Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 1:51.66
816 -0.3%
2 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:52.28
784 -2.4%
3 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:52.76
774 PB
4 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 1:53.30
755
5 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logo 1:53.85
769 -4.0%
6 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 1:57.62
785 +0.2% PB
7 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders logo 1:59.87
618 PB
8 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo 2:01.89
603 -6.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Joe Feder Parkway Swim Club logo 1:54.52
736 -0.1%
10 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:56.68
709 PB
11 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:58.42
728
12 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 1:58.52
646 PB
13 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:00.29
730 +3.9% PB
14 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:00.56
629 +2.8% PB
15 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:01.94
584
16 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:04.09
542 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Daniel Seabaugh River City Aquatics logo 1:58.36
729 PB
18 Jackson Fox CSP Tideriders logo 2:00.73
681 PB
19 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:01.86
658 PB
20 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:02.14
598 +0.9% PB
21 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.78
640 +4.2% SB
22 Justice Hunt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.93
677 PB
23 Braden Cearley Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:03.48
626
24 Hayden Christiansen Parkway Swim Club logo 2:06.64
565 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 1:55.90
725 -4.1%
2 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:57.02
683
3 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 1:57.73
662
4 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:57.83
667 -7.5%
5 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo 1:58.07
680 -3.4%
6 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 1:58.71
762 -0.8%
7 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logo 1:58.78
665 -8.5%
8 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders logo 2:00.05
615 PB
9 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:00.21
691
10 Joe Feder Parkway Swim Club logo 2:00.79
607 -5.6%
11 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 2:01.01
595 PB
12 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:01.23
616 +2.2% PB
13 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:01.33
596 +2.4% PB
14 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:01.51
592 PB
15 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.41
687 +2.2% PB
16 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.48
591 PB
17 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.57
644 PB
18 Jackson Fox CSP Tideriders logo 2:02.80
640 PB
19 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:03.62
569 -0.3%
20 Daniel Seabaugh River City Aquatics logo 2:03.79
620
21 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:04.07
615 +3.2% SB
22 Braden Cearley Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:04.09
614
23 Justice Hunt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:05.76
622 PB
24 Eric Ji CSP Tideriders logo 2:06.68
604 PB
25 Hayden Christiansen Parkway Swim Club logo 2:06.71
564 PB
26 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club logo 2:06.81
509 +0.0% PB
27 Cameron McCrary CSP Tideriders logo 2:06.95
711
28 Ben Goldstein Parkway Swim Club logo 2:07.62
476 PB
29 Dylan DeVilder Parkway Swim Club logo 2:08.05
578 +3.2% PB
30 John Ransin Parkway Swim Club logo 2:09.24
517 PB
31 Christian Boll Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:10.12
431
32 Spencer Kates Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.29
428
33 Rami Hanin HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 2:11.45
407
34 Jay Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.46
401 PB
35 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 2:12.43
384 PB
36 Jonathan Budiman Parkway Swim Club logo 2:12.63
456 +3.7% PB
37 Koji Barrette CSP Tideriders logo 2:13.22
446 PB
38 Owen Pape Parkway Swim Club logo 2:13.81
367
39 Jackson Dircks O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:14.12
431
40 Liam Smith Parkway Swim Club logo 2:14.96
454
41 Ang Min Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:15.68
404
42 Nick Landewe River City Aquatics logo 2:15.73
403
43 C. J. Caldwell Parkway Swim Club logo 2:15.76
335 +1.0% PB
44 Kaden Patterson Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:15.97
348
45 Ethan Ankenbrandt Parkway Swim Club logo 2:22.64
245 +3.2% PB
46 Phanisri Shaddarsanam Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:25.44
252
47 Dawson Grainger Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:35.74
84
Caleb Terschak Rockwood Swim Club logo DQ
Wil Welch CSP Tideriders logo DQ
Franklin Liu CSP Tideriders logo NS