Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Katie McLaughlin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:09.68
829 PB
2 Olivia Barker Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:10.75
809 PB
3 Courtney Weaver Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:10.95
805 PB
4 Michelle Cefal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:11.13
802 +1.4% SB
5 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:11.30
798 PB
6 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 2:11.32
798 +3.2% PB
7 Madison Wright Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:11.69
791 PB
8 Megan Kingsley South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 2:12.56
776 -1.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Ally Howe Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.47
777 PB
10 Kylie Stewart Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:12.62
775 +4.2% PB
11 Taylor Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:13.10
767 PB
12 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:13.13
766 PB
13 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:13.50
760
14 Sonia Wang Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:13.81
754 +1.1% SB
15 Tara Halsted DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:13.85
754 PB
16 Isabella Paez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:15.63
724 +0.2% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Kathryn Kinnear Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.33
763 PB
18 Daniela Georges Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.13
749 +2.0% PB
19 Patricia Forrester Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:14.50
743 +0.6% SB
20 Dana Grindall SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:14.81
738 PB
21 Katelyn Miller Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:14.90
736 PB
22 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:15.53
726 +0.9% PB
23 Jennifer Marrkand Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:16.13
716 -0.2%
24 Katelyn Sowinski Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:17.56
694
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Katie McLaughlin Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.07
803 PB
2 Olivia Barker Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:11.45
796 PB
3 Courtney Weaver Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:11.50
795 PB
4 Megan Kingsley South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 2:11.96
787 -0.6%
5 Ella Eastin Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:12.60
775 PB
6 Michelle Cefal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.65
774 +0.2% SB
7 Rebecca Mann Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 2:12.83
771
8 Remedy Rule Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 2:12.89
770 +2.1% PB
9 Madison Wright Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:13.20
765
10 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:13.52
759
11 Kylie Stewart Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:13.61
758 +3.5% PB
12 Taylor Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:13.87
753
13 Lauren Case Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:14.13
749
14 Tara Halsted DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:14.28
746 PB
15 Ally Howe Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:14.35
745
16 Sonia Wang Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:14.49
743 +0.6% SB
17 Isabella Paez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:14.89
736 +0.7% PB
18 Patricia Forrester Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:14.92
736 +0.3% SB
19 Dana Grindall SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:15.00
735 PB
20 Kathryn Kinnear Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:15.22
731 PB
21 Katelyn Miller Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:15.24
731 PB
22 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:15.26
730 +1.1% PB
23 Daniela Georges Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.29
730 +1.2% PB
24 Jennifer Marrkand Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:15.43
728 +0.4% PB
25 Katelyn Sowinski Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 2:15.50
726
26 Erin Metzger-Seymour Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:15.52
726 PB
27 Heather Lundstrom Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:15.57
725 -0.2%
28 Nicole E Stafford Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:15.61
725 PB
29 Anna Quinn Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:15.71
723 -0.2%
30 Isla Hutchinson-Maddox Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:15.87
721 +0.1% SB
31 Lindsey Engel JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:15.99
719 PB
32 Cassidy Bayer Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:16.27
714 PB
33 Victoria Edwards Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:16.48
711 PB
33 Elsa Welshofer SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:16.48
711 PB
35 Syd Lofquist Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:16.77
706 +1.8% PB
36 Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point Swim Club logoCrown Point Swim Club 2:17.35
698 PB
36 Sarah Nowaski CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:17.35
698 +0.9% PB
38 Kalena Laurent Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:17.48
696
38 Sarah Koucheki Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:17.48
696 -0.7%
40 Megan Moroney Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:17.55
694 +1.4% PB
41 Laura E Branton Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:17.81
691
42 Elise Locke Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:17.82
690 PB
42 Libby Walker Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:17.82
690 +0.2% PB
44 Dorothy Halmy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:17.84
690
45 Alyssa Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 2:17.94
689 +0.0% PB
46 Haley Timmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:18.02
687 PB
47 Ariana Saghafi Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:18.03
687 PB
48 Jasmine Margetts Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:18.06
687 PB
49 Paige Kaplan LIAC logoLIAC 2:18.10
686
50 Paige Maynard DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:18.18
685 PB
51 Amy Okada Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:18.39
682 +1.1% PB
52 Grace Dimeo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:18.42
681 -0.2%
53 Juliette Lajoie Aquabears logoAquabears 2:18.50
680
53 Valerie Yoshimura Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 2:18.50
680 PB
55 Taylor Weiss Stingrays logoStingrays 2:18.53
680 +1.1% PB
56 Haley McInerny Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:18.54
680 +0.7% PB
57 Delaney Walz Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logoGreater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:18.62
679
58 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:18.70
677 -0.3%
59 Amanda Barnes Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.74
677 PB
59 Cailley Silbert Cougar Aquatic T logoCougar Aquatic T 2:18.74
677 PB
61 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:18.78
676 +4.8% PB
62 Gabrielle Stecker Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:19.00
673 PB
63 Lauren Edelman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:19.05
672
64 Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:19.13
671 PB
65 Sydney Bornstein Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logoPrinceton Piranhas Swim Team 2:19.29
669 PB
66 Jasmine Mau Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 2:19.36
668 PB
67 Bailey Nero Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:19.45
666
68 Karli Thuen San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:19.50
666 +2.0% PB
69 Madison White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:19.57
665
69 Claire Pinson Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:19.57
665 +0.3% PB
71 Kylie Jordan NCAP logoNCAP 2:19.59
664
72 Hanna House Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:19.72
663 +1.3% SB
73 Jessica Epps Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:19.73
662 +2.6% PB
74 Rilye Fries Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:19.83
661 -1.4%
75 Marie-pierre Delisle Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:19.99
659 -1.6%
76 Allison Goldblatt The Fish logoThe Fish 2:20.11
657 PB
77 Bre Thorne Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:20.16
656 +0.1% PB
78 Gretchen Horbol North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:20.30
654
79 Ellen Stello Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 2:20.52
651
80 Stephanie Samudro Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:20.54
651
81 Haley Rowley University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 2:20.65
650
82 Michi Aisawa Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:20.69
649 PB
83 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 2:20.70
649 +0.1% PB
84 Carolyn Kammeyer Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:20.74
648 -2.0%
85 Corrigan McIlmail Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:20.91
646 PB
86 Eleanor Sills Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:20.97
645 +0.5% PB
87 Vanessa Krause Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:21.02
644
88 Hayli Randolph Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 2:21.12
643
89 Nancy Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:21.33
640
90 Carly Perri Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:21.34
640 -0.3%
91 Taite Kitchel Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:21.35
640 +2.3% PB
92 Hannah Musser Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:21.79
634 -2.6%
93 Gisel Olvera Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:21.84
633 -3.1%
94 Kaitlin Grover Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:21.94
632 -1.8%
95 Mia Nonnenberg Blue Dolphin Aquatics logoBlue Dolphin Aquatics 2:22.02
631
96 Hannah Magnuson Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:22.10
630
97 Nicole Smith Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 2:22.24
628
98 Trudiann Patrick LIAC logoLIAC 2:22.36
626 PB
99 Lilly Vivado Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:22.45
625 PB
100 Leah Goldman Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:22.46
625
101 Chelsea Tatlow Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:22.97
618 -1.1%
102 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:23.48
612 -2.2%
103 Marley Maluafiti Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:23.79
608
104 Catherine Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:24.09
604 -3.1%
105 Ryan Alexander YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:24.23
602 -0.4%
106 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:24.68
597 -3.8%
107 Victoria Lepesant Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:25.40
588 PB
108 Kate May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:26.03
580 -5.0%
109 Summer Schmitt Syracuse Chargers logoSyracuse Chargers 2:28.44
553
Caitlin Sheridan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) NS
Danielle Nack Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club DQ