Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eleni Kotzamanis Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:03.45
812 -2.8%
2 Paige Mitchell CSP Tideriders logo 2:04.35
781 PB
3 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:06.08
786 +0.6% SB
4 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:06.43
743 PB
5 Sophie Henriksen CSP Tideriders logo 2:07.27
764 PB
6 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:08.03
723
7 Samantha Otten Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:10.38
755 +1.3% PB
8 Parker Hagemann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.20
667
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Katie Kostecki Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:07.92
725 +3.9% SB
10 Brooke Punnewaert Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:09.79
765
11 Ellie Shell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.87
643
12 Carsyn Cosman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.71
714 +4.3% PB
13 Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders logo 2:13.10
624
14 Bayley Helfrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.26
631 +2.3% SB
15 Lexi Dreyer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.99
609 PB
Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club logo DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Emily Webb Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:10.30
673
18 Savannah Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:10.58
705
19 Hannah Amelung River City Aquatics logo 2:11.34
655 +4.2% PB
20 Sydney Poulsen Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:11.57
688 PB
21 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders logo 2:12.44
634 PB
22 Abigail Wampler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:14.06
691
23 Sophia Thompson CSP Tideriders logo 2:14.50
637 PB
24 Paige Gifford Parkway Swim Club logo 2:15.63
581 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eleni Kotzamanis Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:07.42
739 -6.2%
2 Haley Rey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:07.67
720
3 Courtney Harris Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:07.82
727
4 Samantha Otten Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:08.54
788 +2.7% PB
5 Sophie Henriksen CSP Tideriders logo 2:08.70
738 PB
6 Chloe Brede O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:09.12
731 -1.8%
7 Paige Mitchell CSP Tideriders logo 2:09.50
687
8 Parker Hagemann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:09.78
692
9 Madison Nguyen Parkway Swim Club logo 2:09.97
677 +4.6% SB
10 Ellie Shell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:10.79
662
11 Katie Knapp CSP Tideriders logo 2:11.36
654
12 Brooke Punnewaert Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.57
734
13 Bayley Helfrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.72
658 +3.4% SB
14 Lexi Dreyer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:11.80
647 PB
15 Katie Kostecki Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.25
649 +0.7% SB
16 Carsyn Cosman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.40
720 +4.5% PB
17 Sydney Poulsen Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:12.42
673 PB
18 Sophia Thompson CSP Tideriders logo 2:13.76
649 PB
19 Savannah Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:13.94
646
20 Abigail Wampler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.03
674
21 Emily Webb Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:15.56
582
22 Hannah Amelung River City Aquatics logo 2:15.71
579 +1.0% PB
23 Paige Gifford Parkway Swim Club logo 2:16.21
571 PB
24 Claire Brouillet CSP Tideriders logo 2:16.80
559
25 Brie Pearce Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:16.87
570
26 Elizabeth Seitz Parkway Swim Club logo 2:17.50
586 -0.3%
27 Alex Fox CSP Tideriders logo 2:17.81
544
28 Ellie Kolb Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:17.96
556
29 Summer Hay Parkway Swim Club logo 2:19.37
528
30 Allyson Cochran Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:20.19
505
31 Madison Mittler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:20.98
502
32 Brianna Brown Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:21.90
560 +4.8% PB
33 Isabella Grinter Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:21.96
513
34 Hannah Doss Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.00
476 +1.8% PB
35 Sydney keefe Edwardsville YMCA logo 2:22.67
463 PB
36 Helen Bae Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:22.88
544 +1.3% PB
37 Lily Schafer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:23.11
456 -1.3%
38 Kailey Bell River City Aquatics logo 2:23.85
456
39 Margaret Heinrich Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:25.18
436
40 Erin Stock Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:27.45
390 PB
41 Hannah Stempkovski River City Aquatics logo 2:27.65
402
42 Grace Sanders River City Aquatics logo 2:28.82
385
43 Ava Duncan River City Aquatics logo 2:29.07
381
44 Madalyn Gwaltney Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:30.00
367
45 Mercedes Higgs Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 2:30.25
350
46 Lauren Jauch River City Aquatics logo 2:33.55
316
47 Ana Hamilton O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:34.51
299 -0.3%
48 Jacqueline Gilpin Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 2:37.46
251
49 Paige Elder River City Aquatics logo 2:39.16
241
50 Emily Cates River City Aquatics logo 2:39.98
216 PB
Erica Mock Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Paige Howell Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Mary Dieckhaus CSP Tideriders logo NS
Natalie Nguyen Parkway Swim Club logo NS
Jess Garcia Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS