Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 50.69
802 PB
2 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 51.24
743 -1.0%
3 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo 51.32
772 -0.6%
4 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 51.61
725 -1.3%
5 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 51.83
720 +3.3% SB
6 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 52.75
706 PB
7 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.30
653 -1.1%
8 Jay Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.71
630 +5.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Logan Theiss O'Fallon Seahawks logo 52.09
703 +1.7% SB
10 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders logo 53.35
740 PB
11 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.36
739 +1.0% PB
12 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club logo 53.85
624
13 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics logo 54.90
611 -3.1%
14 Myles Dean Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 54.92
582 +0.7% PB
15 Nick Hepburn Parkway Swim Club logo 55.55
583 -5.0%
16 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.71
698
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Joe Feder Parkway Swim Club logo 52.84
674 +0.3% PB
18 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks logo 54.59
685 +2.7% PB
19 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics logo 55.06
576
20 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 56.46
512 -4.9%
21 Greg Dreisewerd Rockwood Swim Club logo 56.73
593 +2.2% PB
22 Nathan Lin CSP Tideriders logo 56.96
584 -2.4%
23 Wil Welch CSP Tideriders logo 57.32
482 -3.5%
Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club logo 52.14
701 -2.3%
1 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 52.14
701 -2.8%
3 Noah Scheuermann Parkway Swim Club logo 52.28
728 -2.5%
4 Cole Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 53.06
664 +1.0% SB
5 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.16
688
5 Jay Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.16
655 +6.7% PB
7 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 53.44
675 PB
8 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.61
639 -1.7%
9 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 53.71
724 +0.4% PB
10 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders logo 53.81
719 PB
11 Joe Lemon Parkway Swim Club logo 54.57
597
12 Logan Theiss O'Fallon Seahawks logo 54.81
582 -3.4%
13 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics logo 54.84
614 -3.0%
14 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club logo 55.03
573
15 Nick Hepburn Parkway Swim Club logo 55.36
591 -4.6%
16 Cooper Scharff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.45
709
17 Myles Dean Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 55.54
555 -0.4%
18 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks logo 55.81
632 +0.5% PB
19 Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logo 56.01
685
20 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 56.21
523 -4.5%
21 Joe Feder Parkway Swim Club logo 56.35
522 -6.3%
22 Greg Dreisewerd Rockwood Swim Club logo 56.54
601 +2.5% PB
23 Jonas Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 56.62
766 +6.4% PB
24 Wil Welch CSP Tideriders logo 56.86
500 -2.7%
25 Nathan Lin CSP Tideriders logo 57.14
576 -2.8%
26 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics logo 57.19
487
27 Koji Barrette CSP Tideriders logo 57.26
571 PB
28 Joshua Brown Parkway Swim Club logo 57.47
503 -5.6%
29 Hayden Christiansen Parkway Swim Club logo 57.70
553 PB
29 Doug Poertner Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 57.70
721
31 Benjamin Bell Parkway Swim Club logo 58.12
536 +1.1% PB
32 Joe Watson O'Fallon Seahawks logo 58.28
530 PB
33 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 58.42
438
34 Patrick Unterreiner CSP Tideriders logo 58.57
459 PB
35 Cameron Hankins Rockwood Swim Club logo 58.64
457
36 Cooper Redington Rec Plex Sharks logo 58.67
424 PB
37 Philip Tso Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 58.84
449 PB
38 Brayden Phillips Rec Plex Sharks logo 59.15
662
39 Jack Bodnar CSP Tideriders logo 59.42
399 -3.6%
40 Joshua Moellenhoff Rockwood Swim Club logo 59.43
484 -0.6%
41 Jacob Medling Rec Plex Sharks logo 59.52
396 PB
42 Joseph Tilton Rec Plex Sharks logo 59.70
534
43 Zachary Myers Rockwood Swim Club logo 59.72
415
44 Kelvin Crone-Willis HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 59.76
471
45 Max Wehrmann unattached 59.79
530 +2.3% PB
46 Rami Hanin HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 59.90
381 PB
47 Chris Ball CSP Tideriders logo 1:00.01
373 +7.0% PB
48 Riley Sadorf Parkway Swim Club logo 1:00.33
392 -3.4%
49 Steven Busch CSP Tideriders logo 1:00.59
499
50 Grant Reilmann Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:00.85
373
51 Owen Pape Parkway Swim Club logo 1:00.94
343
52 Henry Hardeman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:00.96
485
53 Devon Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:01.23
359 PB
54 Christian Boll Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:01.41
326 PB
55 Jonathan Zhang Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:01.82
338
56 Noel Keran River City Aquatics logo 1:01.89
391
57 Alex Ostrem Parkway Swim Club logo 1:02.98
272 +2.7% PB
58 Josh Glenn River City Aquatics logo 1:03.73
326
59 Jack Ferry Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:03.89
321
60 Yanfang Lin River City Aquatics logo 1:04.03
316
61 Sam Garza CSP Tideriders logo 1:04.61
297 PB
62 Cody Griggs River City Aquatics logo 1:04.66
295
63 Chase Redington Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:05.54
267
64 Daniel Thoenen Parkway Swim Club logo 1:07.44
208
65 Jacob Griesenauer Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:07.89
195
66 Benjamin Mueller Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 1:08.16
115
67 Dorian Robinson HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:08.39
113
68 Brian Wright Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:10.26
131
Spencer Hyatt Parkway Swim Club logo DQ
Robert Sigman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Nicholas Hux River City Aquatics logo NS
Truman Vines River City Aquatics logo NS
Austin Goettsch Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Eli Hofer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS