Site logo

Filters

Southern Zone Age Group Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 01–05, 2017
  • LCM
  • Tupelo, MS

1500 Free Men 15 - 18

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Shapiro Florida Swimming Team logoFlorida Swimming Team 16:25.93
781 +2.4% PB
2 Neal Wolfram Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 16:34.77
806 +1.3% PB
3 Christopher Castalado Unattached-Georgia logoUnattached-Georgia 16:44.93
753 +2.7% PB
4 Zachary Moody Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 16:52.58
735 +1.0% PB
5 Ian Marshall Southeastern Swimming logoSoutheastern Swimming 17:07.93
699 -2.0%
6 Micah Martin Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 17:09.81
723
7 Sam Russell Louisiana Swimming logoLouisiana Swimming 17:25.17
688 +0.7% PB
8 Julian Newman Florida Swimming Team logoFlorida Swimming Team 17:25.50
641 -0.0%
9 Davis Caldwell Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 17:32.11
643 -2.0%
10 Caleb Dankle West Virginia logoWest Virginia 17:36.17
617 +5.1% PB
11 Nathan Keller West Texas Zone Team logoWest Texas Zone Team 17:37.72
630 +0.6% SB
12 Ben Kelly Southeastern Swimming logoSoutheastern Swimming 17:38.33
612 -2.4%
13 Jacob Chappelear South Texas logoSouth Texas 17:48.54
635
14 Patrick Leonard Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 17:56.91
616 +3.6% PB
15 Connor Reichel Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 18:07.72
564 -2.8%
16 Jack Neilsen Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 18:35.13
534
17 Noah Pappas MS logoMS 19:04.06
474 -0.8%
18 Courtland Ciemania West Virginia logoWest Virginia 19:44.38
368
19 Collin Ruff West Texas Zone Team logoWest Texas Zone Team 19:47.88
362 -7.4%
20 Tristan Calloway West Virginia logoWest Virginia 20:29.85
286

1500 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nicklas J. H. Bohn Unattached-Georgia logoUnattached-Georgia 16:40.08
863 +0.5% PB
2 Andrew Simmons Unattached-Georgia logoUnattached-Georgia 16:41.59
859 +1.5% PB
3 Matthew Gush Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 16:55.29
827 +0.2% SB
4 Jack Anderson Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 16:58.23
899 +2.2% PB
5 Dante Desrosier Florida Swimming Team logoFlorida Swimming Team 17:01.62
812 +2.3% PB
6 Dominic Bono Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) logoUnattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 17:08.43
796 +0.3% PB
7 Tristan Olstad South Texas logoSouth Texas 17:12.75
786 +0.9% PB
8 Shrey Shankar South Texas logoSouth Texas 17:13.49
784 +1.1% PB
9 Ethan Caldwell Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 17:18.54
772 -1.2%
10 Eric Cantrell Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 17:22.19
764 -2.0%
11 Sean Mackey Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 17:22.97
762 -0.2%
12 Jack Parker Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 17:25.03
758 PB
13 Jacob Greenlee Kentucky Swimming logoKentucky Swimming 17:34.63
814 -1.3%
14 Joshua Richardson Ntx Team logoNtx Team 17:49.71
702 -1.1%
15 Jeremy Koch MS logoMS 18:46.84
578 -1.2%
16 Andrew Guziec Ntx Team logoNtx Team 19:41.81
466 -15.9%
17 Grant Ridenour West Virginia logoWest Virginia 20:00.57
506