Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ellie Wehrmann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:07.03
762 PB
2 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:08.34
777 -0.4%
3 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:10.09
702 PB
4 Andrea Rogers Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:10.67
688 +0.7% PB
5 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:12.57
668 +0.1% PB
6 Parker Hagemann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.09
645 PB
7 Anna Scott Baur CSP Tideriders logo 2:13.60
676 PB
8 Karli Sewell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.85
631
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Madison Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:08.60
744 PB
10 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.02
679 +2.1% PB
11 Hannah Amelung River City Aquatics logo 2:12.72
649 +5.5% PB
12 Sarah Nelson Parkway Swim Club logo 2:14.30
620 +3.2% SB
13 Maddie Palatt CSP Tideriders logo 2:15.90
607
14 Brooke Punnewaert Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:17.84
651 +2.5% PB
15 Maddie Mather CSP Tideriders logo 2:18.80
542 -4.3%
16 Nancy Hulslander CSP Tideriders logo 2:19.67
527 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.53
653
18 Brie Pearce Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.77
596 +3.2% SB
19 Abigail Wampler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.86
687 +4.1% PB
20 Lexi Dreyer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:16.59
578 PB
21 Bayley Helfrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:18.28
551 +1.6% SB
22 Morgan Ribaudo Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:18.30
548
23 Alex Fox CSP Tideriders logo 2:18.46
545
24 Alex Martin Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:18.71
541 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:11.64
713 -3.0%
2 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:12.67
653 PB
3 Parker Hagemann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.12
645 PB
4 Andrea Rogers Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:13.70
631 -1.6%
5 Ellie Wehrmann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.72
634 PB
6 Anna Scott Baur CSP Tideriders logo 2:14.51
659 PB
7 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:15.26
618 -2.0%
8 Karli Sewell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.41
603
9 Hannah Amelung River City Aquatics logo 2:15.88
591 +3.3% PB
10 Sarah Nelson Parkway Swim Club logo 2:15.93
590 +2.0% SB
11 Madison Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.98
605
12 Maddie Mather CSP Tideriders logo 2:16.37
585 -2.5%
13 Maddie Palatt CSP Tideriders logo 2:16.54
595
14 Sophia Burwitz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:16.68
593 -1.4%
15 Brooke Punnewaert Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:16.81
670 +3.3% PB
16 Nancy Hulslander CSP Tideriders logo 2:16.92
575 PB
17 Lexi Dreyer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:17.11
569 PB
18 Samantha Otten Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:17.24
662 +3.1% PB
19 Jenny Flores Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:17.77
560
20 Abigail Wampler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:17.81
651 +2.7% PB
21 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:17.88
555
22 Alex Fox CSP Tideriders logo 2:17.94
554 PB
23 Morgan Ribaudo Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:18.01
553
24 Brie Pearce Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:19.64
527 +0.4% SB
25 Bayley Helfrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:19.88
523 +0.4% SB
26 Bekah Lipski Parkway Swim Club logo 2:20.64
507 -0.7%
27 Alex Martin Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:21.72
489 PB
28 Brooke Muckerman Parkway Swim Club logo 2:21.92
486
29 Grace Armit Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:21.94
485
30 Reagan Cathcart Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.27
482 +2.7% PB
31 Katie Kostecki Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.49
479
32 Madison Mittler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.51
478
33 Brooke Junker O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:22.54
568
34 Kellen Mottl Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.61
516
35 Sarah Bonnett Parkway Swim Club logo 2:22.73
472 -0.1%
36 Nicole Beard CSP Tideriders logo 2:23.00
468
37 Sydney Kirchoff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:23.08
481
38 Grace Morris CSP Tideriders logo 2:24.16
449
39 Hannah Stempkovski River City Aquatics logo 2:24.35
460
40 Sidney Durbin Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:24.88
478
41 Lauren Jauch River City Aquatics logo 2:25.38
444
42 Lily Schafer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:26.33
414 -0.7%
43 Kera Quigley Parkway Swim Club logo 2:26.48
426 PB
44 Grace Foltz O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:27.28
399
45 Paige Gifford Parkway Swim Club logo 2:28.19
384
46 Elizabeth Stater Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:28.24
386
47 Ella Hahs River City Aquatics logo 2:29.70
401
48 Abigail Knoesel Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:29.95
360
49 Kailey Bell River City Aquatics logo 2:30.53
351
50 Grace Sanders River City Aquatics logo 2:31.89
343
51 Allyson Cochran Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:31.94
328
52 Margaret Heinrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:34.83
289
53 Paige Elder River City Aquatics logo 2:34.95
299
54 Ava Duncan River City Aquatics logo 2:35.68
289
55 Mercedes Higgs Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 2:39.12
230
56 Emily Cates River City Aquatics logo 2:40.71
210
57 Jacqueline Gilpin Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 2:46.63
141
58 Faith Cates River City Aquatics logo 2:53.53
84 PB
Jess Garcia Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo DQ
Amiya Clark Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo DQ
Erica Mock Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Natalie Nguyen Parkway Swim Club logo NS
Sarah Rosson Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Ciara Hynes Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Paige Howell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Cami Nourie CSP Tideriders logo NS
Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders logo NS
Eleni Kotzamanis Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Caroline Foltz O'Fallon Seahawks logo NS