jay Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.34
594 PB
11 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logo 56.25
605 +1.7% PB
12 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders logo 56.82
634
13 Braden Cearley Rec Plex Sharks logo 56.90
631 +0.4% PB
14 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club logo 56.94
576 -0.4%
15 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 57.34
527 -0.4%
16 Chris Ball CSP Tideriders logo 57.68
497 -4.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.17
704 +6.6% PB
18 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.87
621 +2.8% PB
19 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 56.88
632 -3.9%
20 Jackson Fox CSP Tideriders logo 57.56
604 -1.0%
21 Alex Anderson Rec Plex Sharks logo 58.19
525 PB
22 John Ransin Parkway Swim Club logo 58.63
560 PB
23 Max Wehrmann unattached 58.71
611
24 Christian Boll Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 59.58
439 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 52.59
715 -5.8%
2 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 53.05
694
3 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 53.48
692 -6.2%
4 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 54.23
642 -7.4%
5 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 54.44
736 +3.4% PB
6 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 54.54
786 -0.7%
7 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 55.14
652 -5.2%
8 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 55.48
638 -8.7%
9 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logo 55.88
621 +2.3% PB
10 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.91
727 +4.4% PB
11 Jay Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.94
569 PB
12 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 56.12
610
13 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club logo 56.15
609 +1.0% PB
14 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders logo 56.38
653
15 Braden Cearley Rec Plex Sharks logo 56.40
652 +1.2% PB
16 Chris Ball CSP Tideriders logo 56.49
546 -2.4%
17 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders logo 56.60
541
18 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 56.82
548 +0.5% PB
19 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 57.30
614 +3.0% PB
20 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 57.38
611 -4.8%
21 Jackson Fox CSP Tideriders logo 57.79
594 -1.4%
22 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 57.86
539 -0.6%
23 Eric Ji CSP Tideriders logo 58.04
638 -2.3%
24 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks logo 58.10
496
25 Christian Boll Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 58.41
484 +0.4% PB
26 Max Wehrmann unattached 58.58
616
27 Alex Anderson Rec Plex Sharks logo 58.61
509 PB
28 John Ransin Parkway Swim Club logo 58.79
554 PB
29 Greg Dreisewerd Rockwood Swim Club logo 59.08
542 +1.9% PB
30 Caleb Terschak Rockwood Swim Club logo 59.09
457 +2.8% PB
31 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 59.21
437 -6.6%
32 Cameron McCrary CSP Tideriders logo 59.41
676 PB
33 Zachary Myers Rockwood Swim Club logo 59.95
456 +5.1% PB
34 Kelvin Crone-Willis HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:00.22
498
35 Dylan DeVilder Parkway Swim Club logo 1:00.30
548 -0.3%
36 Joshua Schultz Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:00.31
640 +7.3% PB
37 Owen Pape Parkway Swim Club logo 1:00.43
406 -5.5%
38 Julio Suarez CSP Tideriders logo 1:00.45
634
39 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:01.00
468 +1.5% PB
40 Henry Hardeman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:01.01
521 PB
40 Jackson Dircks O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:01.01
468
42 Rami Hanin HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:01.05
383 -10.9%
43 Ben Goldstein Parkway Swim Club logo 1:01.31
374
44 Spencer Kates Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:01.42
401
45 Alex Ostrem Parkway Swim Club logo 1:02.66
326 +6.1% PB
46 Nick Landewe River City Aquatics logo 1:02.73
405
47 C. J. Caldwell Parkway Swim Club logo 1:02.80
321 PB
48 Benjamin Bell Parkway Swim Club logo 1:03.72
369 -0.3%
49 Ang Min Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:04.25
351
50 Nicholas Hux River City Aquatics logo 1:04.59
291
51 Steven Busch CSP Tideriders logo 1:04.77
384
52 Philip Tso Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:05.04
276
53 Phanisri Shaddarsanam Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:06.29
283 -1.0%
54 Noel Keran River City Aquatics logo 1:06.59
274
55 Jackson Koenig Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:07.18
255 +1.7% PB
56 Jacob Griesenauer Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:07.54
244
57 Ethan Ankenbrandt Parkway Swim Club logo 1:07.86
190 -3.1%
58 Chris Tobar Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:10.74
154
59 Riley Sadorf Parkway Swim Club logo 1:10.80
112 +1.0% PB
59 Dawson Grainger Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:10.80
112 PB
61 Dorian Robinson HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:13.29
39
62 Brayden Procter Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:16.80
2
Truman Vines River City Aquatics logo NS
Franklin Liu CSP Tideriders logo NS
Eli Hofer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Jacob Hepper Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo NS